The Filipino students who won in the 2019 Australian Mathematics Competitions (AMC), 2019 Asia Mathematics Olympiad (AMO-Gakken) and 2019 International Competitions and Assessments for Schools (ICAS) – English, Science and Mathematics will be awarded medals or certificates at the awarding ceremonies at The Skydome, SM City North EDSA, Quezon City on Thursday, November 21, 2019.
The invited students are those who obtained perfect scores and won prize awards and high distinction certificates in the 2019 AMC, and those 8 finalists of the 2019 AMO. The awarding ceremonies for them will start at 10AM to 12N. Registration is at 9AM.
On the other hand, the awarding ceremonies for the 2019 ICAS – English, Science and Mathematics will from 1PM to 3PM. The invited students are only those who obtained ICAS medals winners. The presentation will be in between the activity of the 2019 MTG-DepEdNCR-SM-SHARP Math Trail and Problem Solving Competition.
All awardees are advised to be in their complete school uniform.
The following are the invited students to attend the awarding ceremonies:
AMC - Perfect scorer, prize awards and High distinction 10:00AM - 11:30AM
No. | Name | Level | School | Award |
1 | Mancao, Jesse Alexander | 4MP | Don Bosco Technical Institute Tarlac | Prize Award |
2 | Poh-Leung, Shaun-Lawrence | 4MP | St. Stephen's High School | Prize Award |
3 | Briones, Kody | 6UP | Emmanuel Christian School | Prize Award |
4 | Te, Jerome Austin | 6UP | Jubilee Christian Academy | Prize Award |
5 | Lua, Nicholas Marcus | 7J | St. Jude Catholic School | Perfect Score |
6 | Chan, Dillion | 8J | UNO High School | Perfect Score |
7 | Tan, Rickson | 9I | MGC New Life Christian Academy | Prize Award |
8 | Bernardo Ii, Jose Maria | 10I | Ateneo de Manila Junior High School | Prize Award |
9 | Chua, Eion Nikolai | 11S | International School Manila | Perfect Score |
10 | Dela Cruz, Vincent | 11S | Valenzuela City School of Mathematics and Science | Perfect Score |
11 | Wang, Issam | 11S | Manila Science High School | Perfect Score |
12 | Bondoc, Samantha Isabelle | 3MP | Jesus Is Lord Colleges Foundation, Inc. | High Distinction |
13 | Hong, Kai Daniella | 3MP | PACE Academy | High Distinction |
14 | Lin, Mike Henry | 3MP | Leyte Progressive High School | High Distinction |
15 | Mangubat, Zechariah Rei | 3MP | Our Lady of Holy Rosary School | High Distinction |
16 | Ng, Janelle Caryl | 3MP | Grace Christian College | High Distinction |
17 | Uy, Robert Henrik | 3MP | St. John's Institute | High Distinction |
18 | Valencia, Elijah Markus | 3MP | Xavier School San Juan | High Distinction |
19 | Capule, Elisha John | 4MP | Cavite School of Life | High Distinction |
20 | Chan, Kaiser Travis | 4MP | MGC New Life Christian Academy | High Distinction |
21 | Dy, Micah | 4MP | UNO High School | High Distinction |
22 | Estiva, Erik-Nathan | 4MP | Xavier School Nuvali | High Distinction |
23 | Ladion, Miguel Justino | 4MP | PAREF Springdale | High Distinction |
24 | Lopingco, Caitlin | 4MP | St. John's Institute | High Distinction |
25 | Marcelo, Misha Elise | 4MP | Xavier School Nuvali | High Distinction |
26 | Sy, Matt Justin | 4MP | St. Jude Catholic School | High Distinction |
27 | Tiong, Maribeth-Jullian | 4MP | MGC New Life Christian Academy | High Distinction |
28 | Uy, Brent Lorenz | 4MP | Precious International School of Davao, Inc. | High Distinction |
29 | Acosta, Claire Mitzi | 5UP | St. Jude Catholic School | High Distinction |
30 | Ang, Ellison Matthew | 5UP | St. Jude Catholic School | High Distinction |
31 | Bolanos, Ralph Benedict | 5UP | Kalakake Elementary School Centex | High Distinction |
32 | Castro, Xavier Blue | 5UP | St. John's Institute | High Distinction |
33 | Condino, Jia Ruth Lauren | 5UP | Integrated Montessori Center Taguig | High Distinction |
34 | Cristobal, Maria-Samantha | 5UP | Ateneo de Iloilo SMCS | High Distinction |
