These are the finalists who confirmed their participation in the upcoming 4th Philippine Sudoku Super Challenge - National Finals. For those who have not yet confirm, please email jsw_66@yahoo.com.
Whiz Kid Participants | City/Region | |
1 | Magin Benedict Ferrer | Iloilo City-6 |
2 | Candice Renee Beatrice T. Solidarios | Calamba City- 4 |
3 | Riana Danielle M. Mercado | Olongapo-3 |
4 | Kaye Yao | Manila-NCR |
5 | Danielle Gail Tan | Lucena City- 4 |
6 | Lorenzo Jose Baquiran | Iloilo City-6 |
7 | Angeline Erica Chu | Tacloban City- 8 |
8 | Neil Philip Poral | Iloilo City-6 |
9 | Ethan Riley C. Chan | Zamboanga City- 9 |
10 | Bryan Pocholo Miguel A. Illana | Cavite City- 4 |
11 | Mary Cris V.Aguinaldo | Batangas City-4 |
12 | Loraine Luceñara | CDO- 10 |
13 | Cherry Anne Placido | Bulacan City-3 |
14 | Arn Keith Santos | Calamba City- 4 |
15 | Jazmine de Dios | San Fernando City |
16 | Mary Cris Aguinaldo | Batangas City |
17 | Narryl Jade Empleo | Davao City |
Sudoku Wizard Participants | City/Region | |
1 | Cybele Liana Go | Cebu City- 7 |
2 | Mark John T. Dy | Baguio City- CAR |
3 | Sed Holaysan | Cebu City- 7 |
4 | Lance Garcia | Baguio City- CAR |
5 | Zernon Ezra Chan | Lucena City- 4 |
6 | Samuel Chiu | ZCHHS- 9 |
7 | Nathaniel Ryan Ang | Manila-NCR |
8 | Sidney sheldon Tan | Lucena City- 4 |
9 | Ericson Ong | Olongapo City-3 |
10 | Vincent James Loo | Davao-11 |
11 | John Richmond Go | Lucena City- 4 |
12 | Aldwin Corañez | Batangas City-4 |
13 | Jon Erik Gonzaga | Manila-NCR |
14 | Charmaine Layson | Naga City- 5 |
15 | Danica Marie C. Bausa | Naga City- 5 |
16 | Juliene Lindy Tiu | Iloilo City-6 |
17 | Antoinette Ashley Palabrica | Iloilo City-6 |
18 | Chester Erwin Tiu | Iloilo City-6 |
19 | Kristoffer Apol Barnuevo | Iloilo City-6 |
20 | Aurea Ellaine Mallari | Olongapo City-3 |
21 | Claire Venice Cawagas | Olongapo City-3 |
22 | John Paul S. Calicdan | Baguio City- CAR |
23 | Mark Davidson Cua | Dagupan City -1 |
24 | Princess Mejia | Batangas City-4 |
25 | Grace Joanne Pucyutan | Batangas City-4 |
26 | Louis Alfred Rellora | Batangas City-4 |
27 | Michael Kevin UY | Batangas City-4 |
28 | Jasper Keith G. Martillo | Tacloban City- 8 |
29 | Mera Shane Golo | Tacloban City- 8 |
30 | Jorgeatte Eleanor Rostata | Tacloban City- 8 |
31 | Joan Christine Marnito | Tacloban City- 8 |
32 | Alvek Ecaldre | Tacloban City- 8 |
33 | Kennichi Tan | Zamboanga City-9 |
34 | Sean Benson Sia | CDO- 10 |
35 | Celinka Morgan | CDO- 10 |
36 | Bryan Joseph Borlongan | Bulacan City-3 |
37 | Kenny Koh Ting Sween | Bulacan City-3 |
38 | John Elies Cruz | Bulacan City-3 |
39 | Ma. Lucille Trina Santos | Bulacan City-3 |
40 | Riah Ann Marcelo | Bulacan City-3 |
41 | Maria Diana Manalili | Bulacan City-3 |
42 | Kristine Danielle Maximo | Bulacan City-3 |
43 | Carlo Jejomar Pascual Sanchez | Bulacan City-3 |
44 | Hanz Vladimir Cabanes | Zamboanga City-9 |
45 | Kezia Villareal | Calamba City-4 |
46 | Romalyn Aura Guan | Calamba City-4 |
47 | Kim Oliver Magtagnob | Calamba City-4 |
48 | Denise Carla Cuaresma | Calamba City-4 |
49 | Emmanuel Jerome Tagaro | Calamba City-4 |
50 | Romina Caila Yu | Calamba City-4 |
51 | Grace Marielle Loresco | Calamba City-4 |
52 | Patricia June Canceran | Calamba City-4 |
53 | Carl Jhunel Cledera | Calamba City-4 |
54 | Juan Lorenzo Requiron | Calamba City-4 |
55 | Bryan Quiling | Calamba City-4 |
56 | Roseller Yu | Calamba City-4 |
57 | Shar Mae Gayangos | Zamboanga City-9 |
58 | Carlo Patrick Tan | Zamboanga City-9 |
59 | Rachel Rojo | Zamboanga City-9 |
60 | Joseph Lyre Lee | Zamboanga City-9 |
61 | Samantha Pauline Chio | Zamboanga City-9 |
Sudoku Master | City/Region | |
1 | Ralph Joshua P. Sarrosa | Iloilo City- 7 |
2 | Richard Espinosa | CDO City- 10 |
3 | Azenith A. Gallano | Lucena City- 4 |
4 | Benjamin A. Cruto, Jr | Tacloban City- 8 |
5 | Joseph Uy | Davao City- 11 |
6 | Aries Uy Tan | Lucena City- 4 |
7 | Alec Pius Machacon | Cebu City-6 |
8 | Jamaica Marie S. Calicdan | Baguio City- Car |
9 | Frederick Ong | Bacolod City-6 |
10 | Edgar Jovellanos | Batangas City- 4 |
11 | Mark Joseph Garcia | Batangas City- 4 |
12 | Maria Clarideth Bautista | Bulacan City-3 |
13 | Jayhan Regner | CDO City- 10 |
14 | Hazel Joy Shi | Manila-NCR |
15 | Alvin Ian B. Chan | Ilocos Sur- 1 |
16 | Brandon Ho | Davao City- 11 |
17 | Michelle Neri | CDO City- 10 |
18 | Matthew Chris Chan | Manila-NCR |
19 | Sarah Jane Cua | Dagupan City- 1 |
20 | John Robert Valcos | Bulacan City-3 |
21 | Jacqueline Oh | |
21 | Jerson Jolo | Lucena City |