WHAT'S NEW / NEWS

NEWS


SCORES OF MATH WIZARDS QUALIFY FOR THE 2ND ROUND IMAS

Feb 03, 2017

More than three hundred Filipino math wizards who received the high distinction and distinction certificates in the first round of the International Mathematics Assessment for Schools (IMAS) have been qualified to sit for the 2nd round of IMAS scheduled on Saturday, February 25, 2017.
 
For the participants from the National Capital Region, the contest venue is at Grace Christian College situated in Grace Village, Quezon City.
 
The provincial participants will have their respective center as their contest venue or they are advised to see or contact their center coordinator for the place.
 
The IMAS, a world class mathematics assessment test for students in the upper primary, middle primary and junior divisions, will challenge participants to answer fifteen questions: problems 1 to 5 (multiple choice type); problems 6 – 13 (requiring short answers), and problems 14 to 15 (needing detailed solution).
 
In the 2nd round IMAS, the top 5% percentile participants will be awarded gold medal, each of the 6% to 15% percentile participants will be awarded silver medal and each of the 16% to 30% percentile participants will receive bronze medal.
 
The following high distinction and distinction awardees are the official qualifiers for the 2nd round IMAS:
NoSurnameSchool_empty_
1Lua, Nicholas MarcusSaint Jude Catholic SchoolHigh Distinction
2Te, Jerome Austin N.Jubilee Christian AcademyHigh Distinction
3Llantero, Alysa Corinne T.De La Salle University - Integrated SchoolHigh Distinction
4Soriaga, Adrian Guanson C.Saint Jude Catholic SchoolHigh Distinction
5Chan, Sophia MouiqueZamboanga Chong Hua High SchoolHigh Distinction
6Landicho, Maria Bernadette M.Stonyhurst Southville InternationalHigh Distinction
7Samson, Samantha Louise C.Mother Goose Special School System, IncHigh Distinction
8Saloma, Cody Arris J.East Rembo Elementary SchoolHigh Distinction
9So, Sergei Matteo S.Grace Christian CollegeHigh Distinction
10Dalangin, Gadriel Symone R.Stonyhurst Southville InternationalHigh Distinction
11Lei, Tracy LaurenSaint Jude Catholic SchoolHigh Distinction
12Gutierrez, Lia Isabelle E.Grace Christian CollegeHigh Distinction
13Lim Un, Andrew C.Chiang Kai Shek CollegeHigh Distinction
14To, Francine ReynaSaint Jude Catholic SchoolHigh Distinction
15Gondra, Nathan Dominic M.FAITHHigh Distinction
16Sy, Luke Sebastian C.Grace Christian CollegeHigh Distinction
17Sy, Sandrene Rylie D.MGC New Life Christian AcademyHigh Distinction
18Ngo, Justin Miguel S.Grace Christian CollegeHigh Distinction
19Yu, David CurtisSaint Jude Catholic SchoolHigh Distinction
20Briones, KodyEmmanuel Christian School - Santa RosaHigh Distinction
21Panganiban, Periel Matthew B.Ateneo de Naga University High Distinction
22Ke, Aaron ChesterPhilippine Cultural College - Main High Distinction
23Kasilag, Lorenzo FrancoDiliman Preparatory SchoolHigh Distinction
24Dela Cruz, Margaret Ellyse S.Zamboanga Chong Hua High SchoolHigh Distinction
25Madrid, Sid MatthewPasig Catholic CollegeHigh Distinction
26Dolar, Harvey James B.Falcon SchoolHigh Distinction
27Bautista, Ervin Joshua V.Southville International School and CollegesHigh Distinction
28Lacuesta, John Louis L.Falcon SchoolHigh Distinction
