WHAT'S NEW / NEWS

NEWS


MTG BARES CPMO LINE-UP

Jun 05, 2018

The Mathematics Trainer’ Guild, Philippines has revealed another lineup of young Filipino mathematicians who have been chosen to represent the Philippines in the 2018 China Primary Math Olympiad which will be held in Zhejiang Province, China on July 27 – August 1, 2018.

The prospective participants must send their confirmation of participation (indicating among others the name and passport details) not later than Friday, June 8, 2018 with the subject header, ‘Yes to CPMO 2018’ at this email address, cpmo2018@mtgphil.org.

The person-in-charge, after receiving the confirmation, will send the registration form and other initial requirements for compliance.

These are the following students assigned to join in the 2018 China Primary Math Olympiad:

NO.NAMELEVELSCHOOL
1ALABRO, LUKE T.GR. 3STONYHURST SOUTHVILLE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL - BATANGAS
2ALDEA, AUGUSTHINE MARIE C.GR. 3PAREF WOODROSE SCHOOL
3ARANETA, PRINCE JOMARIEGR. 3PHILIPPINE ACADEMY OF SAKYA
4BALOPENOS, JOANA NICOLE E.GR. 3SPED-INTEGRATED SCHOOL FOR EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN
5BAYOT, KYLE ANDREW S.GR. 3DON BOSCO TECHNICAL INSTITUTE MAKATI
6BUENVIAJE, VONN RYDEL P.GR. 3MARIST SCHOOL
7CARAMBAS, MARICIER VILY M.GR. 3MORNING STAR MONTESSORI SCHOOL INC.
8CERALDE, FREDILIZ ROSETTE B.GR. 3ESCUELA DE NUESTRA SENORA DE LA SALETTE
9FERNANDEZ, AHRON GREENGR. 3COLEGIO DE SAN JUAN DE LETRAN
10GANGARAMANI, VINCENTGR. 3ST. MARY'S COLLEGE QC
11GUZMAN, JOHN GUILLER E.GR. 3EAST REMBO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
12KIMWELL, ALDRICH JOHAN A.GR. 3DE LA SALLE SANTIAGO ZOBEL SCHOOL
13MAGPANTAY, MIKA ANTONETTE F.GR. 3COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN - MAKATI
14NARCISO, PHILIP ANTHON F.GR. 3DASMARINAS II CENTRAL SCHOOL
15PALOMARES, LEIGH PAULINE R.GR. 3PHILIPPINE YUH CHIAU SCHOOL
16RAYOS, VINZ PJ Z.GR. 3ST. BRIDGET COLLEGE
17SERAFIN, NAZHIL MATTHEW Z.GR. 3COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN - BINAN
18SITCHON, YOHANN JOHANNES S.GR. 3SANTA BARBARA CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
19TANO, MAXENE GABRIELLE P.GR. 3COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN - MAKATI
20TORRENA, CHRISTOPHER JOHN D.GR. 3PRECIOUS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF DAVAO
21VIDAL, SUMMER SKY Y.GR. 3DEE HWA LIONG ACADEMY
22VILLANUEVA, JACOB ZACH G.GR. 3MOTHER GOOSE SPECIAL SCHOOL SYSTEM INC.
23WU, DON ERICSSON A.GR. 3PHILIPPINE CULTURAL COLLEGE
24ALCERA, MIKYLLA M.GR. 4SILANGAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
25AWINGAN, ELISHA KHARYL D.GR. 4UPPER BICUTAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
26BAGAY, HENDRICH FRANCISGR. 4TABACO NORTHWEST CENTRAL SCHOOL
27BALISBISANA, JAMIELA V.GR. 4ST. PAUL COLLEGE OF ILOCOS SUR
28BASOBAS, ALESSANDRA S.GR. 4KALALAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CENTEX
29BERGANTINOS, AUDREY MARIELLE L.GR. 4COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN - BINAN
30BONIFACIO, GABRIEL R.GR. 4ST. MARY'S COLLEGE OF MEYCAUAYAN
31BUSTOS, JON ANDREI C.GR. 4MOTHER GOOSE SPECIAL SCHOOL SYSTEM INC.
32CHIU, MARIA MARTINA Z.GR. 4ST. JOHN'S INSTITUTE
33COSTES, JOEDI M.GR. 4DE LA SALLE SANTIAGO ZOBEL SCHOOL
34CRUZ, ALYSSA ALTHEA A.GR. 4TIWI CENTRAL SCHOOL SSES
35DE GUIA, ZABBY D.GR. 4BAROTAC NUEVO CENTRAL ELEM. SCHOOL
36ELIGAN, ANDREN MARIE B.GR. 4LICEO DE CAGAYAN UNIVERSITY
