WHAT'S NEW / ANNOUNCEMENTS

ANNOUNCEMENTS


MTG TO CONFER AWARDS TO AMC, AMO, ICAS WINNERS

Nov 13, 2019

The Filipino students who won in the 2019 Australian Mathematics Competitions (AMC)2019 Asia Mathematics Olympiad (AMO-Gakken) and 2019 International Competitions and Assessments for Schools (ICAS) – English, Science and Mathematics will be awarded medals or certificates at the awarding ceremonies at The Skydome, SM City North EDSA, Quezon City on Thursday, November 21, 2019.

The invited students are those who obtained perfect scores and won prize awards and high distinction certificates in the 2019 AMC, and those 8 finalists of the 2019 AMO. The awarding ceremonies for them will start at 10AM to 12N. Registration is at 9AM.

On the other hand, the awarding ceremonies for the 2019 ICAS – English, Science and Mathematics will from 1PM to 3PM. The invited students are only those who obtained ICAS medals winners. The presentation will be in between the activity of the 2019 MTG-DepEdNCR-SM-SHARP Math Trail and Problem Solving Competition.

All awardees are advised to be in their complete school uniform. 

The following are the invited students to attend the awarding ceremonies:

AMC - Perfect scorer, prize awards and High distinction 10:00AM - 11:30AM

No. Name Level School Award
1 Mancao, Jesse Alexander 4MP Don Bosco Technical Institute Tarlac Prize Award
2 Poh-Leung, Shaun-Lawrence 4MP St. Stephen's High School Prize Award
3 Briones, Kody 6UP Emmanuel Christian School Prize Award
4 Te, Jerome Austin 6UP Jubilee Christian Academy Prize Award
5 Lua, Nicholas Marcus 7J St. Jude Catholic School Perfect Score
6 Chan, Dillion 8J UNO High School Perfect Score
7 Tan, Rickson 9I MGC New Life Christian Academy Prize Award
8 Bernardo Ii, Jose Maria 10I Ateneo de Manila Junior High School Prize Award
9 Chua, Eion Nikolai 11S International School Manila Perfect Score
10 Dela Cruz, Vincent 11S Valenzuela City School of Mathematics and Science Perfect Score
11 Wang, Issam 11S Manila Science High School Perfect Score
12 Bondoc, Samantha Isabelle 3MP Jesus Is Lord Colleges Foundation, Inc. High Distinction
13 Hong, Kai Daniella 3MP PACE Academy High Distinction
14 Lin, Mike Henry 3MP Leyte Progressive High School High Distinction
15 Mangubat, Zechariah Rei 3MP Our Lady of Holy Rosary School High Distinction
16 Ng, Janelle Caryl 3MP Grace Christian College High Distinction
17 Uy, Robert Henrik 3MP St. John's Institute High Distinction
18 Valencia, Elijah Markus 3MP Xavier School San Juan High Distinction
19 Capule, Elisha John 4MP Cavite School of Life High Distinction
20 Chan, Kaiser Travis 4MP MGC New Life Christian Academy High Distinction
21 Dy, Micah 4MP UNO High School High Distinction
22 Estiva, Erik-Nathan 4MP Xavier School Nuvali High Distinction
23 Ladion, Miguel Justino 4MP PAREF Springdale High Distinction
24 Lopingco, Caitlin 4MP St. John's Institute High Distinction
25 Marcelo, Misha Elise 4MP Xavier School Nuvali High Distinction
26 Sy, Matt Justin 4MP St. Jude Catholic School High Distinction
27 Tiong, Maribeth-Jullian 4MP MGC New Life Christian Academy High Distinction
28 Uy, Brent Lorenz 4MP Precious International School of Davao, Inc. High Distinction
29 Acosta, Claire Mitzi 5UP St. Jude Catholic School High Distinction
30 Ang, Ellison Matthew 5UP St. Jude Catholic School High Distinction
31 Bolanos, Ralph Benedict 5UP Kalakake Elementary School Centex High Distinction
32 Castro, Xavier Blue 5UP St. John's Institute High Distinction
33 Condino, Jia Ruth Lauren 5UP Integrated Montessori Center Taguig High Distinction
34 Cristobal, Maria-Samantha 5UP Ateneo de Iloilo SMCS High Distinction
35 Defensor, Matthew 5UP Solomon Integrated School de Iloilo High Distinction
36 Lao, Sebastian 5UP MGC New Life Christian Academy High Distinction
37 Lomibao, Alexander-Peter 5UP MSA Whiz Kids Academy Inc High Distinction