29Palisoc, Andrea Zyrene P.BHC Educational Institution, IncHigh Distinction
30Ong, Giliane Dominique G.Pangasinan Universal InstituteHigh Distinction
31Doromal, Reysheil AnneHua Siong College of IloiloHigh Distinction
32Sendico, Bea Rey Joyce H.Solomon Integrated School de IloiloHigh Distinction
33Hupp, Jana Sofia E.University of San Carlos - North CampusHigh Distinction
34Galande, Hans Cedric L.Zamboanga Chong Hua High SchoolHigh Distinction
35Ababon, Iris Lexi Q.Colegio San Agustin - MakatiHigh Distinction
36Velez, Mihos VinzonSt John's InstituteDistinction
37Rongo, Alec Nathan U.St John's InstituteDistinction
38Escobido, MichaelColegio San Agustin - MakatiDistinction
39Wong, Jayce Preston S.Saint Jude Catholic SchoolDistinction
40Martinez, Marie Emmanuelle B.UP Integrated SchoolDistinction
41Castro, MarcusXavier SchoolDistinction
42Chan, Eliza Shannel S.Bayanihan InstituteDistinction
43Umahag, Cailah Shane C. Bacolod Tay Tung High School, Inc.Distinction
44Ubanos, Francis Jeremiah A.Elizabeth Seton SchoolDistinction
45Co, Sophie Jill D.Pace AcademyDistinction
46Señas, Jerry E.Philippine Cultural College - CaloocanDistinction
47Tajan, Maria B.St. Paul College PasigDistinction
48De Leon, Karl BenedictSt. Mary's CollegeDistinction
49Chavez, John RyanColegio San Agustin - BiñanDistinction
50Salome, Charles Patrick E.St. Francis of Assisi College - Bacoor Distinction
51Tongcua, Hanne MargaretPrecious International School of DavaoDistinction
52Tan, Jacob Miles AnthonyXavier SchoolDistinction
53Felix, Reuben Joseph R.De La Salle LipaDistinction
54Timtiman, Joachim SantinoIloilo Scholastic AcademyDistinction
55Yong, Karl Rovin Y.Zamboanga Chong Hua High SchoolDistinction
56Agcaoili, JacobXavier SchoolDistinction
57Chan, Riesha CaitlynSt Paul College of Ilocos SurDistinction
58Rodrigues, Marco Paulo, E.Rainbow of Angels Learning Center Inc.Distinction
59Jerafusco, Trisha O.Holy Rosary Academy of Las Piñas CityDistinction
60Francisco, Samantha Mykhyle S.Integrated Montessori CenterDistinction
61Chua, Madison WynnXavier SchoolDistinction
62Yap, Ivan Benedict L.Ateneo de Cebu Sacred Heart SchoolDistinction
63Hong, Ian Gabriel T.Pace AcademyDistinction
64Uy, Stan MartinPhilippine Cultural College - Main Distinction
65Ng, Rahard JermainneXavier SchoolDistinction
66Tumanan, Abren Marner F.Diliman Preparatory SchoolDistinction
67Angeles, Francisco Jr.Mother Goose Special School System, IncDistinction
68Deloso, Rachel LaurycelBohol Wisdom SchoolDistinction
69Valdez, Ronald Kadine S.Holy Rosary Academy of Las Piñas CityDistinction
70Sze, Ralph JustinSaint Jude Catholic SchoolDistinction
71Lim, Tyler SamuelXavier SchoolDistinction
72Luchangco, CodyXavier SchoolDistinction
73Angelo, Lian Marx B.Cabatuan Central Elementary SchoolDistinction
74Soluta, Josh EspaCasa Bambini Elementary SchoolDistinction
75Patrimonio, Cosette SashaIloilo Scholastic AcademyDistinction
76Maminta, Mukhandes Lee G.Tambo Central SchoolDistinction
77Tiamzon, Arra Jhane T.Holy Rosary Academy of Las Piñas CityDistinction
78Foronda, Carla JosephinePasig Catholic CollegeDistinction
79Duran, Danielle Maria Mikaella C.St. Paul College PasigDistinction
80Manuel, Alexander RyanXavier SchoolDistinction
