WHAT'S NEW / ANNOUNCEMENTS

ANNOUNCEMENTS


ATTN: CHANGE IN TIME AND VENUE OF 13TH SUDOKU FINALS

Nov 19, 2018

 
Please be informed that the venue of the 13th Philippine Sudoku Super Challenge shall be on the 4th floor, SM Sta. Mesa on Saturday, November 24, 2018.
 
Due to the narrow space of the venue, the contest will come in two batches.
 
First Batch:
Grandmaster, Under 15 and Under 12 categories.
The registration starts at 8:00 AM while the contest proper begins at 9:00 AM.
*The first batch participants should use the entrance gate which is just in front of Anytime Fitness near BDO Building.
 
Second Batch:
Under 8 and Under 10 categories
The registration starts at 11:00 AM and the contest proper starts at 12:30 PM.
 
All participants must bring any valid ID and Birth Certificate so that the correct category shall be assigned to all the national finalists of the 13th Philippine Sudoku Super Challenge.
 
These are the official participants who confirmed their participation in the 13th PSSC:
 
For the uncategorized, please send your birthdate to pinoysudoku@mtgphil.org
 
1 Chan, Kirsten Dominique Uncategorized
2 Pinsoy Ayessah Lora Uncategorized
3 Tero, Fernando Uncategorized
4 Atayde Mary Edlynn Uncategorized
5 Ordoño, Brylle Uncategorized
6 Lim Fredrick Bjorn Uncategorized
7 Mendez Princess Uncategorized
8 Lim, Marc Kendrick Uncategorized
9 Ebbay, Ria Bettina Uncategorized
10 Casquejo, Jann Dave Rhodore G. Uncategorized
11 Valenciano, Shaine Sophia B. Uncategorized
12 De Guzman Frederick Uncategorized
13 Baluso, Eileen Kim Uncategorized
14 Abansi, Kasler Dell Uncategorized
15 Santos , Eiane Erwhel Uncategorized
16 Soriano, Vera Nicole D. Uncategorized
17 Olesco, Kirsten Leni Uncategorized
18 Cerio, Yssa Emmuelle Uncategorized

 