38 Sy, Zachary 5UP MGC New Life Christian Academy High Distinction
39 Sze, Chael Matthew 5UP Hope Christian High School High Distinction
40 Uy, Darren Angelo 5UP Ateneo de Manila Elementary School High Distinction
41 Uy, Zion Skye Earl 5UP Ateneo de Manila Elementary School High Distinction
42 Bernas, Jacob 6UP De La Salle Santiago Zobel School High Distinction
43 Co, Sophie Jill 6UP PACE Academy High Distinction
44 Felix, Reuben Joseph 6UP De La Salle Lipa High Distinction
45 Gabriel, Princess Victoria 6UP Calamba Institute Halang High Distinction
46 Gellido, Jhoenica 6UP Mother Goose Special School System Inc. High Distinction
47 Go, Junky-Xavier 6UP Philippine Cultural College Manila  High Distinction
48 Guinto, Keane Mikah 6UP Our Lady of Caysasay Academy High Distinction
49 Guinto, Kyrus Noah 6UP S.V. Montessori Puerto Princesa City High Distinction
50 Jang, Sean 6UP Elizabeth Seton School South High Distinction
51 San Gabriel, Audrey Charlize 6UP Our Lady of Holy Rosary School High Distinction
52 Sobeza, Ma Marju Jeremiah 6UP Solomon Integrated School de Iloilo High Distinction
53 Tan, Anika Gayle 6UP Zamboanga Chong Hua High School High Distinction
54 Tongson, Michael Gerard 6UP Stonyhurst Southville Int’l School - Batangas High Distinction
55 Bautista, Ervin Joshua 7J Southville International School and Colleges High Distinction
56 Casib, Mohammad Nur 7J Philippine Science High School CMC High Distinction
57 Ching, Enzo Grant 7J Victory Christian International School High Distinction
58 Lei, Tracy Lauren 7J St. Jude Catholic School High Distinction
59 Sawali, Chester Aaron 7J Philippine Cultural College Manila  High Distinction
60 So, Sergei Matteo 7J Grace Christian College High Distinction
61 Dela Cruz, Rovi Gabriel 8J Pasig Catholic College High Distinction
62 Dela Fuente, Jence Enrico 8J Philippine Scince High School Main Campus High Distinction
63 Landicho, Juan Rafael 8J Philippine Science High School CALABARZON High Distinction
64 Liao, Hashanti 8J St. Stephen's High School High Distinction
65 Lopez, Martin Gabriel 8J Philippine Scince High School Main Campus High Distinction
66 Magnaye, John David 8J Philippine Scince High School Main Campus High Distinction
67 Paredes Dy, Alvann Walter 8J St. Jude Catholic School High Distinction
68 Cruz, Evgeny 9I Manila Science High School High Distinction
69 Dalida, Raphael Dylan 9I Philippine Scince High School Main Campus High Distinction
70 David, Malks Mogen 9I Philippine Scince High School Main Campus High Distinction
71 Tan, Cassidy Kyler 9I Davao Christian High School  High Distinction
72 Teh, Kristen 9I Grace Christian College High Distinction
73 Wu, Filbert Ephraim 9I Victory Christian International School High Distinction
74 Martinez, Enrico Rolando 10I Philippine Scince High School Main Campus High Distinction
75 Chua, Shawn Darren 10I MGC New Life Christian Academy High Distinction
76 Ching, Lyonel 10I Xavier School San Juan High Distinction
77 Damasco, Bedrich 10I Ateneo de Iloilo SMCS High Distinction
78 Tan, Patricia 10I Chiang Kai Shek College High Distinction
79 Valdres, Ralph Daniel 10I Valenzuela City School of Mathematics and Science High Distinction
80 Balete, Immanuel Josiah 11S St. Stephen's High School High Distinction
81 Castro, Al Patrick 11S De La Salle University Integrated School  High Distinction
82 Ko, Daryll 11S St. Stephen's High School High Distinction
83 Sanchez, Bryce Ainsley 11S Grace Christian College High Distinction
84 Tabujara, Oniluv Troy 11S Ateneo de Manila Senior High School High Distinction
85 Ty, Stephen James 11S Zamboanga Chong Hua High School High Distinction
86 Gonzales, Andres Rico 12S De La Salle University Integrated School  High Distinction
87 Lim, Fedrick Lance 12S Zamboanga Chong Hua High School High Distinction
88 Pe, Mickel Lyle Angelo 12S Philippine Science High School - WVCampus High Distinction