81Frane, Stephanie Joy D.Pembo Elementary SchoolDistinction
82Reyes, Janelle VenzColegio San Agustin - BiñanDistinction
83Ng, Keefe MalcolmSaint Jude Catholic SchoolDistinction
84Hernandez, Eleana Louise A.St. Paul College PasigDistinction
85Zabala, Emily AnnSt. Mary's CollegeDistinction
86Estioco, Vinze Symoun J.St. Mary's CollegeDistinction
87Ramos, Hannah Y.Mother Goose Special School System, IncDistinction
88Bergantinos, Audrey MarielleColegio San Agustin - BiñanDistinction
89Ventenilla, Natalie KaitlynColegio San Agustin - BiñanDistinction
90Malabanan, Margareth Karelle P.St. Paul College BalayanDistinction
91Tongson, Michael Gerard R.Stonyhurst Southville InternationalDistinction
92Tereul, Seth JadrienIloilo Scholastic AcademyDistinction
93Doligosa, Luiz Miguel A.PAREF Westbridge School, Inc.Distinction
94Fluri, Patrick AnthonyPrecious International School of DavaoDistinction
95Ching, Enzo Grant D.CCF Life Academy FoundationDistinction
96Dalida, Raphael Dylan T.St. Mary's AcademyHigh Distinction
97Tan-Gatue, Chiara BernadetteSaint Jude Catholic SchoolHigh Distinction
98Dequito, Noel StephenXavier School NuvaliHigh Distinction
99Paredes Dy, Alvann WalterSaint Jude Catholic SchoolHigh Distinction
100Tan, Cassidy Kyler L.Davao Christian High SchoolHigh Distinction
101Wu, Filbert EphraimMGC New Life Christian AcademyHigh Distinction
102Peña, Janssen Reign B.Mother Goose Special School System, Inc.High Distinction
103Noceda, Erin Christen L.Special Education Center for the Gifted High Distinction
104Letran, Walsh Nico AdrianSaint Jude Catholic SchoolHigh Distinction
105Isaguirre, Jairus CarleSt Paul College of Ilocos SurHigh Distinction
106Lim, Reginald Cedric A.Grace Christian CollegeHigh Distinction
107Jao, Ethan CedricSaint Jude Catholic SchoolHigh Distinction
108Eligio, JaredSt. Francis of Assisi College - Bacoor High Distinction
109Landicho, Juan Rafael M.Stonyhurst Southville InternationalHigh Distinction
110Espino, Mary Grace U.Ateneo De Davao University - Grade SchoolHigh Distinction
111Chua, Matthew Eugene N.British School ManilaHigh Distinction
112Magpantay, Davis NicholoSan Beda College AlabangHigh Distinction
113Chan, Kei Hang DerekSaint Jude Catholic SchoolHigh Distinction
114Mariano, Joshua MiguelColegio San Agustin - BiñanHigh Distinction
115Pak, Mi JungColegio San Agustin - BiñanHigh Distinction
116Bacomo, Hannah Denise B.De La Salle University - Integrated SchoolHigh Distinction
117Ubanos, Filbert Joseph A.Elizabeth Seton SchoolHigh Distinction
118Chua, Kian ColinSaint Jude Catholic SchoolHigh Distinction
119Dela Cruz, Rovi GabrielPasig Catholic CollegeHigh Distinction
120Sanico, John BenedictAnn Arbor Montessori High Distinction
121Dollison, Hedelito IIIColegio San Agustin - BiñanHigh Distinction
122Tan, Sean Matthew G.Jubilee Christian AcademyHigh Distinction
123Abara, Theodore D.La Salle Green HillsHigh Distinction
124Cruz, Evgeny D.Palanan Elementary SchoolHigh Distinction
125Bulloso, Alexander Benedict C. De La Salle LipaHigh Distinction
126Quiatchon, Allanis Mika D.Tanauan South Central SchoolHigh Distinction
127Carpio, Matthew Charles C.Agoo Kiddie Special SchoolHigh Distinction
128Torralba, Jeremie Keon T.Ateneo de Manila Grade SchoolHigh Distinction
129The, Kristen Steffi S.Grace Christian CollegeHigh Distinction
