The Mathematics Trainer’ Guild, Philippines has revealed another lineup of young Filipino mathematicians who have been chosen to represent the Philippines in the 2018 China Primary Math Olympiad which will be held in Zhejiang Province, China on July 27 – August 1, 2018.
The prospective participants must send their confirmation of participation (indicating among others the name and passport details) not later than Friday, June 8, 2018 with the subject header, ‘Yes to CPMO 2018’ at this email address, cpmo2018@mtgphil.org.
The person-in-charge, after receiving the confirmation, will send the registration form and other initial requirements for compliance.
These are the following students assigned to join in the 2018 China Primary Math Olympiad:
NO. | NAME | LEVEL | SCHOOL |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ALABRO, LUKE T. | GR. 3 | STONYHURST SOUTHVILLE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL - BATANGAS |
2 | ALDEA, AUGUSTHINE MARIE C. | GR. 3 | PAREF WOODROSE SCHOOL |
3 | ARANETA, PRINCE JOMARIE | GR. 3 | PHILIPPINE ACADEMY OF SAKYA |
4 | BALOPENOS, JOANA NICOLE E. | GR. 3 | SPED-INTEGRATED SCHOOL FOR EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN |
5 | BAYOT, KYLE ANDREW S. | GR. 3 | DON BOSCO TECHNICAL INSTITUTE MAKATI |
6 | BUENVIAJE, VONN RYDEL P. | GR. 3 | MARIST SCHOOL |
7 | CARAMBAS, MARICIER VILY M. | GR. 3 | MORNING STAR MONTESSORI SCHOOL INC. |
8 | CERALDE, FREDILIZ ROSETTE B. | GR. 3 | ESCUELA DE NUESTRA SENORA DE LA SALETTE |
9 | FERNANDEZ, AHRON GREEN | GR. 3 | COLEGIO DE SAN JUAN DE LETRAN |
10 | GANGARAMANI, VINCENT | GR. 3 | ST. MARY'S COLLEGE QC |
11 | GUZMAN, JOHN GUILLER E. | GR. 3 | EAST REMBO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
12 | KIMWELL, ALDRICH JOHAN A. | GR. 3 | DE LA SALLE SANTIAGO ZOBEL SCHOOL |
13 | MAGPANTAY, MIKA ANTONETTE F. | GR. 3 | COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN - MAKATI |
14 | NARCISO, PHILIP ANTHON F. | GR. 3 | DASMARINAS II CENTRAL SCHOOL |
15 | PALOMARES, LEIGH PAULINE R. | GR. 3 | PHILIPPINE YUH CHIAU SCHOOL |
16 | RAYOS, VINZ PJ Z. | GR. 3 | ST. BRIDGET COLLEGE |
17 | SERAFIN, NAZHIL MATTHEW Z. | GR. 3 | COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN - BINAN |
18 | SITCHON, YOHANN JOHANNES S. | GR. 3 | SANTA BARBARA CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
19 | TANO, MAXENE GABRIELLE P. | GR. 3 | COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN - MAKATI |
20 | TORRENA, CHRISTOPHER JOHN D. | GR. 3 | PRECIOUS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF DAVAO |
21 | VIDAL, SUMMER SKY Y. | GR. 3 | DEE HWA LIONG ACADEMY |
22 | VILLANUEVA, JACOB ZACH G. | GR. 3 | MOTHER GOOSE SPECIAL SCHOOL SYSTEM INC. |
23 | WU, DON ERICSSON A. | GR. 3 | PHILIPPINE CULTURAL COLLEGE |