35 | Defensor, Matthew | 5UP | Solomon Integrated School de Iloilo | High Distinction |
36 | Lao, Sebastian | 5UP | MGC New Life Christian Academy | High Distinction |
37 | Lomibao, Alexander-Peter | 5UP | MSA Whiz Kids Academy Inc | High Distinction |
38 | Sy, Zachary | 5UP | MGC New Life Christian Academy | High Distinction |
39 | Sze, Chael Matthew | 5UP | Hope Christian High School | High Distinction |
40 | Uy, Darren Angelo | 5UP | Ateneo de Manila Elementary School | High Distinction |
41 | Uy, Zion Skye Earl | 5UP | Ateneo de Manila Elementary School | High Distinction |
42 | Bernas, Jacob | 6UP | De La Salle Santiago Zobel School | High Distinction |
43 | Co, Sophie Jill | 6UP | PACE Academy | High Distinction |
44 | Felix, Reuben Joseph | 6UP | De La Salle Lipa | High Distinction |
45 | Gabriel, Princess Victoria | 6UP | Calamba Institute Halang | High Distinction |
46 | Gellido, Jhoenica | 6UP | Mother Goose Special School System Inc. | High Distinction |
47 | Go, Junky-Xavier | 6UP | Philippine Cultural College Manila | High Distinction |
48 | Guinto, Keane Mikah | 6UP | Our Lady of Caysasay Academy | High Distinction |
49 | Guinto, Kyrus Noah | 6UP | S.V. Montessori Puerto Princesa City | High Distinction |
50 | Jang, Sean | 6UP | Elizabeth Seton School South | High Distinction |
51 | San Gabriel, Audrey Charlize | 6UP | Our Lady of Holy Rosary School | High Distinction |
52 | Sobeza, Ma Marju Jeremiah | 6UP | Solomon Integrated School de Iloilo | High Distinction |
53 | Tan, Anika Gayle | 6UP | Zamboanga Chong Hua High School | High Distinction |
54 | Tongson, Michael Gerard | 6UP | Stonyhurst Southville Int’l School - Batangas | High Distinction |
55 | Bautista, Ervin Joshua | 7J | Southville International School and Colleges | High Distinction |
56 | Casib, Mohammad Nur | 7J | Philippine Science High School CMC | High Distinction |
57 | Ching, Enzo Grant | 7J | Victory Christian International School | High Distinction |
58 | Lei, Tracy Lauren | 7J | St. Jude Catholic School | High Distinction |
59 | Sawali, Chester Aaron | 7J | Philippine Cultural College Manila | High Distinction |
60 | So, Sergei Matteo | 7J | Grace Christian College | High Distinction |
61 | Dela Cruz, Rovi Gabriel | 8J | Pasig Catholic College | High Distinction |
62 | Dela Fuente, Jence Enrico | 8J | Philippine Scince High School Main Campus | High Distinction |
63 | Landicho, Juan Rafael | 8J | Philippine Science High School CALABARZON | High Distinction |
64 | Liao, Hashanti | 8J | St. Stephen's High School | High Distinction |
65 | Lopez, Martin Gabriel | 8J | Philippine Scince High School Main Campus | High Distinction |
66 | Magnaye, John David | 8J | Philippine Scince High School Main Campus | High Distinction |
67 | Paredes Dy, Alvann Walter | 8J | St. Jude Catholic School | High Distinction |
68 | Cruz, Evgeny | 9I | Manila Science High School | High Distinction |
69 | Dalida, Raphael Dylan | 9I | Philippine Scince High School Main Campus | High Distinction |
70 | David, Malks Mogen | 9I | Philippine Scince High School Main Campus | High Distinction |
71 | Tan, Cassidy Kyler | 9I | Davao Christian High School | High Distinction |
72 | Teh, Kristen | 9I | Grace Christian College | High Distinction |
73 | Wu, Filbert Ephraim | 9I | Victory Christian International School | High Distinction |
74 | Martinez, Enrico Rolando | 10I | Philippine Scince High School Main Campus | High Distinction |
75 | Chua, Shawn Darren | 10I | MGC New Life Christian Academy | High Distinction |
76 | Ching, Lyonel | 10I | Xavier School San Juan | High Distinction |
77 | Damasco, Bedrich | 10I | Ateneo de Iloilo SMCS | High Distinction |
78 | Tan, Patricia | 10I | Chiang Kai Shek College | High Distinction |
79 | Valdres, Ralph Daniel | 10I | Valenzuela City School of Mathematics and Science | High Distinction |
80 | Balete, Immanuel Josiah | 11S | St. Stephen's High School | High Distinction |
