WHAT'S NEW / NEWS

NEWS


MTG REVEALS NAMES FOR 2017 MOSTP SPECIAL GROUP FOR ELEM AND HS

Apr 13, 2017

The  MTG Philippines disclosed the list of trainees that will join the special group for Elementary and High School Students for the 2017 Math Olympiad Summer Training Program. 

All trainees assigned to be in the special group must send their confirmation of attendance as well as schedule of attendance in MOSTP 2017 (e.g. daily, every Saturday due to School Calendar shift)  with this Subject Header: 

  • "SPECIAL GROUP - ELEM" - for Elementary participants
  • "SPECIAL GROUP - HS" - for HS participants

through this email address, mtg.specialgroup@gmail.com on or before Saturday, April 15, 2017. 

The organizer will interpret the trainee’s silence or non-reply as unwillingness or hesitation to attend the MOSTP 2017 , thus a slot will be awarded to another interested qualified trainee. 

    ELEMENTARY SPECIAL GROUP
1   ABARA, THEODORE D. Gr. 05   LA SALLE GREEN HILLS
2   ANDAL, ALEX ANTHONY C. Gr. 05   De La Salle Lipa
3   BULLOSO, ALEXANDER BENEDICT C. Gr. 05   De La Salle Lipa
4   CARPIO, MATTHEW CHARLES C. Gr. 06   AGOO KIDDIE SPECIAL SCHOOL
5   CHAN, ENZO RAFAEL S. Gr. 06   Bayanihan Institute
6   CHAN, KEI HANG DEREK H. Gr. 05   ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL
7   CHUA, MATTHEW EUGENE N. Gr. 06   BRITISH SCHOOL MANILA
8   CRUZ, EVGENY D. Gr. 06   PALANAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
9   CRUZADO, JOHN CLARENCE B. Gr. 05   WEST REMBO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
10   DELA CRUZ, ROVI GABRIEL L. Gr. 05   PASIG CATHOLIC COLLEGE
11   DEQUITO, NOEL STEPHEN M. Gr. 06   XAVIER SCHOOL- NUVALI
12   DIMAYACYAC, ARMEA HELENA SIEN G. Gr. 05   NOTRE DAME OF GREATER MANILA
13   DIZON, JOHN FLORENCE A Gr. 05   Calamba Elementary School
14   DOLLISON,HEDELITO III Gr. 06   COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN- BIÑAN
15   DY, NATHAN MAYER Q. Gr. 06   SAINT JOHN'S INSTITUTE
16   KWAN, SIGFRED KERWAYNE B. Gr. 06   ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL
17   LANDICHO, JUAN RAFAEL M. Gr. 05   Stonyhurst Southville International School - Batangas
18   LETRAN, WALSH NICO ADRIAN L. Gr. 05   ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL
19   LIM TIONG SOON, KRYSTAL Gr. 05   GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE
20   MAGNAYE, JOHN DAVID F. Gr. 05   HOLY ROSARY ACADEMY OF LAS PINAS CITY
21   MARIANO, JOSHUA MIGUEL Gr. 05   COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN- BIÑAN
22   NOCEDA, ERIN CHRISTEN Gr. 06   SPED - G KALAYAAN
23   PAK, MI JUNG Gr. 06   COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN- BIÑAN
24   PAREDES DY, ALVANN WALTER W. Gr. 05   ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL
25   PEÑA, JANSSEN REIGN B. Gr. 06   MOTHER GOOSE SPECIAL SCHOOL SYSTEM INC.
26   REYES, LAUREN T. Gr. 05   ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL
27   TAN, CASSIDY KYLER L. Gr. 06   DAVAO CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL
28   TAN, RICKSON CALEB Y. Gr. 06   MAKATI GOSPEL CHURCH NEWLIFE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
29   TAN, SEAN MATTHEW G. Gr. 06   JUBILEE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
30   TEH, KRISTEN STEFFI Gr. 06   GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE
31   TORRALBA, JEREMIE KEON T. Gr. 06   ATENEO DE MANILA GRADE SCHOOL
32   TORREON, AMBROSE JAMES G Gr. 05   RAINBOW OF ANGELS LEARNING CENTRE, INC.
33   WU, FILBERT EPHRAIM S. Gr. 06   MGC NEW LIFE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
34   YAP, CHRISTIAN JACOB C. Gr. 05   SAINT JOHN'S INSTITUTE
35   YAP, CHRISTOPHER JAMES C. Gr. 05   SAINT JOHN'S INSTITUTE
36   YEO, SEAN KENDRICK N. Gr. 05   PACE ACADEMY
37   YOUNG, JAMES MARTIN U. Gr. 06   SPED - INTEGRATED SCHOOL FOR EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN
           