130Bautista, Euan Gabriel F.Palawan State UniversityHigh Distinction
131Consebido, Carlyne CuChiang Kai Shek CollegeHigh Distinction
132Lim, Mayah ChristineNotre Dame of Greater ManilaHigh Distinction
133Avanceña, Noreen IsabelleColegio San Agustin - BiñanHigh Distinction
134Kwan, Sigfred Kerwayne G.Zamboanga Chong Hua High SchoolHigh Distinction
135Penullar, Kathleen Gabrielle C.CENTEX - Kalalake Elementary SchoolDistinction
136Muldez, Lineth Julia B.St. Francis of Assisi College - Bacoor Distinction
137Fernando, Sidney Lance C.Elizabeth Seton SchoolDistinction
138Lim Tiong Soon, Krystal O.Grace Christian CollegeDistinction
139Gomez, Michael JeremyPasig Catholic CollegeDistinction
140Amante, Andre Jerahmy R.De La Salle LipaDistinction
141Borbe, Mikhail StefanSaint Jude Catholic SchoolDistinction
142Young, James MartinSPED ISECDistinction
143Gatmen, Joseph Benedict C.Cembo Elementary SchoolDistinction
144Rubico, Mico Xander DC.Morning Star Montessori School Inc.Distinction
145Marquez, Alyssa Mae S.Iloilo Scholastic AcademyDistinction
146Calubaquib, Kiersten Gene M.Colegio San Agustin - MakatiDistinction
147Valdez, Mikaela YsabelStonyhurst Southville InternationalDistinction
148Dy, Nathan Mayer Q.St John's InstituteDistinction
149Ting, Hans Ethan K.Rainbow of Angels Learning Center Inc.Distinction
150Barandino, Zachary Ian D.Grace Christian CollegeDistinction
151Lim, Manuelle ChristianNotre Dame of Greater ManilaDistinction
152Yeo, Sean Kendrick N.Pace AcademyDistinction
153Bernardo, Daphne LaurenSaint Jude Catholic SchoolDistinction
154Torreon, Ambrose James G.Rainbow of Angels Learning Center Inc.Distinction
155Toma Cruz, Lei Dojoan S.Dee Hwa Liong AcademyDistinction
156Domenden, JehanSt Paul College of Ilocos SurDistinction
157Ronda, Jabez MariNotre Dame of Greater ManilaDistinction
158Padayao, Russell LeiSan Antonio Village Elementary SchoolDistinction
159Vinluan, Anton Marie G.De La Salle University ISl - TaftDistinction
160Nevado, Precious Laiana T.Philippine Yuh Chiau SchoolDistinction
161Lopez, Martin Gabriel M.FAITHDistinction
162Dalumpines, Carl D.Statefields School, INC.Distinction
163Aquino, Ronalvince Yrlwin T.Young Sheperds SchoolDistinction
164Cartagena, Foye AngelieMaasin Central Elementary SchoolDistinction
165Lim, Renise A.Philippine Christian Gospel SchoolDistinction
166Argame, Denise PauleenPrecious International School of DavaoDistinction
167Aspuria, Mickaela A.Integrated Montessori CenterDistinction
168Ong, Joaquin Andien U.Philippine Yuh Chiau SchoolDistinction
169Nevado, Jim Allyson T.Philippine Yuh Chiau SchoolDistinction
170Chan, Enzo Rafael S.Bayanihan InstituteDistinction
171Atienza, Persus T.Stonyhurst Southville InternationalDistinction
172Sargado, J IahHua Siong College of IloiloDistinction
173Cervantes, Ronald John S.Philippine Normal UniversityDistinction
174Yap, Christopher James C.St John's InstituteDistinction
175Maraye, Abdurrazzaq La Salle AcademyDistinction
176Kiak, Chelsie JoieSt. Stephen's High SchoolDistinction
177Cheng, Cellin Louise P.La Marea AcademyDistinction
178Racho, Michael PaulBohol Wisdom SchoolDistinction
179Mari, Teddy Niño M.Palo I - Central SchoolDistinction
180King, Anika Gayle K.Grace Christian CollegeDistinction