24 | ALCERA, MIKYLLA M. | GR. 4 | SILANGAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
25 | AWINGAN, ELISHA KHARYL D. | GR. 4 | UPPER BICUTAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
26 | BAGAY, HENDRICH FRANCIS | GR. 4 | TABACO NORTHWEST CENTRAL SCHOOL |
27 | BALISBISANA, JAMIELA V. | GR. 4 | ST. PAUL COLLEGE OF ILOCOS SUR |
28 | BASOBAS, ALESSANDRA S. | GR. 4 | KALALAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CENTEX |
29 | BERGANTINOS, AUDREY MARIELLE L. | GR. 4 | COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN - BINAN |
30 | BONIFACIO, GABRIEL R. | GR. 4 | ST. MARY'S COLLEGE OF MEYCAUAYAN |
31 | BUSTOS, JON ANDREI C. | GR. 4 | MOTHER GOOSE SPECIAL SCHOOL SYSTEM INC. |
32 | CHIU, MARIA MARTINA Z. | GR. 4 | ST. JOHN'S INSTITUTE |
33 | COSTES, JOEDI M. | GR. 4 | DE LA SALLE SANTIAGO ZOBEL SCHOOL |
34 | CRUZ, ALYSSA ALTHEA A. | GR. 4 | TIWI CENTRAL SCHOOL SSES |
35 | DE GUIA, ZABBY D. | GR. 4 | BAROTAC NUEVO CENTRAL ELEM. SCHOOL |
36 | ELIGAN, ANDREN MARIE B. | GR. 4 | LICEO DE CAGAYAN UNIVERSITY |
37 | ENDOZO, MARIA FRANCESCA M. | GR. 4 | UNIVERSITY OF PERPETUAL HELP SYSTEM DALTA |
38 | ENERO, STEPHEN KARL P. | GR. 4 | SILANGAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
39 | ESTERA, ROENAN JAY E. | GR. 4 | DILIMAN PREPARATORY SCHOOL |
40 | FLORENDO, JAMES GERALD II R. | GR. 4 | ST. PAUL COLLEGE OF ILOCOS SUR |
41 | GAURANA, LANZ ARTHUR B. | GR. 4 | TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL |
42 | GO, JUNKY XAVIER M. | GR. 4 | PHILIPPINE CULTURAL COLLEGE - MANILA |
43 | GUINTO, KYRUS NOAH C. | GR. 4 | OUR LADY OF CAYSACAY ACADEMY |
44 | HUANG, JANN DENISE | GR. 4 | PHILIPPINE INSTITUTE OF QUEZON CITY |
45 | JASTIVA, MARIEL ANTHONETTE C. | GR. 4 | SPED CENTER FOR THE GIFTED |
46 | LEBANTINO, EUNICE ANNE F. | GR. 4 | NOTRE DAME OF GREATER MANILA |
47 | LEONCIO, FRANCHESCA CANARY A. | GR. 4 | ST. MARY'S COLLEGE OF MEYCAUAYAN |
48 | LIM, JULIANNA LOUISE K. | GR. 4 | PHILIPPINE CULTURAL COLLEGE - MANILA |
49 | LIM, KEANE TIMOTHY M. | GR. 4 | ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL |
50 | LODRIGUITO, FLORENCE ALEXANDRA A. | GR. 4 | COMEMBO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
51 | LOFAMIA, RHENSIS BENEDICT T. | GR. 4 | JEAN-BAPTISTE OF REIMS COLLEGE |
52 | MALABANAN, ALDRIN A. | GR. 4 | MSA WHIZ KIDS ACADEMY |
53 | MAPA, JULIO ROSELLER C. | GR. 4 | ST. JOHN'S INSTITUTE |
54 | MENDOZA, SEBASTIAN RAJO P. | GR. 4 | SV MONTESSORI |
55 | OVIEDO, GIAN PAULO O. | GR. 4 | TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL |
56 | PADAYAO, RAFAEL LAURENCE | GR. 4 | SAN ANTONIO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
57 | PADILLA, SKYE ANDREI A. | GR. 4 | RAINBOW OF ANGELS LEARNING CENTER INC. |
58 | PANELO, CATHERINE ANNE S. | GR. 4 | IMMACULATE CONCEPTION ACADEMY |
