WHAT'S NEW / ANNOUNCEMENTS

ANNOUNCEMENTS


REMINDERS FOR NATIONAL FINALISTS OF THE FAMILY MATH QUEST

Jan 12, 2017

Please be reminded that the national final of the Family Math Quest (FMQ) is set at SkyDome, SM North EDSA, 1:00 PM, Saturday, January 28, 2017. 

The national finalists from the province will be given FREE Dorm Accommodation at Sta. Isabel College located at Taft Avenue, Manila.

In this connection, please confirm your interest to avail the free accommodation so that appropriate reservation may be made on or before January 16, 2017 at this email address rjd182001@yahoo.com on or before January 16, 2017.

Student participants should also wear their school uniform.

Below are the official list of FMQ participants who made their confirmation already. If the names are not included in the list please email immediately to the given email add.

  GRADE 1 - STUDENTS GRADE 1 - PARENTS SCHOOL CENTER
1 Shawn Adrian Jalandoni Antonio Jalandoni Jr. St. John's Institute Bacolod City Center
2 RC Clarence de Guile Campos Aurora A. Campos BHC Educational Institution, Inc.  BHC La Union Center
3 Matt Justin Sy Geoffrey Sy St. Jude Catholic School Metro Manila Center
4 Reilyn D. So Ronald Q. So St. Jude Catholic School Metro Manila Center
5 Shaun Poh Leung Stephen Poh Leung St. Stephen's High School Metro Manila Center
6 Jared Matthew D. Tan Jerry Tan Hope Christian High School Metro Manila Center
7 Francisco, Jian Christian Francisco, Janice L. Saint Joseph School Naga Naga City Center
8 Celie Kristen Mercado Marlyn Mercado Lyndale Ancademy Olongapo City Center
9 Maria Darcy Isabelle Carreon Randolf Carreon San Ferando Elementary School Olongapo City Center
10 Linnus Sebastian L. Madrazo Cathyleen Luy Zamboanga Chong Hua High School Zamboanga City Center
         
  GRADE 2 - STUDENTS GRADE 2 - PARENTS SCHOOL Center
1 Christopher Torreña Cyrus Torreña Precious International High School Davao Center
2 Belissa Francheska Te acqueline Te Ateneo de Davao Grade School Davao Center
3 Mier Eliezer Gaje GAJE, Jose Micheal Gaje Sta. Barbara Central Elementary School Ilo-ilo Center
4 Matthew Defensor Maria Carmela Defensor Solomon Integrated School Ilo-ilo Center
5 Chael Matthew Sze Michelle V. Sze Hope Christian High School Metro Manila Center
6 Myles Spencer C. Uy Sherwin S. Uy Philippine Cultural College - Main Metro Manila Center
7 BALADYA, Janau Josef Baladya Jan Jason Baladya Cebu Eastern College  Cebu Eastern Center
8 Franc Elijiah Gene Pan Francis Pan Naga Central School Naga Center
9 Ronald Robbie Dy Ronald Dy La Union Cultural Institute BHC Center
10 Lianne Juris Bulatao Ryann Bulatao San Fernando Elementary School OLONGAPO Center
11 Xavier Blue Castro Ivy Rozina Castro St. John's Institute BACOLOD Center





Copyright 2008 Mathematics Trainers' Guild, Philippines. All Rights Reserved
Powered by Cid Systems Solution Services