81 | Castro, Al Patrick | 11S | De La Salle University Integrated School | High Distinction |
82 | Ko, Daryll | 11S | St. Stephen's High School | High Distinction |
83 | Sanchez, Bryce Ainsley | 11S | Grace Christian College | High Distinction |
84 | Tabujara, Oniluv Troy | 11S | Ateneo de Manila Senior High School | High Distinction |
85 | Ty, Stephen James | 11S | Zamboanga Chong Hua High School | High Distinction |
86 | Gonzales, Andres Rico | 12S | De La Salle University Integrated School | High Distinction |
87 | Lim, Fedrick Lance | 12S | Zamboanga Chong Hua High School | High Distinction |
88 | Pe, Mickel Lyle Angelo | 12S | Philippine Science High School - WVCampus | High Distinction |
AMO - Finalist 11:30AM - 12:00NN
NAME | SCHOOL | AWARD | |
1 | Jerome Austin Te | Jubilee Christian Academy | Trophy |
2 | Zion Skye Earl Carmelo Uy | Ateneo De Manila Grade School | Finalist |
3 | Franchesca Canary Leoncio | St. Mary’s College of Meycauayan | Finalist |
4 | Neo Angelo Gatlabayan | British School Manila | Finalist |
5 | Reysheilanne Doromal | Hua Siong College of Iloilo | Finalist |
6 | Mohammad Nur Casib | My Precious Child Learning Center | Finalist |
7 | Gadriel Symone Dalangin | Stonyhurst Southville Int'l School –Malarayat | Finalist |
8 | Michael Gerard Tongson | Stonyhurst Southville Int'l School –Malarayat | Finalist |
ICAS - Medal Winners - 1:00 - 3:00PM
Name | Level | School | ICAS | |
1 | Macapagal, Patricia Anne V. | 3 | Immaculate Conception Academy Greenhills | English |
2 | Tan, Angela Clare Lim | 4 | Tarlac Living Faith Academy | English |
3 | Vargas, Hans Emmanuel | 5 | Ateneo De Zamboanga University | English |
4 | Saludo, Kristiner Sheyn | 5 | Southville International School And Colleges | English |
5 | Bernardo, Casey Lauren | 7 | Saint Jude Catholic School | English |
6 | Ang, Princess Bianca Angela C. | 8 | Saint Jude Catholic School | English |
7 | Dawe, Andre Gerald | 8 | Philippine Science High School - Calabarzon | English |
8 | Letran, Walsh Nico Adrian | 8 | Saint Jude Catholic School | English |
9 | Ong, Ayisha Madeleine | 8 | Saint Jude Catholic School | English |
10 | Chua, Kian Colin Ng | 9 | Saint Jude Catholic School | English |
11 | Tangog, Gwyneth Margaux | 10 | Southville International School And Colleges | English |
12 | Wee, Pauline Sherice K. | 11 | Immaculate Conception Academy | English |
13 | Sison, Kathleen Ann | 12 | Huasiong College of Iloilo-Ledesco | English |
14 | Ang, Riley Cooper | 2 | Xavier School - San Juan | Mathematics |
15 | Go, Ethan Liam | 2 | Saint Jude Catholic School | Mathematics |
16 | Ang, Carsten Edmund S. | 3 | Chinese International School | Mathematics |
17 | So, Kayleight Claire G. | 4 | Keys School Manila | Mathematics |
18 | Reyno, Ronald Jr. | 4 | Precious International School Of Davao Inc. | Mathematics |
19 | Navarro, Paul Vincent Leandrei | 4 | Stonyhurst Southville International School | Mathematics |
20 | Promtong, Pun | 5 | Chinese International School | Mathematics |
21 | Acosta, Claire Mitzi | 5 | Saint Jude Catholic School | Mathematics |
22 | Schulze, Alexander Levon | 5 | British School Manila | Mathematics |
23 | Te, Jerome Austin | 6 | Jubilee Christian Academy | Mathematics |
24 | Jang, Sean Y. | 6 | Elizabeth Seton School | Mathematics |
25 | Tongson, Michael Gerard R. | 6 | Stonyhurst Southville International School | Mathematics |
26 | Cheong, Samantha Lianne | 7 | Zamboanga Chong Hua High School | Mathematics |
27 | Bernardo, Casey Lauren C. | 7 | Saint Jude Catholic School | Mathematics |
28 | Ching, Enzo Grant D. | 7 | Victory Christian International School | Mathematics |
29 | Chua, Leon Isaak L. | 7 | Philippine Science High School - Main Campus | Mathematics |
30 | Doromal, Reysheil Anne | 7 | Mathematics | |
31 | Espino, John Willian M. | 7 | Special Science Class Iloilo National HS | Mathematics |