59 | PENAFLOR, GAVIN JACOB A. | GR. 4 | ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL |
60 | PLAZA, DEMOCRITO MIGUEL V. | GR. 4 | BUTUAN CITY SPED CENTER |
61 | QUE, JULLION LOUIS M. | GR. 4 | ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL |
62 | ROMERO, PATRICIA MAE C. | GR. 4 | UNIVERSITY OF PERPETUAL HELP- LAS PINAS |
63 | SARZA, JAYCEE DR | GR. 4 | EAST REMBO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
64 | SY, JOSE MARI L. | GR. 4 | ST. JOHN'S INSTITUTE |
65 | TORINO, DAPHNE HADDASHA D. | GR. 4 | SHINING LIGHT ACADEMY |
66 | TUMANAN, ABREN MARNER F. | GR. 4 | DILIMAN PREPARATORY SCHOOL |
67 | VILLANUEVA, KOHLIN MARK B. | GR. 4 | LA SALLE ACADEMY |
68 | VILLAREAL, JOAQUIN ARTHUR P. | GR. 4 | SAN JUAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
69 | VIVA, ALYSSA KEZIAH | GR. 4 | BUTUAN CITY SPED CENTER |
70 | ADAN, ANDRE CRAIG R. | GR. 5 | MOTHER GOOSE SPECIAL SCHOOL SYSTEM INC. |
71 | AGUILAR, BEA ANGELINE | GR. 5 | BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC. |
72 | ALICIAS, ELYSSIA PHOEBE G. | GR. 5 | ST. PAUL COLLEGE PASIG |
73 | ANG, ERNEST JACOBY V. | GR. 5 | THE MASTER'S ACADEMY |
74 | APARECIO, ENRICO MIGUEL T. | GR. 5 | STA. ROSA ELEMENTARY CENTRAL 3 SPECIAL SCIENCE |
75 | BERMUDO, ARYENNE KIERSTEN G. | GR. 5 | FALCON SCHOOL |
76 | BERNALDEZ, ROMMEL JR. A. | GR. 5 | COMEMBO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
77 | BURGOS, ALTHEA FELLICE | GR. 5 | COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN - BINAN |
78 | CAMAY, DENRIC MOSES P. | GR. 5 | UNIVERSITY OF STO. TOMAS LEGAZPI |
79 | CHAN, RIESHA CAITLYN L. | GR. 5 | ST. PAUL COLLEGE OF ILOCOS SUR |
80 | CHAN, SOPHIA MONIQUE O. | GR. 5 | ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL |
81 | CHIU, NATHAN LUCAS Z. | GR. 5 | ST. JOHN'S INSTITUTE |
82 | CINCO, KYLE LOEFFLER | GR. 5 | TAGUIG INTEGRATED SCHOOL |
83 | COMPANIADOS, AARON | GR. 5 | ST. PAUL COLLEGE OF PARANAQUE |
84 | CUEVAS, NIA MARI ERICA M. | GR. 5 | ST. PAUL COLLEGE BALAYAN |
85 | DE LA PENA, ARVIEYLLE JURRIEN | GR. 5 | KINAADMAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL INC. |
86 | ESLIZA, CATHRINE YSABEL M. | GR. 5 | ST. PAUL COLLEGE PASIG |
87 | GALANDE, HANS CEDRIC L. | GR. 5 | ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL |
88 | GUINTO, MIKAELA REENA N. | GR. 5 | NOTRE DAME OF GREATER MANILA |
89 | HIMPON, MOHAMMAD IRFAN T. | GR. 5 | ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL |
90 | JERAFUSCO, TRISHA O. | GR. 5 | HOLY ROSARY ACADEMY OF LAS PINAS CITY |
91 | JOAQUIN, RAFFY JOHN KART A. | GR. 5 | KALALAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CENTEX |
92 | JONDAYRAN, ZEKE FROY | GR. 5 | NOTRE DAME-SIENA SCHOOL OF MARBEL |
93 | LOZANO, VIVIEN SHANE N. | GR. 5 | PEMBO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