181Alingod, Lorraine AishaSan Beda College AlabangDistinction
182Palitog, Jose MarcoSan Beda College AlabangDistinction
183Chua, Kaitlynne MareeSaint Jude Catholic SchoolDistinction
184Ignacio, Jose Lorenzo R.La Marea AcademyDistinction
185An, Janiea Beyonce D.La Marea AcademyDistinction
186Abario, EthanSPED ISECDistinction
187Andal, Timothy Lawrence G.St. Philomena Academy Inc.Distinction
188Jacob, Benjamin LantoSt. Philomena Academy Inc.Distinction
189Magnaye, John David F.Holy Rosary Academy of Las Piñas CityDistinction
190Cahibayan, Sydney C.Integrated Montessori CenterDistinction
191Gochian, Alexandra BrianneSaint Jude Catholic SchoolDistinction
192Hong, Zachary AidenSaint Jude Catholic SchoolDistinction
193Reyes, LaurenSaint Jude Catholic SchoolDistinction
194Sangueza, Max RichmondBayanihan InstituteDistinction
195Que, Nyle Brently A.Bayanihan InstituteDistinction
196Manuel, Jessy Jewel C.Special Education Center for the Gifted Distinction
197Dizon, John Florence A.Calamba Elementary School - SSCDistinction
198Rosales, Maria JesusaColegio San Agustin - BiñanDistinction
199Sala, Paul Ceazar G.Cabatuan Central Elementary SchoolDistinction
200Timtiman, Jacques SimonIloilo Scholastic AcademyDistinction
201Jaranilla, Kyle Fancis D.Solomon Integrated School de IloiloDistinction
202Yap, Christian Jacob C.St John's InstituteDistinction
203Aldevera, Charlemagne IIIPrecious International School of DavaoDistinction
204Cua, Hans KennethPhilippine Cultural College - CaloocanDistinction
205De Ocampo, AxelSan Beda College AlabangDistinction
206Chua, Eion Nikolai S.International School ManilaHigh Distinction
207Sanchez, Bryce Ainsley A.Grace Christian CollegeHigh Distinction
208Reyes, StevenSaint Jude Catholic SchoolHigh Distinction
209Ty, Stephen James L.Zamboanga Chong Hua High SchoolHigh Distinction
210Balete, Immanuel Josiah A.St. Stephen's High SchoolHigh Distinction
211Ng, Genrish WendellSaint Jude Catholic SchoolHigh Distinction
212Tamayo, Annika Angela MeiAteneo de Iloilo - SMCSHigh Distinction
213Maceda, WestinSaint Jude Catholic SchoolHigh Distinction
214Tiong, Gregory CharlesSaint Jude Catholic SchoolHigh Distinction
215Bona, Sarji Elijah Palawan Hope Christian SchoolHigh Distinction
216Chan, Kirsten Dominique S.Bayanihan InstituteHigh Distinction
217Lim, lance Heinrich S.Saint Jude Catholic SchoolHigh Distinction
218Kue, Aiman Andrei U.Zamboanga Chong Hua High SchoolHigh Distinction
219Castro, Al PatrickMakati Science High SchoolHigh Distinction
220Que, Zachary Gadjiel Breinard G.Bayanihan InstituteHigh Distinction
221Perez, Angelo Vince H.De La Salle LipaHigh Distinction
222Manlises, Maria MonicaSt. Stephen's High SchoolHigh Distinction
223Uy, Robert Frederik D.Philippine Science High School - WVCHigh Distinction
224Ong, Daniel Miguel H.St John's InstituteHigh Distinction
225King, Naomi AnneSaint Jude Catholic SchoolHigh Distinction
226Sia, Trisha DanielleChiang Kai Shek CollegeHigh Distinction
227Maceda, Danela Kayla T.Saint Jude Catholic SchoolHigh Distinction
228Tang, Keean Nathaniel T.Uno High SchoolHigh Distinction
229Dumale, Marco Eraño A.De La Salle University STC ISDistinction
230Gan, Loraine JessicaSaint Jude Catholic SchoolDistinction
231Nobleza, Aaron XavierLittle Angel Study CenterDistinction