32 | Gonzales, Anton Mikhail N. | 7 | De La Salle Santiago Zobel School | Mathematics |
33 | Hao, Nathan Gabriel S. | 7 | Mgc New Life Christian Academy | Mathematics |
34 | Pahunang, Allainah Jade | 7 | Philippine Science High School - Main Campus | Mathematics |
35 | Sy, Luke Sebastian C. | 7 | Grace Christian School | Mathematics |
36 | Monzon, Sean Elliott | 7 | Saint Stephen'S High School | Mathematics |
37 | Asperin, Elaiah S. | 7 | Philippine Science High School - Main Campus | Mathematics |
38 | Yap, Ivan Benedict | 7 | Sacred Heart - Hijas | Mathematics |
39 | Calimlim, David Addison B. | 8 | De La Salle Univerty - Laguna Campus | Mathematics |
40 | Dizon, John Florence A. | 8 | Philippine Science High School - Main Campus | Mathematics |
41 | Paredes Dy, Alvann Walter W. | 8 | Saint Jude Catholic School | Mathematics |
42 | Paredes, Erich A. | 8 | Chinese International School | Mathematics |
43 | Torreon, Ambrose James8 | 8 | Mathematics | |
44 | Yap, Christopher James C. | 8 | St. John's Institute - Bacolod | Mathematics |
45 | Liao, Hashanti Mikisha | 8 | Saint Stephen'S High School | Mathematics |
46 | Gochian, Alexandra Brianne B. | 8 | Saint Jude Catholic School | Mathematics |
47 | Tan, Cassidy Kyler | 9 | Davao Christian High School | Mathematics |
48 | Teh, Kristen Steffi S. | 9 | Grace Christian School | Mathematics |
49 | Borbe, Mikhail Stefan G. | 9 | Xavier School | Mathematics |
50 | Algenio, Deanne Gabrielle D. | 10 | Makati Science High School | Mathematics |
51 | Lim, Lance Heinrich S. | 10 | Saint Jude Catholic School | Mathematics |
52 | Bernardo, Jose Maria Ii | 10 | Ateneo De Manila University - JHS | Mathematics |
53 | Rodriguez, Beatriz Lucia G. | 10 | Southville International School And Colleges | Mathematics |
54 | Tangog, Gwyneth Margaux | 10 | Mathematics | |
55 | Villamin, Jan Neal Isaac D. | 10 | Santa Rosa STHS | Mathematics |
56 | Tang, Keean Nathaniel | 10 | Uno High School | Mathematics |
57 | Reyes, Steven | 11 | Mathematics | |
58 | Sanchez, Bryce Ainsley A. | 11 | Grace Christian School | Mathematics |
59 | Tansiongkun, Matthew Shawn | 11 | Xavier School | Mathematics |
60 | Balete, Immanuel Josiah | 11 | Saint Stephen'S High School | Mathematics |
61 | Castro, Al Patrick C. | 11 | De La Salle University IS - Manila | Mathematics |
62 | Cheng, Sted Micah | 11 | De La Salle University - Integrated School | Mathematics |
63 | Dela Cruz, Vincent U. | 11 | Valenzuela City School Of Math And Science | Mathematics |
64 | Ong, Richwynn Cedric U. | 11 | Xavier School | Mathematics |
65 | Gonzales, Andres Rico Iii | 12 | De La Salle University Integrated School | Mathematics |
66 | Ang, Mehriell | 10 | St. Jude Catholic School | Science |
67 | Ang, Mehriell Eliana | 12 | Ateneo De Manila University | Science |
68 | Bernardo, Daphne Lauren | 9 | St. Jude Catholic School | Science |
69 | Cua, Hans Kenneth | 9 | Philippine Cultural College- Caloocan | Science |
70 | Datiles, Miguel A | 4 | South Learners Creative School | Science |
71 | Dy, Laila Denise | 11 | St. Jude Catholic School | Science |
72 | Gonzales, Andres Rico | 12 | De La Salle University Integrated School TAFT | Science |
73 | Mallari, Samantha Casey | 2 | Taguig Integrated School | Science |
74 | Ong, Derek Tyler | 8 | St. Peter The Apostle School | Science |
75 | Sanchez, Bryce Ainsley | 11 | Grace Christian College | Science |
76 | Tan, Angela Clare | 4 | Tarlac Living Faith Academy | Science |
77 | Tangog, Gwyneth Margaux | 10 | Southville International School and Colleges | Science |
78 | Te, Jerome Austin | 6 | Jubilee Christian Academy | Science |
79 | Tuliao, Mariella Selene | 3 | Immaculate Concepcion Academy | Science |
80 | Vargas, Chantal Paige | 7 | Ateneo de Zamboanga University JHS | Science |
81 | Vargas, Hans Emmanuel | 5 | Ateneo de Zamboanga University Grade School | Science |
82 | Wu, Filbert Ephraim | 9 | Victory Christian International School | Science |