From more than 300 alternates who confirmed to attend the2014 Mathematical Olympiad Summer Training Program (MOSTP), only sixty two, so far, have complied with the requirements, thus, making themselves ready for the month-long, live-out training on Monday, April 21, 2014 at Grace Christian College in Quezon City.
The rest of the alternates that have not complied with the basic requirement are given only until 12 noon, Wednesday, April 16, 2014 to email the necessary document for verification purpose.The organizer will construe the remaining alternates’ failure to email the requirements as giving up of slots in favor for the many “sit-in” trainees waiting for vacant slots. Remember that MTG will not accept trainees passing their requirement on registration day. MTG has to prepare and send training materials only enough for the trainees.
These alternates considered as official MOSTP trainees are reminded of the following for Monday, the first training day:
a. Be at Grace Christian College at 7:30am for the registration; and
b. Wear the 2014 YMIITP ID and the 12-Saturday training t-shirts.
The training starts from 9:00am to 4:00pm, Monday to Saturday. Therefore, trainees are requested to be in the classroom 30 minutes before session starts. They, too, are requested to bring their own food for lunch/snacks.
The following are the official MOSTP trainees:
|
Names |
Level |
Schools |
1 |
Allen Benedict Valbuena |
3 |
Integrated Montessori Center |
2 |
Claire Amythess Moraña |
3 |
Holy Child Educational Center |
3 |
Clarence Nathan Castillo |
3 |
Colegio San Agustin Makati |
4 |
James Martin Young |
3 |
SPED-Integrated School for Exceptional Children |
5 |
Lorraine Joy Calica |
3 |
BHC Educational Institute |
6 |
Mary Grace Espino |
3 |
Ateneo De Davao University |
7 |
McGil Jan Sabado |
3 |
Vineyard Christian Academy |
8 |
Miguel Sebastian Borbe |
3 |
St. Jude Catholic School |
9 |
Renjiro Nathaniel Chavez |
3 |
Philippine Cultural College-Main |
10 |
Alliyah Faith Suyo |
4 |
Colegio Sto. Domingo |
11 |
Bernabe Dy |
4 |
Mother Goose Special Science School |
12 |
Christian David Corto |
4 |
St. Paul College Balayan |
13 |
Erin Nicole Blanche |
4 |
Dee Hwa Liong Academy |
14 |
Gabriel Alteza |
4 |
Meridian International Learning Experience |
15 |
Jethro Asahel Roxas |
4 |
Ann Arbor Montessori-Biñan |
16 |
Jose Renzo Delos Santos |
4 |
School of St. Anthony |
17 |
Kevin Trinidad |
4 |
Colegio San Agustin-Biñan |
18 |
Pauline Audrey Ongchan |
4 |
Chiang Kai Shek College |
19 |
Shara Ereanne Sta. Juana |
4 |
Josephine F. Khonghun Special Education |
20 |
Cedric Allen Mercado |
5 |
Infant Jesus Montessori School |
21 |
Hugh Angelo Sonon |
5 |
Special Education Center for the Gifted-Olongapo |
22 |
Ivy Jane Escario |
5 |
Mother Goose Special Science School |
23 |
Jelzie Klare Cruz |
5 |
St. Theresa's College |
24 |
Jershon Ainsleigh Ang |
5 |
Jubilee Christian Academy |
25 |
Louise Nicole Navarro |
5 |
St. Paul College Pasig |
26 |
Ma. Maizzy Briones |
5 |
Aklan Learning Center |
27 |
Matthew Shawn Tansiongkun |
5 |
Xavier School |
28 |
Ralde Bautista |
5 |
MGC New Life Academy |
29 |
Riana Gabrielle Gamboa |
5 |
Rosevale School |
30 |
Roxanne Aimee Picart |
5 |
Sunshine International School |
31 |
Zulieka Ariel Carles |
5 |
Catbalogan SPED Center |
32 |
Alecs Andrea Miacah Casumbal |
6 |
Canossa Academy Lipa |
33 |
Angela Joy Agcaoili |
6 |
University of Perpetual Help System |
34 |
Angeline Katigbak |
6 |
Canossa Academy |
35 |
Christian Marc Beñosa |
6 |
St. John's Institute |
36 |
Claro Emmanuel Monsanto |
6 |
Palm Spring Montessori Integrated School Inc. |
37 |
Jeshih Myr Paule |
6 |
Hope Christian School |
38 |
Jose Mari Rillera |
6 |
San Beda College Alabang |
39 |
Justin Matthew David |
6 |
Young Shepherd's School |
40 |
Philippe Curtis So |
6 |
St. Jude Catholic School |
41 |
Edward Akiro Manuel |
7 |
Makati Hope Christian School |
42 |
John Ancermo |
7 |
Pasig Catholic College |
43 |
Jose Gabriel Javellana |
7 |
Philippine Science High School-WVC |
44 |
Julia Nicole Saulog |
7 |
De La Salle Santiago Zobel |
45 |
Moses Christopher Carpio |
7 |
Agoo Kiddie Special School |
46 |
Patrick Santiago Rogers |
7 |
Palawan State University |
47 |
Xuanye Li |
7 |
Xavier School |
48 |
Agnes Robang |
8 |
Philippine Science High School-Main |
49 |
Anne Kaila Recio |
8 |
Philippine Institute of Quezon City |
50 |
Carissa Elaine Varon |
8 |
Falcon School |
51 |
Christopher Magno |
8 |
Ateneo De Manila High School |
52 |
Makarios Joash Wee |
8 |
Philippine Christian Gospel School |
53 |
Nicole Elisa Stephanie Soliman |
8 |
Stonyhurst Southville International School |
54 |
Xavier Roi Dela Cruz |
8 |
Philippine Science High School-Main |
55 |
Christian Capalos |
3rd |
Lyceum of Aparri |
56 |
Daniel Ton |
3rd |
Hope Christian School |
57 |
Danielle Joy See |
3rd |
Jubilee Christian Academy |
58 |
Kathleen Kate Suarez |
3rd |
De La Salle-Lipa |
59 |
Lemuel Gavin Saret |
3rd |
Manila Science High School |
60 |
Matthew Johann Uy |
3rd |
Xavier School |
61 |
Orex John Ong |
3rd |
Trinity Christian School |
62 |
Phil Eldrige Sim |
3rd |
Jubilee Christian Academy |