232Ang, Vince DexterPhilippine Cultural College - Main Distinction
233Julio, Vanessa Ryanne G.Saint Jude Catholic SchoolDistinction
234Picart, David Kyle R.Aquinas University of LegaspiDistinction
235Piccio, Tom Manuel O.Philippine Science High School - SMCDistinction
236Reyes, Allyana ColeenPhilippine Science High School - MainDistinction
237Tabujara, Oniluv Troy C.Falcon SchoolDistinction
238Tan, Patricia AngelicaChiang Kai Shek CollegeDistinction
239So, Shane Franklin T.K.Grace Christian CollegeDistinction
240Ko, Daryll Carlsten L.St. Stephen's High SchoolDistinction
241Khoo, Justin Teng SoonRegional Science High School - IIIDistinction
242Garcia, Josiah C.Philippine Science High School - CLCDistinction
243Ilagan, Gerard Elmer D.O.Philippine Science High School - MainDistinction
244Yumol, Princesa JoelColegio San Agustin - BiñanDistinction
245Damasco, BedrichAteneo de Iloilo - SMCSDistinction
246Dela Cruz, Cris Magdalene L.PSHS CARCDistinction
247Cheng, Sted Micah T.Hope Christian High SchoolDistinction
248Shu Too, Kaitlyn L.Jubilee Christian AcademyDistinction
249Chua, Shawn Darren S.MGC New Life Christian AcademyDistinction
250Tongson, David Zachary R.Stonyhurst Southville InternationalDistinction
251Corpuz, Lloyd AndreiSt Paul College of Ilocos SurDistinction
252Anglo, Ella Marie A.St John's InstituteDistinction
253Tumulak, Jose Nell Andrew S.Ateneo De Davao University-JHSDistinction
254Liwag, Alexa Ysabel D.Stonyhurst Southville InternationalDistinction
255Gale, Kent Vincent J.Philippine Science High School - SMCDistinction
256Aala, Andre Louis LaoPhilippine Science High School - SMCDistinction
257Romero, John Paul C.Malayan High School of ScienceDistinction
258Dimapilis, Art Gabriel D.Stonyhurst Southville InternationalDistinction
259Picart, Roxanne Aimee R.Aquinas University of LegaspiDistinction
260Villegas, Dominic O.Saint Joseph SchoolDistinction
261Quintin, Jan Cedrick J.Philippine Science High School - MainDistinction
262Fernandez, Jilian Kay Madison S.Pangasinan Universal InstituteDistinction
263Ramos Jhann Rainey F.Zamboanga Chong Hua High SchoolDistinction
264Marcos, HirayaPhilippine Cultural College - Main Distinction
265Yu, Joan IsabelAteneo de Cebu Sacred Heart SchoolDistinction
266Oliveros, Rafael O.San Antonio National High SchoolDistinction
267Corto, Christian DavidDe La Salle - Lipa Integrated SchoolDistinction
268Adlaon, Kyla Andrea M.International School For Better BeginningsDistinction
269Lim, Katherine EliseImmaculate Conception AcademyDistinction
270Tan, Cayenne AudreyImmaculate Conception AcademyDistinction
271Algenio, Deanne GabrielleMakati Science High SchoolDistinction
272Trinidad, Wendell M.Pasig Catholic CollegeDistinction
273Chua, Sean EugeneXavier SchoolDistinction
274Gonzales, Andres Rico M. IIIColegio de San Juan de LetranHigh Distinction
275Chong, Jinger SiaSaint Jude Catholic SchoolHigh Distinction
276Wu, Farrell EldrianMGC New Life Christian AcademyHigh Distinction
277Yu, Julian RaymundBritish School ManilaHigh Distinction
278Cruz, Jan Joshua P.Pasig Catholic CollegeHigh Distinction
279Torres, Vince JanSanta Rosa Sci and Tech HSHigh Distinction
280Ong, Dion StephanAteneo de Manila Junior High SchoolHigh Distinction
281Melendrez, Romeo DaneRegional Science High School - IIIHigh Distinction