94 | MACHATE, NATALIE DANIELLE B. | GR. 5 | COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN - BINAN |
95 | MANGABAN, ALTHEA G. | GR. 5 | DR. YANGA'S COLLEGES INC. |
96 | MENDOZA, ADRIAN JACE A. | GR. 5 | LA MILAGROSA SCHOOL OF BATANGAS, INC. |
97 | MIRAVALLES, KATRIZ JULIENNE A. | GR. 5 | POTOTAN PILOT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
98 | NAMIT, CYRA ZELENE E. | GR. 5 | SOLDIERS HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
99 | PALIBINO, YSAAC BETHUEL A. | GR. 5 | BACACAY EAST CENTRAL SCHOOL |
100 | PAMA, HANS KENZO | GR. 5 | HUA SIONG COLLEGE OF ILOILO |
101 | PARUGRUG, CARL HENRIK J. | GR. 5 | LA MILAGROSA SCHOOL OF BATANGAS, INC. |
102 | PINLAC, WILLIAM III B. | GR. 5 | MOTHER GOOSE SPECIAL SCHOOL SYSTEM INC. |
103 | PINLAC, WILLIAM YOHAN | GR. 5 | MOTHER GOOSE SPECIAL SCHOOL SYSTEM INC. |
104 | RAMOS, FRANCESCA ELYSE L. | GR. 5 | NOTRE DAME OF GREATER MANILA |
105 | ROXAS, SVETLANA VIKTORIA C. | GR. 5 | LEGAZPI HOPE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL |
106 | SALAZAR, VICTORIA JOYCE R. | GR. 5 | NOTRE DAME OF GREATER MANILA |
107 | SO, KALEENA CLARICE G. | GR. 5 | KEYS SCHOOL MANILA |
108 | TAN, MUHAMMAD FAROUK P. II | GR. 5 | SILANGAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
109 | TIAMPONG, SHANA CAMILLE BUGNA | GR. 5 | ILOILO SCHOLASTIC ACADEMY |
110 | TIAMZON, ARRA JHANE T. | GR. 5 | HOLY ROSARY ACADEMY OF LAS PINAS CITY |
111 | TIU, SELINA KYLE S. | GR. 5 | SAN FRANCISCO PILO CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
112 | VELASQUEZ, MONICA DANA M. | GR. 5 | ATENEO DE NAGA UNIVERSITY - GRADE SCHOOL |
113 | VILLA, JASMINE C. | GR. 5 | ST. PAUL UNIVERSITY PHILIPPINES |
114 | VILLANUEVA, JANA MEI C. | GR. 5 | PHILIPPINE CULTURAL COLLEGE - CALOOCAN |
115 | VILLAREAL, WYSTAN S. | GR. 5 | BLESSED LIGHTS INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN ACADEMY |
116 | VILLONES, ZIDANE RED J. | GR. 5 | MARYMOUNT PROFESSIONAL COLLEGES |
117 | ABELLA, APRYL NINE GRACE S. | GR. 6 | OTON CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
118 | ABRENICA, ADRIEL T. | GR. 6 | DOANE BRILLIANT CHILD LEARNING HAVEN INC. |
119 | ALAS, AZEL RAE D. | GR. 6 | BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC. |
120 | ALMOITE, PATRICK LOUIS A. | GR. 6 | ST. PAUL COLLEGE OF ILOCOS SUR |
121 | BAGSARSA, ANTHEA DAWN S. | GR. 6 | SILANGAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
122 | BASANES, VINCE CHARLES B. | GR. 6 | ST. JOHN'S INSTITUTE |
123 | BATALON, RHONA BIANCA C. | GR. 6 | KORONADAL CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL II |
124 | BAYATE, GABRIEL SID F. | GR. 6 | SPED-INTEGRATED SCHOOL FOR EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN |
125 | BELDAD, LEAHFEL B. | GR. 6 | SAN FRANCISCO PILOT CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
126 | BERNARDO, KEVIN ROGER G. | GR. 6 | XAVIER SCHOOL SAN JUAN |
127 | CAISIP, EUAN VENIZ B. | GR. 6 | PHILIPPINE INSTITUTE OF QUEZON CITY |
128 | CALATRAVA, ALTHEA SABINE J. | GR. 6 | ST. PAUL COLLEGE PASIG |
129 | CAMPOS, JOHANNA PAULENE R. | GR. 6 | STA. ROSA ELEMENTARY CENTRAL 3 SPECIAL SCIENCE |
130 | CATIPAY, ARFEL KRISTOFFER B. | GR. 6 | ST. FRANCIS OF ASSISI COLLEGE - LAS PINAS |
131 | CHUA, ROYCE ARKIN V. | GR. 6 | UNO HIGH SCHOOL |
132 | CORTEZ, ERLKRISMAR D. | GR. 6 | EAST REMBO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
133 | CURA, DASHA ANDRE LOUIS S. | GR. 6 | UNIVERSITY OF STO. TOMAS LEGAZPI |
134 | DE SILVA, KEIRA A. | GR. 6 | BIXBY KNOLLS PREPARATORY ACADEMY |
135 | DEL ROSARIO, FRANCIS LORENZ S. | GR. 6 | ASHTONVILLE SCHOOL INC. |
136 | EDELEON, JAN RHAIZA S. | GR. 6 | SILANGAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
137 | ERAT, SHERICK | GR. 6 | PHILIPPINE CULTURAL COLLEGE |
138 | FILIPINAS, THEUS GIFT EDWIN C. | GR. 6 | LIVING SPRING ACADEMY |
139 | GARCIA, LORENZO K. | GR. 6 | WESTBRIDGE-ILOILO |
140 | GARING, KYLA MARGARET M. | GR. 6 | SANTOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
141 | JALUAGUE, BRYAN JOLE I. | GR. 6 | ALBAY CENTRAL SCHOOL |
142 | LARDIZABAL, NINA ANGELA G. | GR. 6 | WEST REMBO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
143 | LODRIGUITO, FELMAX ALDRIAN A. | GR. 6 | COMEMBO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
144 | LUNARIO, SHIELO HEART D. | GR. 6 | UNIVERSITY OF PERPETUAL HELP-MOLINO |
145 | MADAMESILA, KESHA ALEXIS M. | GR. 6 | COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN - BACOLOD |
146 | MADARANG, CRIS HENDRIK D. | GR. 6 | BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC. |
147 | MALABANAN, GIAN BENEDICT G. | GR. 6 | MULTIPLE INTELLIGENCE LEARNING CENTER |
148 | MARAMBA, CHRISTOPHER JOHN M. | GR. 6 | PHILIPPINE YUH CHIAU SCHOOL |
149 | MARFIL, SARAH ELIZABETH | GR. 6 | MALAGASANG 2 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
150 | MILLONDAGA, ARIANNA KARINA D. | GR. 6 | LIAHONA LEARNING CENTER INC. |
151 | MORALEDA, ZACH LORENZO P. | GR. 6 | ST. AGNES ACADEMY |
152 | PAJAREN, DEANNE MARI G. | GR. 6 | KONG HUA SCHOOL |
153 | RODRIGUEZ III, JOHN EULOGIO S. | GR. 6 | DE LA SALLE SANTIAGO ZOBEL SCHOOL |
154 | SANTILLAN, JECA B. | GR. 6 | UNIVERSITY OF PERPETUAL HELP-MOLINO |
155 | SOMOSA, CHRISTIAN LLOYD | GR. 6 | SANTA BARBARA CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
156 | SUAYBAGUIO, JESSIE MARTIN | GR. 6 | JOSE MARIA COLLEGE |
157 | TAN, GEORGE SANDER B. | GR. 6 | PANGASINAN UNIVERSAL INSTITUTE |
158 | TORILLA, CASANDRA MAE D. | GR. 6 | KALALAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CENTEX |