 

AMO - Finalist 11:30AM - 12:00NN

  NAME SCHOOL AWARD
1 Jerome Austin Te Jubilee Christian Academy  Trophy
2 Zion Skye Earl Carmelo Uy  Ateneo De Manila Grade School Finalist
3 Franchesca Canary Leoncio St. Mary’s College of Meycauayan Finalist
4 Neo Angelo Gatlabayan British School Manila Finalist
5 Reysheilanne Doromal Hua Siong College of Iloilo Finalist
6 Mohammad Nur Casib My Precious Child Learning Center Finalist
7 Gadriel Symone Dalangin Stonyhurst Southville Int'l School –Malarayat Finalist
8 Michael Gerard Tongson Stonyhurst Southville Int'l School –Malarayat Finalist

 

ICAS - Medal Winners - 1:00 - 3:00PM

  Name Level School ICAS
1 Macapagal, Patricia Anne V. 3 Immaculate Conception Academy Greenhills English
2 Tan, Angela Clare Lim 4 Tarlac Living Faith Academy English
3 Vargas, Hans Emmanuel 5 Ateneo De Zamboanga University English
4 Saludo, Kristiner Sheyn 5 Southville International School And Colleges English
5 Bernardo, Casey Lauren 7 Saint Jude Catholic School English
6 Ang, Princess Bianca Angela C. 8 Saint Jude Catholic School English
7 Dawe, Andre Gerald 8 Philippine Science High School - Calabarzon English
8 Letran, Walsh Nico Adrian 8 Saint Jude Catholic School English
9 Ong, Ayisha Madeleine 8 Saint Jude Catholic School English
10 Chua, Kian Colin Ng 9 Saint Jude Catholic School English
11 Tangog, Gwyneth Margaux 10 Southville International School And Colleges English
12 Wee, Pauline Sherice K. 11 Immaculate Conception Academy English
13 Sison, Kathleen Ann 12 Huasiong College of Iloilo-Ledesco English
14 Ang, Riley Cooper 2 Xavier School - San Juan Mathematics
15 Go, Ethan Liam 2 Saint Jude Catholic School Mathematics
16 Ang, Carsten Edmund S. 3 Chinese International School Mathematics
17 So, Kayleight Claire G. 4 Keys School Manila Mathematics
18 Reyno, Ronald Jr. 4 Precious International School Of Davao Inc. Mathematics
19 Navarro, Paul Vincent Leandrei 4 Stonyhurst Southville International School Mathematics
20 Promtong, Pun 5 Chinese International School Mathematics
21 Acosta, Claire Mitzi 5 Saint Jude Catholic School Mathematics
22 Schulze, Alexander Levon 5 British School Manila Mathematics
23 Te, Jerome Austin 6 Jubilee Christian Academy Mathematics
24 Jang, Sean Y. 6 Elizabeth Seton School Mathematics
25 Tongson, Michael Gerard R. 6 Stonyhurst Southville International School Mathematics
26 Cheong, Samantha Lianne 7 Zamboanga Chong Hua High School Mathematics
27 Bernardo, Casey Lauren C. 7 Saint Jude Catholic School Mathematics
28 Ching, Enzo Grant D. 7 Victory Christian International School Mathematics
29 Chua, Leon Isaak L. 7 Philippine Science High School - Main Campus Mathematics
30 Doromal, Reysheil Anne 7   Mathematics
31 Espino, John Willian M. 7 Special Science Class Iloilo National HS Mathematics
32 Gonzales, Anton Mikhail N. 7 De La Salle Santiago Zobel School Mathematics
33 Hao, Nathan Gabriel S. 7 Mgc New Life Christian Academy Mathematics
34 Pahunang, Allainah Jade 7 Philippine Science High School - Main Campus Mathematics
35 Sy, Luke Sebastian C. 7 Grace Christian School Mathematics
36 Monzon, Sean Elliott 7 Saint Stephen'S High School Mathematics