    HIGH SCHOOL SPECIAL GROUP
1   ABAD, JOSE LORENZO P. Gr. 08   PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL-MAIN
2   BALETE, IMMANUEL JOSIAH A. Gr. 08   ST. STEPHEN'S HIGH SCHOOL
3   BATERISNA, DAN ALDEN V. Gr. 09   COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN-MAKATI
4   BERNARDO, LUKE MATTHEW Gr. 11   DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY INTEGRATED SCHOOL
5   CAJAYON, EMMANUEL OSBERT Gr. 11   EMILIO AGUINALDO COLLEGE
6   CANDANO, GABRIELLE JACKIE Gr. 09   AQUINAS UNIVERSITY OF LEGAZPI
7   CAPITO, PATRICIA FAITH E. Gr. 08   PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL-MAIN
8   CHAN, VICENTE RAPHAEL C. Gr. 10   ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL
9   CHENG, STED MICAH T. Gr. 08   HOPE CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL
10   CHONG, JINGER S. Gr. 10   ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL
11   CHUA, EION NIKOLAI S. Gr. 08   INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL MANILA
12   CLAVERIA, ELIJAMIN WOLFGANG Gr. 11   PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL-MAIN
13   CRUZ, MADELYN ESTHER C. Gr. 10   PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL-MAIN
14   CRUZ, MARGARET ESTHER C. Gr. 10   PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL-MAIN
15   DAVID, ANDREI PHILLIP Gr. 11   First Asia Institute of Technology and Humanities
16   DELA CRUZ, VINCENT U. Gr. 08   VALENZUELA CITY SCHOOL OF MATHEMATICS AND SCIENCE
17   DY, LAWRENCE GABRIEL C. Gr. 10   CCF LIFE ACADEMY FOUNDATION, INC.
18   ESGUERRA, JONAS RHEIN P. Gr. 10   PHILIPPINE PASAY CHUNG HUA ACADEMY
19   GAN, JESSICA LORAINE N. Gr. 08   ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL
20   GO, XAVIER JEFFERSON RAY M. Gr. 11   ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL
21   GONZALES, ANDRES RICO III M. Gr. 09   COLEGIO DE SAN JUAN DE LETRAN
22   KEH, SEDRICK SCOTT Gr. 12   XAVIER SCHOOL
23   KING, GRANT AARON Gr. 12   GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE
24   KING, NAOMI ANNE A. Gr. 08   ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL
25   KING, WILLIAM JOSHUA G. Gr. 09   BETHANY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
26   KUE, AIMAN ANDREI U. Gr. 08   ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL
27   LI XUANYE Gr. 11   XAVIER SCHOOL
28   LIM, FEDRICK LANCE R. Gr. 09   ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL
29   MARQUEZ, JOHN HENRY T. Gr. 09   PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL-MAIN
30   MASBAÑO, RAYMUND CARLO Gr. 09   SAINT JOHN'S INSTITUTE
31   MONTAÑEZ, MARJANA YSABELLA O. Gr. 09   PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL-MAIN
32   NG, GENRISH WENDELL Gr. 08   ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL
33   ONG, DION STEPHAN J. Gr. 09   ATENEO DE MANILA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
34   ONG, STEFAN MARCUS A. Gr. 09   ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL
35   ONG, TIFFANY MAE N. Gr. 11   BRITISH SCHOOL MANILA
36   PEREZ, ANGELO VINCE H. Gr. 08   De La Salle Lipa
37   REYES, STEVEN T. Gr. 08   ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL
38   ROQUE, KARL RAYMOND D. Gr. 09   PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL-MAIN
39   SAN GABRIEL, ANDREA Gr. 09   UNIVERSITY OF BAGUIO SCIENCE H.S
40   SANCHEZ, BRYCE AINSLEY Gr. 08   GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE
41   SANTIAGO, RAFAEL JOSE D. Gr. 11   PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL-MAIN
42   SHAO, RYAN MARK LEE Gr. 10   XAVIER SCHOOL
43   SIM, PHIL ELDRIGE U. Gr. 12   JUBILEE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
44   SO, SEAN MARCUS S. Gr. 10   GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE
45   SY, RYAN JERICHO L. Gr. 09   CHIANG KAI SHEK COLLEGE
46   TAÑADA, PATRICIA IRA S. Gr. 10   MAKATI SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
47   TORRES, VINCE JAN F. Gr. 11   SANTA ROSA SCIENCE & TECH
48   TSAI, TERENCE BRIAN O. Gr. 12   CHIANG KAI SHEK COLLEGE
49   TY, SEAN ANDERSON L. Gr. 10   ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL
50   TY, STEPHEN JAMES L. Gr. 08   ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL
51   WANG, STEVEN JOHN H. Gr. 11   UNO HIGH SCHOOL
52   WONG, EASON U. Gr. 11   PHILIPPINE CULTURAL COLLEGE
53   YOUNG, JAMES MATTHEW U. Gr. 09   ILOILO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
54   YU, JONATHAN CONRAD Gr. 09   PHILIPPINE CHRISTIAN GOSPEL SCHOOL
55   YU, JULIAN RAYMUND C. Gr. 10   BRITISH SCHOOL MANILA





Copyright 2008 Mathematics Trainers' Guild, Philippines. All Rights Reserved
Powered by Cid Systems Solution Services