WHAT'S NEW / NEWS

NEWS


MTG BARES LINE-UP FOR IMC-SINGAPORE

Jul 12, 2021

From the many eligible mathletes who made it through the 2021 Young Mathematicians’ In-House Summer Advancement Training Program (YMISATP), the MTG Philippines strongly reaffirms a belief in the numerical eloquence of its trainees by sending them to the 17th International Mathematics Olympiad (IMC)– Singapore to be held online on September 11, 2021.

The committee on training and development identifies YMISATP trainees to join this year’s IMC-Singapore which will be participated by large participants coming from Singapore, Taiwan, Malaysia, Indonesia, Vietnam, Laos, Hong Kong, Iran, South Korea, Australia, India, China, Thailand, and the Philippines.

An email will be sent to all IMC qualifiers regarding the detailed online registration. For more inquiries, you may contact Mr. Mico Ventus at emailconfirmation@mtgphil.org. with the subject header "IMC SINGAPORE 2021".

These are the following students assigned to join in the 17th International Mathematics Competition (IMC) – Singapore:

No.NAMELEVELSCHOOL
1SABRINA LOUIS CHEONGGrade 3ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL
2DON EMMANUEL DE LA PEÑAGrade 3FIRST ASIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND HUMANITIES
3ANTON J ELUMBARINGGrade 3PHILIPPINE CHRISTIAN GOSPEL SCHOOL
4ETHAN LIAM GOGrade 3SAINT JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL
5XIAN LANCE MENDOZAGrade 3SAMAR COLLEGES INCORPORATED
6GLENN RAPHAEL MORGAGrade 3SAINT THERESE EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION OF TACLOBAN INCORPORATED
7WYUMI GIANINA NGGrade 3GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE
8STEVE LOWELL POH LEUNGGrade 3SAINT STEPHEN'S HIGH SCHOOL
9MARCO ALEXANDER SYGrade 3HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL
10ALBERT STEVEN TANGrade 3SAINT JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL
11SOPHIA BRIELLE TULAGANGrade 3ST. THOMAS ACADEMY AVIDA
12REANE HALEY WEEGrade 3ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL
13PRINCESS ABBEY CZIARAH AQUINOGrade 4ST. THOMAS ACADEMY AVIDA
14JUAN ALFREDO ASPERINGrade 4SAINT JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL
15IVAN GABRIEL ASUNCIONGrade 4MERRYLAND MONTESSORI AND HIGH SCHOOL INCORPORATED
16IRISH BALAHADIAGrade 4STONYHURST SOUTHVILLE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL - MALARAYAT
17ANYA GABRIELLE BILONGILOTGrade 4IMMACULATE CONCEPTION ACADEMY GREENHILLS
18SAMANTHA ISABELLE BONDOCGrade 4JESUS IS LORD COLLEGES FOUNDATION
19OVIE GABRIELLE CALUYAGrade 4MONTESSORI HOUSE OF LEARNING
20JOHANN PAULO CAMPOSGrade 4CHAIR OF SAINT PETER SCHOOL
21VINCENT BENITO CHANGrade 4ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL
22LUIS DE MARCO CLAVANOGrade 4UPPER BICUTAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
23MA. HELENA NICOLE CRUZGrade 4ST. PEDRO POVEDA COLLEGE
24JESSIE JR DELA CRUZGrade 4SAINT PAUL UNIVERSITY PHILIPPINES
25JEROME DINEROSGrade 4AGOO KIDDIE SPECIAL SCHOOL
26AARON TYLER DY-POGrade 4GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE
27MATEO INIGO ESPOCIAGrade 4GENESIS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
28ZEUS KIAN FAJARDOGrade 4PRECIOUS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF DAVAO
29ZAIRA ISABELLE FLORESGrade 4COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN MAKATI
30ENZO HERNANDEZGrade 4MONTESSORI DE STO. NINO OF MEYCAUAYAN
31KAI DANIELLA HONGGrade 4VICTORY CHRISTIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
32PETER JACOB LOPINGCOGrade 4ST. JOHN'S INSTITUTE
33ADRIEL LENARD MANAMPARANGrade 4IMMACULATE CONCEPTION ACADEMY - PLAZA CAMPUS
34ZECHARIAH REI MANGUBATGrade 4OUR LADY OF THE HOLY ROSARY SCHOOL - MULAWIN BRANCH
35JANELLE CARYL NGGrade 4GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE
36ADRIAN XHAIDEN NOBLEZAGrade 4LITTLE ANGEL STUDY CENTER
37CALYX PIERRE PATRONGrade 4SAN BEDA COLLEGE ALABANG
38REGIDOR MA. PONFERRADAGrade 4XAVIER SCHOOL SAN JUAN
39RAFAEL MIKHAIL QUIZONGrade 4GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE
40JANEMAR MANUEL RAMOSGrade 4VICTORY CHRISTIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
41AVISHA MARIE FATIMA REYESGrade 4SAINT PEDRO POVEDA COLLEGE
42ROBERT HENRIK UYGrade 4ST. JOHN’S INSTITUTE
43CHLOE PIA YSABEL VALDOZGrade 4SAINT PAUL COLLEGE PASIG
44JOHN IAIN IÑIGO AGUADAGrade 5DE LA SALLE SANTIAGO ZOBEL SCHOOL
45ERNICE MADISON AVANTEGrade 5SAINT PEDRO POVEDA COLLEGE
46TREVOR ACHILLES BARRUGAGrade 5MARIA MONTESSORI HOLY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
47JEFFERSON NIÑO BAYOTLANGGrade 5MARY HELP OF CHRISTIANS SCHOOL INC.
48RAINER BERNARDOGrade 5SAINT JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL
49LUIS ISIDRO JR. BERSAMINGrade 5SAN BEDA COLLEGE ALABANG
50KARL ALRICK ZURIEL BILOGGrade 5CLARET SCHOOL OF QUEZON CITY
51ELISHA JOHN CAPULEGrade 5CAVITE SCHOOL OF LIFE - DASMARIÑAS CAMPUS
52MAYA KARLA ISABELLE CASTROGrade 5PALAWAN HOPE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
53IÑIGO KYERAN DE GUZMANGrade 5HOPE CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL
54YUAN REY DELA CRUZGrade 5HOLY SPIRIT ACADEMY OF MALOLOS
55JADEN NATHAN HERNANDEZGrade 5ST. STEPHEN'S HIGH SCHOOL
56ZACHARY ISBERTOGrade 5XAVIER SCHOOL SAN JUAN
57MIGUEL JUSTINO LADIONGrade 5PAREF SPRINGDALE SCHOOL-CEBU CITY
58JEREMIAH EMMANUEL LUBIANOGrade 5CALAMBA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
59RIANNE CLEMIEL MAMARILGrade 5BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION INC.
60MISHA ELISE MARCELOGrade 5XAVIER SCHOOL NUVALI
61JAN RAY MARTIREZGrade 5ST. MARY’S COLLEGE OF MEYCAUAYAN
62PAUL VINCENT LEANDREI NAVARROGrade 5STONYHURST SOUTHVILLE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
63MATT GERARD NAVARROGrade 5DE LA SALLE SANTIAGO ZOBEL SCHOOL
64ROSS LOUIS POKHARELGrade 5ISABELA - 2 CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
65FEIVEL PULUSANGrade 5HOPE CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL
66ALYANA ANDREA RIGORGrade 5SAINT PEDRO POVEDA COLLEGE
67RHIAN ROXASGrade 5BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION,INC.
68MOIRA ISABELLA SALIREGrade 5ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL
69REILYN ABBIGAYLE SOGrade 5SAINT JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL
70KAYLEIGH CLAIRE SOGrade 5KEYS SCHOOL MANILA
71MATT JUSTIN SYGrade 5SAINT JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL
72MA. GRACIELLA AGATHA VEDARGrade 5DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY INTEGRATED SCHOOL
73ALLAN MATHEW VERBOGrade 5DON BOSCO TECHNICAL INSTITUTE TARLAC
74JASMINE ANGELA YUGrade 5PHILIPPINE INSTITUTE OF QUEZON CITY
75SAMUEL LEONARDO JR. ZANTUAGrade 5NOTRE DAME OF GREATER MANILA
76RAILEY EMMANUEL ASCAÑOGrade 6SOUTHVILLE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL AND COLLEGES
77JOANA NICOLE BALOPENOSGrade 6SPED-INTEGRATED SCHOOL FOR EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN
78RALPH BENEDICT BOLANOSGrade 6KALALAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - CENTER OF EXCELLENCE
79GIOVANNA JADEN BUITIZONGrade 6SAINT PAUL COLLEGE PASIG
80MARICIER VILY CARAMBASGrade 6MORNING STAR MONTESSORI SCHOOL, INC.- CALAMBA CITY
81ANGELIE NICOLE CHUAGrade 6TARLAC LIVING FAITH ACADEMY
82DENISE PHOEBE CHUAGrade 6UNO HIGH SCHOOL
83JUSTINE AARON COGrade 6SAINT JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL
84KAYE MONIQUE CUAGrade 6CHIANG KAI SHEK COLLEGE
85ANDREZ GABRIEL DOLIGOSAGrade 6PAREF - WESTBRIDGE SCHOOL INC.
86JOSE FRANCO DOMINGOGrade 6XAVIER SCHOOL NUVALI
87AUDREY DAWN EVANGELISTAGrade 6COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN - MAKATI
88AHRON GREEN FERNANDEZGrade 6COLEGIO DE SAN JUAN DE LETRAN
89JOHN IVAN FLOIRENDOGrade 6EMMANUEL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL-MAIN
90KRISTINA MARIE GOMOSGrade 6SAN BEDA COLLEGE ALABANG
91GABRIEL ETHAN TROY GUANZONGrade 6COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN - MAKATI
92AUDRIK JACOBGrade 6ST. PHILOMENA ACADEMY OF LIPA, INC.
93ALDRICH JOHAN KIMWELLGrade 6DE LA SALLE SANTIAGO ZOBEL SCHOOL