282Dy, Lawrence GabrielCCF Life Academy FoundationHigh Distinction
283Miguel, AlfonsoGrace Christian CollegeHigh Distinction
284Simbol, Jan Vincent A.BHC Educational Institution, IncHigh Distinction
285Chiew, Simon S.Ateneo De Davao University-JHSHigh Distinction
286Wong, EasonPhilippine Cultural College - CaloocanHigh Distinction
287Que, Shaquille Wyan T.Grace Christian CollegeHigh Distinction
288Candano, Gabrielle Jackie C.Aquinas University of LegaspiHigh Distinction
289Ong, Stefan MarcusSaint Jude Catholic SchoolHigh Distinction
290Montañez, Marjana Ysabella O.Philippine Science High School - MainHigh Distinction
291Gonzales, Mark EdwardSt. Paul College MakatiHigh Distinction
292Go, Xavier Jefferson Ray M.Zamboanga Chong Hua High SchoolHigh Distinction
293Peña, Leonard Luis B.Philippine Science High School - MainHigh Distinction
294Naraval, Victor Dominic D.BHC Educational Institution, IncDistinction
295Liao, Shamira SharlyneSt. Stephen's High SchoolDistinction
296Ho, Shannon Gail O.De La Salle University ISl - TaftDistinction
297Lim, Jarrett Ian G.Philippine Academy of SakyaDistinction
298Shi, Kenneth G.Philippine Cultural College - CaloocanDistinction
299Marquez, John HenryPhilippine Science High School - MainDistinction
300Carpio, Moses Christopher C.Agoo Kiddie Special SchoolDistinction
301So, Sean Marcus S.Grace Christian CollegeDistinction
302Pua, Gabriel Joseph TingSt. Stephen's High SchoolDistinction
303Uy, Robert Gerard D.St John's InstituteDistinction
304Chan, Vicente Raphael C.Zamboanga Chong Hua High SchoolDistinction
305Ty, Sean Anderson L.Zamboanga Chong Hua High SchoolDistinction
306Lim, Fedrick Lance R.Zamboanga Chong Hua High SchoolDistinction
307Albo, Aeram Clester A.Quezon City Science High SchoolDistinction
308Yu, Jonathan Conrad G.Philippine Christian Gospel SchoolDistinction
309Liu, Hans LeightonSaint Jude Catholic SchoolDistinction
310Limsiy, Gerrick Spencer C.Grace Christian CollegeDistinction
311Abansi, Kasler Dell O.BHC Educational Institution, IncDistinction
312Sison, Kathleen AnnHua Siong College of IloiloDistinction
313King, William Joshua G.Bethany Christian SchoolDistinction
314Fadri, Joan LynMakati Science High SchoolDistinction
315Gomez, Miguel AngeloMakati Science High SchoolDistinction
316Parra, Ma. Leibniz Charisse D.St. Paul College PasigDistinction
317Chan, Adam ChristopherGrace Christian CollegeDistinction
318King, Grant AaronGrace Christian CollegeDistinction
319David, Andrei Phillip L.FAITHDistinction
320Tanada, Patricia InaMakati Science High SchoolDistinction
321San Gabriel, AndrheaUniversity of Baguio of Science and TechnologyDistinction
322Rojas, Kenneth GabrielMakati Science High SchoolDistinction
323Laurio, John RobbieMakati Science High SchoolDistinction
324Ko, Lance Adrian TanSt. Stephen's High SchoolDistinction
325Aplacador, Jan PaulMakati Science High SchoolDistinction
326Kah, Norwyn Nicholson L.De La Salle University ISl - TaftDistinction
327Casugbo, Shannen MariHua Siong College of IloiloDistinction
328Elman, Blue AndreiMakati Science High SchoolDistinction
329Go, Albert TimothyMakati Science High SchoolDistinction





Copyright 2008 Mathematics Trainers' Guild, Philippines. All Rights Reserved
Powered by Cid Systems Solution Services