37 Asperin, Elaiah S. 7 Philippine Science High School - Main Campus Mathematics
38 Yap, Ivan Benedict 7 Sacred Heart - Hijas Mathematics
39 Calimlim, David Addison B. 8 De La Salle Univerty - Laguna Campus Mathematics
40 Dizon, John Florence A. 8 Philippine Science High School - Main Campus Mathematics
41 Paredes Dy, Alvann Walter W. 8 Saint Jude Catholic School Mathematics
42 Paredes, Erich A. 8 Chinese International School Mathematics
43 Torreon, Ambrose James8 8   Mathematics
44 Yap, Christopher James C. 8 St. John's Institute - Bacolod Mathematics
45 Liao, Hashanti Mikisha 8 Saint Stephen'S High School Mathematics
46 Gochian, Alexandra Brianne B. 8 Saint Jude Catholic School Mathematics
47 Tan, Cassidy Kyler 9 Davao Christian High School Mathematics
48 Teh, Kristen Steffi S. 9 Grace Christian School Mathematics
49 Borbe, Mikhail Stefan G. 9 Xavier School Mathematics
50 Algenio, Deanne Gabrielle D. 10 Makati Science High School Mathematics
51 Lim, Lance Heinrich S. 10 Saint Jude Catholic School Mathematics
52 Bernardo, Jose Maria Ii 10 Ateneo De Manila University - JHS Mathematics
53 Rodriguez, Beatriz Lucia G. 10 Southville International School And Colleges Mathematics
54 Tangog, Gwyneth Margaux 10   Mathematics
55 Villamin, Jan Neal Isaac D. 10 Santa Rosa STHS Mathematics
56 Tang, Keean Nathaniel 10 Uno High School Mathematics
57 Reyes, Steven 11   Mathematics
58 Sanchez, Bryce Ainsley A. 11 Grace Christian School Mathematics
59 Tansiongkun, Matthew Shawn 11 Xavier School Mathematics
60 Balete, Immanuel Josiah 11 Saint Stephen'S High School Mathematics
61 Castro, Al Patrick C. 11 De La Salle University IS - Manila Mathematics
62 Cheng, Sted Micah 11 De La Salle University - Integrated School Mathematics
63 Dela Cruz, Vincent U. 11 Valenzuela City School Of Math And Science Mathematics
64 Ong, Richwynn Cedric U. 11 Xavier School Mathematics
65 Gonzales, Andres Rico Iii 12 De La Salle University Integrated School Mathematics
66 Ang, Mehriell 10 St. Jude Catholic School Science
67 Ang, Mehriell Eliana 12 Ateneo De Manila University Science
68 Bernardo, Daphne Lauren 9 St. Jude Catholic School Science
69 Cua, Hans Kenneth 9 Philippine Cultural College- Caloocan Science
70 Datiles, Miguel A 4 South Learners Creative School Science
71 Dy, Laila Denise 11 St. Jude Catholic School Science
72 Gonzales, Andres Rico 12 De La Salle University Integrated School TAFT Science
73 Mallari, Samantha Casey 2 Taguig Integrated School Science
74 Ong, Derek Tyler 8 St. Peter The Apostle School Science
75 Sanchez, Bryce Ainsley 11 Grace Christian College Science
76 Tan, Angela Clare 4 Tarlac Living Faith Academy Science
77 Tangog, Gwyneth Margaux 10 Southville International School and Colleges Science
78 Te, Jerome Austin 6 Jubilee Christian Academy Science
79 Tuliao, Mariella Selene 3 Immaculate Concepcion Academy Science
80 Vargas, Chantal Paige 7 Ateneo de Zamboanga University JHS Science
81 Vargas, Hans Emmanuel 5 Ateneo de Zamboanga University Grade School Science
82 Wu, Filbert Ephraim 9 Victory Christian International School Science

  






Copyright 2008 Mathematics Trainers' Guild, Philippines. All Rights Reserved
Powered by Cid Systems Solution Services