94ALEXANDER PETER BENEDICT LOMIBAOGrade 6ATENEO DE MANILA GRADE SCHOOL
95MARK CHRISTIAN MENDOZAGrade 6SAMAR COLLEGES, INC.
96WYNSHANELLE GIANEAH NGGrade 6GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE
97LEIGH PAULINE PALOMARESGrade 6PHILIPPINE YUH CHIAU SCHOOL
98JILLIANE YSABEL SANTOSGrade 6ST. PAUL COLLEGE PASIG
99HEIDRIQUE KRISTOF SUMOGBAGrade 6FALCON SCHOOL
100JANINE YRAH TOLENTINOGrade 6HOLY ROSARY ACADEMY OF LAS PIÑAS CITY
101DARREN ANGELO UYGrade 6ATENEO DE MANILA GRADE SCHOOL
102GIAN LOUIS VALENCIANOGrade 6DE LA SALLE SANTIAGO ZOBEL SCHOOL
103SEANA FRANCESCA VALERAGrade 6MERRYLAND MONTESSORI AND HIGH SCHOOL INC
104IRIS LEXI ABABONGrade 7PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN CAMPUS
105JOHN LAURENCE BARSICAGrade 7POLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES - LABORATORY HIGH SCHOOL
106JERROLD KYLER BERANAGrade 7PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGHSCHOOL - MAIN CAMPUS
107KODY BRIONESGrade 7PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL MAIN CAMPUS
108JON ANDREI BUSTOSGrade 7MOTHER GOOSE SPECIAL SCHOOL SYSTEM INC. URDANETA
109ALEXANDER II CARRASCALGrade 7CONGRESSIONAL INTEGRATED HIGH SCHOOL
110JAYDEN ANDREW COBANKIATGrade 7GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE
111RON MATHEUS DINOSGrade 7PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL-MAIN CAMPUS
112LUIZ MIGUEL DOLIGOSAGrade 7PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - WESTERN VISAYAS CAMPUS
113KEANE MIKAH GUINTOGrade 7PALAWAN STATE UNIVERSITY
114IAN GABRIEL HONGGrade 7VICTORY CHRISTIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
115JOM RILEY KAWGrade 7DE LA SALLE LIPA
116WILLIAM MATTHEW LIMGrade 7SETON HOMESTUDY SCHOOL
117CATHERINE ANNE PANELOGrade 7PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL MAIN CAMPUS
118MARK JASON SUMALINOGGrade 7LA SALLE GREEN HILLS
119ARIES ARIELLA SYGrade 7GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE
120ANIKA GAYLE TANGrade 7ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL
121MICHAEL GERARD TONGSONGrade 7PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN CAMPUS
122CLARE BERNICE YUGrade 7SAINT JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL
123GALAENA MARLA ALFEREZGrade 8PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL MAIN
124CHRISTIAN XAVIER ALGENIOGrade 8ATENEO DE MANILA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
125ELAIAH ASPERINGrade 8PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN CAMPUS
126SAMANTHA KAYE BAGATGrade 8DE LASALLE SANTIAGO ZOBEL
127RAINER ANTHONY BELARMINOGrade 8LAS PINAS CITY NATIONAL SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
128CASEY LAUREN BERNARDOGrade 8SAINT JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL
129FRANZE MICAH CASTANEDAGrade 8SAINT JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL
130ARWIN PETER CASTROGrade 8PASIG CITY SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
131SOPHIA MONIQUE CHANGrade 8ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL
132SAMANTHA LIANNE CHEONGGrade 8ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL
133ARIELLE VICTORIA ENCARNACIONGrade 8PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL- CALABARZON REGION CAMPUS
134HANS CEDRIC GALANDEGrade 8ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL
135REI DAWN PILAR GAMBOAGrade 8PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - SOUTHERN MINDANAO CAMPUS
136ANTON MIKHAIL GONZALESGrade 8DE LA SALLE SANTIAGO ZOBEL SCHOOL
137ATHENA GABRIELLE KIMWELLGrade 8PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL MAIN CAMPUS
138PATRICIA HANNAH LEEGrade 8UNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS- LEGAZPI
139PATRIC XAMWELL LEGASPIGrade 8PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN CAMPUS
140JEHAN DAVE MARTINEZGrade 8PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - CARAGA REGION CAMPUS
141JUSTIN MIGUEL NGOGrade 8GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE
142ELAIZA MAE OJOGrade 8SENATOR RENATO "COMPAÑERO" CAYETANO MEMORIAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY HIGH SCHOOL
143RIANNA MARIE SALAZARGrade 8UNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS-LEGAZPI
144VICTORIA JOYCE SALAZARGrade 8NOTRE DAME OF GREATER MANILA
145CHESTER AARON SAWALIGrade 8PHILIPPINE CULTURAL COLLEGE MANILA
146SERGEI MATTEO SOGrade 8VICTORY CHRISTIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
147ARIANNA VICTORIA TIUGrade 8IMMACULATE CONCEPTION ACADEMY GREENHILLS
148ELAN VICTORIA TOMANENGGrade 8PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL CARAGA REGION CAMPUS
149ASHLEY NICOLE UYGONGCOGrade 8PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - WESTERN VISAYAS CAMPUS
150MARK JUSTIN VILLAFUERTEGrade 8MANILA SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
151JANA MEI VILLANUEVAGrade 8PHILIPPINE CULTURAL COLLEGE- CALOOCAN
152DASHELL SEAN VILLANUEVAGrade 8PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL WESTERN VISAYAS CAMPUS
153AMBER DOROTHY CARITANGrade 9GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE
154DILLION CHANGrade 9UNO HIGH SCHOOL
155JOAQUIN DE CASTROGrade 9XAVIER SCHOOL SAN JUAN
156JESSA MAE DELA CRUZGrade 9SAINT PAUL UNIVERSITY PHILIPPINES
157DAVID MATTHEW DOLARGrade 9PAREF WESTBRIDGE SCHOOL
158JARED ELIGIOGrade 9PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN CAMPUS
159LORENZO GARCIAGrade 9PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL WESTERN VISAYAS CAMPUS
160JEFFREY JAN JABANESGrade 9PANGASINAN UNIVERSAL INSTITUTE
161JULIANNE YCEL KAWGrade 9DE LA SALLE LIPA
162JOHN ERICSON ONGGrade 9HOPE CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL
163ERICH PAREDESGrade 9INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL MANILA
164KATHLEEN GABRIELLE PENULLARGrade 9PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL- MAIN CAMPUS
165LAUREN REYESGrade 9SAINT JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL
166JANA CAITLIN REYESGrade 9DE LA SALLE SANTIAGO ZOBEL SCHOOL
167DOMINIQUE JOY RUSTIAGrade 9ST. THERESA'S COLLEGE, QUEZON CITY
168ZOE ANGELI UYGrade 9GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE
169ERWYN AENAS VIBALGrade 9PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN CAMPUS
170BENITO ANDRE YULOGrade 9PHILIPPINE CULTURAL COLLEGE - MANILA
171GABRIAN ALCALAGrade 10Philippine Science High School - Main Campus
172R-JAHN RALF ARTATESGrade 10LAGRO HIGH SCHOOL
173KEAN RAILEY CHAN HUANGrade 10CHIANG KAI SHEK COLLEGE
174LEINARD CRUZGrade 10SENATOR RENATO COMPANERO CAYETANO MEMORIAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY HIGH SCHOOL
175LANCE CHRYSLER DE JESUSGrade 10CALOOCAN NATIONAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY HIGHSCHOOL
176CHELSEA MARIE ECHEVARRIAGrade 10DE LA SALLE SANTIAGO ZOBEL SCHOOL
177RAMONA MIEKAELA LACISTEGrade 10ST. PAUL COLLEGE PASIG
178SOPHIA FELICIA LEONORE LEEGrade 10UNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS - LEGAZPI
179REGINALD CEDRIC LIMGrade 10GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE
180CAESAR, JR. LOPEZGrade 10PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN CAMPUS
181NIÑA ANGELINE MANAOISGrade 10ST. PAUL COLLEGE BALAYAN
182LINETH JULIA MULDEZGrade 10MANILA SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
183ERIN CHRISTEN NOCEDAGrade 10PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - CENTRAL LUZON CAMPUS
184JOSH ROBERT OBAOBGrade 10HEARTWORKS LEARNING CENTER, INC.
185MARIA ANEZKA RIVERAGrade 10DON BOSCO TECHNICAL COLLEGE
186RINOA MARIEL SADEYGrade 10NUEVA ECIJA UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
187JOSE CARLO SALAZARGrade 10PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - BICOL REGION CAMPUS
188J IAH SARGADOGrade 10PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL WESTERN VISAYAS CAMPUS
189MEGAN MARIE SIOGrade 10PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - WESTERN VISAYAS CAMPUS





Copyright 2008 Mathematics Trainers' Guild, Philippines. All Rights Reserved
Powered by Cid Systems Solution Services