No. Name Category
1 Jao, Natasha Mae Grandmaster
2 Alberto, Meynardo Grandmaster
3 Liclican, Sephi Grandmaster
4 Ramos, Darnell Grandmaster
5 Marcaida, Mikhaela Angelique Grandmaster
6 Lindayag, Francis Orion Grandmaster
7 Sed Anderson Holaysan Grandmaster
8 Acaban, Melisa Grandmaster
9 Nojadera, Raymond Andrew Grandmaster
10 Chan, Arianne Beatrice Y. Grandmaster
11 Poral, Neil Phillip J. Grandmaster
12 Krizelle Mae Borbajo Grandmaster
13 Ryan S. Estolatan Grandmaster
14 Solidarios, Candice Renee Beatrice T. Grandmaster
15 Gregorio, Jessica J. Grandmaster
16 Gabata, John Joseph D.J. Grandmaster
17 Teddy Tan Grandmaster
18 Machacon, Alec Pius Grandmaster
19 Gabata, John Joseph Grandmaster
20 Layos, Mikhaella Grandmaster
21 Sarrosa, Ralph Joshua Grandmaster
22 Errol John Suarez Grandmaster
23 Melendrez, Romeo Dane Grandmaster
24 Arcillas, Ana Carmela Grandmaster
25 Gonzales, Cristine Mae S. Grandmaster
26 Caringal Mary Joy Grandmaster
27 Merle, Korina Blanca A. Grandmaster
28 Chan, Ethan Riley Grandmaster
29 Lasquite, Nicholas L. Grandmaster
30 Mandapat, Maria Lourdes Grandmaster
31 Jamili, Kristine Mae Grandmaster
32 Yao Kent Daneil Grandmaster
33 Yao Jhereme Khyle Grandmaster
34 Kaye Yao Grandmaster
35 Cai Jinny Grandmaster
36 Gutierrez, Frederick Jr. Grandmaster
37 Rey Therese Janelle Grandmaster
38 Santiago, Jeter Isaac P. Grandmaster
39 Masbaño Raymund Carlo Grandmaster
40 Edjay Ely Hayag Grandmaster
41 Jan Vincent Simbol Grandmaster
42 Nebres, Bianca Denise Grandmaster
43 Garma, Allyza Grandmaster
44 Lopez, Jan Erick Grandmaster
45 De Jesus, Mark Emerson G. Grandmaster
46 Tieng, Lara Grandmaster
47 Tadiosa, Kriz Dianne Grandmaster
48 Baroman, Noelle Faith Grandmaster
49 Parra, Ma. Leibniz Charisse D. Grandmaster
50 Ramos, Richieline E. Grandmaster
51 Mendoza, Mark Allen Grandmaster
52 Lim, Melvin Kristofferson Grandmaster
53 Cierva, Jeremy Grandmaster
54 Muñoz, Miles Grandmaster
55 Julia Berin Grandmaster
56 Buo, Daphnee Grandmaster
57 Chan, Vicente Raphael Grandmaster
58 Olino, Shanea Grandmaster
59 Olino, Shaena Grandmaster
60 Jocson Raldz Loren Grandmaster
61 Catanus, Kaye Angelique P. Grandmaster
62 Shi, Charles Justin G. Grandmaster
63 Inna Cero Grandmaster
64 Algones, Lance Charlemagne Odyssey Grandmaster
65 Yu Jonathan Conrad Grandmaster
66 Mamutuk, Alan Nageena Under 10
67 Chan, Kyleigh Dustine Under 10
68 Calica, Io Aristotle Nikolai Under 10
69 Anzures, Princess Ashley C. Under 10
70 Matias, Rozenda Dc. Under 10
71 Cruz, Knayne B. Under 10
72 Go, Junky Xavier M. Under 10
73 Rivera, Shane Under 10
74 Layos Marcella Under 10
75 De Leon, Angela Mhae Under 10
76 Reyes, Ma. Clarriza Under 10
77 Veniegas, Rocky Andrie C. Under 10
78 Hipolito Frea Krissela Under 10
79 Panerio, Julian Miles Under 10
80 Espanol, Junes Ian Under 10
81 Buenaventura, Princess Laine T. Under 10
82 Villados Krielyn Charize Under 10
83 Lim Keane Timothy M Under 10
84 Bolaños Ralph Benedict Under 10
85 Alessandra Basobas Under 10
86 Cadion, Jared Emmanuel Under 10
87 Selga Ethan Josh Under 10
88 Pangan Serg Ansel V. Under 10
89 Yap Marc Adrian Under 10
90 Mercado, Maleina Mav Under 10
91 Nable, Yvan Angelo P. Under 10
92 Rasines, Matthew Kenzie Under 10
93 Yap, Ivan Benedict Lee Under 10
94 Jullion Louis Que Under 10
95 Bolanos, Ralph Benedict Under 10
96 De Leon, Ghrayan Carla Under 12
97 Jang Sean Under 12
98 Odeña, Irish Bea Under 12
99 Bartolome Aile Covin Under 12
100 Alec Nathan Rongo Under 12
101 Alcantara, Rayner Gabrielle Do. Under 12
102 Alfonso, Ehrell Dane G. Under 12
103 Bautista, Andrea Christine Under 12
104 Junio, Zechariah V. Under 12
105 Fajardo, Eunice A. Under 12
106 Pama, Hans Kenzo Under 12
107 Valmonte,Anjelo M. Under 12
108 Dela Cruz, Margaret Ellyse S. Under 12
109 Bernardo, Sheena Dianne Under 12
110 Dela Cruz Princess Anne T Under 12
111 Alcantara, Karylle Under 12
112 Chan Eliza Shannel Under 12
113 Villados Kriane Charles Under 12
114 Niebres, Gamliel Jeth Under 12
115 Baroman, Jether Noel U. Under 12
116 Salamatin, Errol Arvy Under 12
117 Betchaida Jr., Edwin Under 12
118 Magno, Luzzia Dorothy Under 12
119 Gabata Kristine Joy Under 12
120 Fabian, Lyzander Jeptah Under 12
121 Gabata, Kristine Joy Under 12
122 Cabugao , Louisa Jean Under 12
123 Custodio, Joshua Allen T. Under 12
124 Angela Gabriel Under 12
125 Chu, Hailey Leanne Under 12
126 Tongcua, Hanne Margaret Under 12
127 Tongcua, Hanne Margaret Under 12
128 Jhoana May C. Samonte Under 12
129 Doromal,Reysheil Anne Under 12
130 Chua Rey Stephen Under 12
131 Paulene Eriz Panganiban Under 12
132 Delos Reyes, Jahypee Under 12
133 Calubayan, Phylline Cristel Under 15
134 Maraye, Abdurrazzaq G. Under 15
135 Sargado, J Iah Under 15
136 De Guzman, Aaron D. Under 15
137 Holaysan, Alessandra Under 15
138 Navarro, Janelle Aleisonne Under 15
139 Rodriguez, Rolan Kerbie Under 15
140 Nicolas, Billy Joe Under 15
141 Adlaon, Kyla Andrea Under 15
142 Red Robles Under 15
143 Perez, Ma. Carmela Under 15
144 Gomeri, Madeleine Rafaelle P. Under 15
145 Bello, Kyla Nicole Under 15
146 Jeniña Claire M. Yulo Under 15
147 Uy, Michael John D. Under 15
148 Bayas, Christian Under 15
149 Go, Desiree Regine Under 15
150 Salvador Rheizal Under 15
151 Samonte Jean Kathleen Under 15
152 Atayde Mary Edlynn Under 15
153 Ramos, Maria Nicole Under 15
154 Baroman, Noelle Sophie Under 15
155 Fernandez,Charlyn Joy A. Under 15
156 Cruz, Rey Gabriel Under 15
157 Umipig, Empress Jayrielle Under 8
158 Mamutuk, Aqeel Under 8
159 Sargado, J Irah Under 8
160 Saladaga, Fa Shailyn A Under 8
161 Manamparan, Adriel Lenard Under 8
162 Raymundo, Rhaiyanna R. Under 8
163 Roxas Rhian Salvador Under 8
164 Caitlin Enrile Lopingco Under 8
165 Benitez Markken Erick P. Under 8
166 Patriarca, John Gabriel Under 8
167 Lopingco Caitin Under 8
168 Reyes Alexies Nicole Under 8
169 Ligsay, Juan Miguel Under 8
170 Salire, Moira Isabella S.J. Under 8
171 Que, Alexis Jane Under 8
172 Padilla, Rian Crystel N. Under 8
173 Solidarios, Kiersten Reese Bernice Under 8
174 Fernandez, Princess Bhella Under 8
175 Lim Gabriel Royce Under 8
176 Tongcua, Mary Viena Louise Under 8
177 Sarah Hyacinth D. Mata Under 8
    Under 8





Copyright 2008 Mathematics Trainers' Guild, Philippines. All Rights Reserved
Powered by Cid Systems Solution Services