37ENDOZO, MARIA FRANCESCA M.GR. 4UNIVERSITY OF PERPETUAL HELP SYSTEM DALTA
38ENERO, STEPHEN KARL P.GR. 4SILANGAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
39ESTERA, ROENAN JAY E.GR. 4DILIMAN PREPARATORY SCHOOL
40FLORENDO, JAMES GERALD II R.GR. 4ST. PAUL COLLEGE OF ILOCOS SUR
41GAURANA, LANZ ARTHUR B.GR. 4TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
42GO, JUNKY XAVIER M.GR. 4PHILIPPINE CULTURAL COLLEGE - MANILA
43GUINTO, KYRUS NOAH C.GR. 4OUR LADY OF CAYSACAY ACADEMY
44HUANG, JANN DENISEGR. 4PHILIPPINE INSTITUTE OF QUEZON CITY
45JASTIVA, MARIEL ANTHONETTE C.GR. 4SPED CENTER FOR THE GIFTED
46LEBANTINO, EUNICE ANNE F.GR. 4NOTRE DAME OF GREATER MANILA
47LEONCIO, FRANCHESCA CANARY A.GR. 4ST. MARY'S COLLEGE OF MEYCAUAYAN
48LIM, JULIANNA LOUISE K.GR. 4PHILIPPINE CULTURAL COLLEGE - MANILA
49LIM, KEANE TIMOTHY M.GR. 4ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL
50LODRIGUITO, FLORENCE ALEXANDRA A.GR. 4COMEMBO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
51LOFAMIA, RHENSIS BENEDICT T.GR. 4JEAN-BAPTISTE OF REIMS COLLEGE
52MALABANAN, ALDRIN A.GR. 4MSA WHIZ KIDS ACADEMY
53MAPA, JULIO ROSELLER C.GR. 4ST. JOHN'S INSTITUTE
54MENDOZA, SEBASTIAN RAJO P.GR. 4SV MONTESSORI
55OVIEDO, GIAN PAULO O.GR. 4TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
56PADAYAO, RAFAEL LAURENCEGR. 4SAN ANTONIO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
57PADILLA, SKYE ANDREI A.GR. 4RAINBOW OF ANGELS LEARNING CENTER INC.
58PANELO, CATHERINE ANNE S.GR. 4IMMACULATE CONCEPTION ACADEMY
59PENAFLOR, GAVIN JACOB A.GR. 4ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL
60PLAZA, DEMOCRITO MIGUEL V.GR. 4BUTUAN CITY SPED CENTER
61QUE, JULLION LOUIS M.GR. 4ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL
62ROMERO, PATRICIA MAE C.GR. 4UNIVERSITY OF PERPETUAL HELP- LAS PINAS
63SARZA, JAYCEE DRGR. 4EAST REMBO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
64SY, JOSE MARI L.GR. 4ST. JOHN'S INSTITUTE
65TORINO, DAPHNE HADDASHA D.GR. 4SHINING LIGHT ACADEMY
66TUMANAN, ABREN MARNER F.GR. 4DILIMAN PREPARATORY SCHOOL
67VILLANUEVA, KOHLIN MARK B.GR. 4LA SALLE ACADEMY
68VILLAREAL, JOAQUIN ARTHUR P.GR. 4SAN JUAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
69VIVA, ALYSSA KEZIAHGR. 4BUTUAN CITY SPED CENTER
70ADAN, ANDRE CRAIG R.GR. 5MOTHER GOOSE SPECIAL SCHOOL SYSTEM INC.
71AGUILAR, BEA ANGELINEGR. 5BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.
72ALICIAS, ELYSSIA PHOEBE G.GR. 5ST. PAUL COLLEGE PASIG
73ANG, ERNEST JACOBY V.GR. 5THE MASTER'S ACADEMY
74APARECIO, ENRICO MIGUEL T.GR. 5STA. ROSA ELEMENTARY CENTRAL 3 SPECIAL SCIENCE
75BERMUDO, ARYENNE KIERSTEN G.GR. 5FALCON SCHOOL
76BERNALDEZ, ROMMEL JR. A.GR. 5COMEMBO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
77BURGOS, ALTHEA FELLICEGR. 5COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN - BINAN
78CAMAY, DENRIC MOSES P.GR. 5UNIVERSITY OF STO. TOMAS LEGAZPI
79CHAN, RIESHA CAITLYN L.GR. 5ST. PAUL COLLEGE OF ILOCOS SUR
80CHAN, SOPHIA MONIQUE O.GR. 5ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL
81CHIU, NATHAN LUCAS Z.GR. 5ST. JOHN'S INSTITUTE
82CINCO, KYLE LOEFFLERGR. 5TAGUIG INTEGRATED SCHOOL
83COMPANIADOS, AARONGR. 5ST. PAUL COLLEGE OF PARANAQUE
84CUEVAS, NIA MARI ERICA M.GR. 5ST. PAUL COLLEGE BALAYAN
85DE LA PENA, ARVIEYLLE JURRIENGR. 5KINAADMAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL INC.
86ESLIZA, CATHRINE YSABEL M.GR. 5ST. PAUL COLLEGE PASIG
87GALANDE, HANS CEDRIC L.GR. 5ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL
88GUINTO, MIKAELA REENA N.GR. 5NOTRE DAME OF GREATER MANILA
89HIMPON, MOHAMMAD IRFAN T.GR. 5ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL
90JERAFUSCO, TRISHA O.GR. 5HOLY ROSARY ACADEMY OF LAS PINAS CITY
91JOAQUIN, RAFFY JOHN KART A.GR. 5KALALAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CENTEX
92JONDAYRAN, ZEKE FROYGR. 5NOTRE DAME-SIENA SCHOOL OF MARBEL
93LOZANO, VIVIEN SHANE N.GR. 5PEMBO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
94MACHATE, NATALIE DANIELLE B.GR. 5COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN - BINAN
95MANGABAN, ALTHEA G.GR. 5DR. YANGA'S COLLEGES INC.
96MENDOZA, ADRIAN JACE A.GR. 5LA MILAGROSA SCHOOL OF BATANGAS, INC.
97MIRAVALLES, KATRIZ JULIENNE A.GR. 5POTOTAN PILOT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
98NAMIT, CYRA ZELENE E.GR. 5SOLDIERS HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
99PALIBINO, YSAAC BETHUEL A.GR. 5BACACAY EAST CENTRAL SCHOOL
100PAMA, HANS KENZOGR. 5HUA SIONG COLLEGE OF ILOILO
101PARUGRUG, CARL HENRIK J.GR. 5LA MILAGROSA SCHOOL OF BATANGAS, INC.
102PINLAC, WILLIAM III B.GR. 5MOTHER GOOSE SPECIAL SCHOOL SYSTEM INC.
103PINLAC, WILLIAM YOHANGR. 5MOTHER GOOSE SPECIAL SCHOOL SYSTEM INC.
104RAMOS, FRANCESCA ELYSE L.GR. 5NOTRE DAME OF GREATER MANILA
105ROXAS, SVETLANA VIKTORIA C.GR. 5LEGAZPI HOPE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
106SALAZAR, VICTORIA JOYCE R.GR. 5NOTRE DAME OF GREATER MANILA
107SO, KALEENA CLARICE G.GR. 5KEYS SCHOOL MANILA
108TAN, MUHAMMAD FAROUK P. IIGR. 5SILANGAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
109TIAMPONG, SHANA CAMILLE BUGNAGR. 5ILOILO SCHOLASTIC ACADEMY
110TIAMZON, ARRA JHANE T.GR. 5HOLY ROSARY ACADEMY OF LAS PINAS CITY
111TIU, SELINA KYLE S.GR. 5SAN FRANCISCO PILO CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
112VELASQUEZ, MONICA DANA M.GR. 5ATENEO DE NAGA UNIVERSITY - GRADE SCHOOL
113VILLA, JASMINE C.GR. 5ST. PAUL UNIVERSITY PHILIPPINES
114VILLANUEVA, JANA MEI C.GR. 5PHILIPPINE CULTURAL COLLEGE - CALOOCAN
115VILLAREAL, WYSTAN S.GR. 5BLESSED LIGHTS INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
116VILLONES, ZIDANE RED J.GR. 5MARYMOUNT PROFESSIONAL COLLEGES
117ABELLA, APRYL NINE GRACE S.GR. 6OTON CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
118ABRENICA, ADRIEL T.GR. 6DOANE BRILLIANT CHILD LEARNING HAVEN INC.
119ALAS, AZEL RAE D.GR. 6BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.
120ALMOITE, PATRICK LOUIS A.GR. 6ST. PAUL COLLEGE OF ILOCOS SUR
121BAGSARSA, ANTHEA DAWN S.GR. 6SILANGAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
122BASANES, VINCE CHARLES B.GR. 6ST. JOHN'S INSTITUTE
123BATALON, RHONA BIANCA C.GR. 6KORONADAL CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL II
124BAYATE, GABRIEL SID F.GR. 6SPED-INTEGRATED SCHOOL FOR EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN
125BELDAD, LEAHFEL B.GR. 6SAN FRANCISCO PILOT CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
126BERNARDO, KEVIN ROGER G.GR. 6XAVIER SCHOOL SAN JUAN
127CAISIP, EUAN VENIZ B.GR. 6PHILIPPINE INSTITUTE OF QUEZON CITY
128CALATRAVA, ALTHEA SABINE J.GR. 6ST. PAUL COLLEGE PASIG
129CAMPOS, JOHANNA PAULENE R.GR. 6STA. ROSA ELEMENTARY CENTRAL 3 SPECIAL SCIENCE
130CATIPAY, ARFEL KRISTOFFER B.GR. 6ST. FRANCIS OF ASSISI COLLEGE - LAS PINAS
131CHUA, ROYCE ARKIN V.GR. 6UNO HIGH SCHOOL
132CORTEZ, ERLKRISMAR D.GR. 6EAST REMBO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
133CURA, DASHA ANDRE LOUIS S.GR. 6UNIVERSITY OF STO. TOMAS LEGAZPI
134DE SILVA, KEIRA A.GR. 6BIXBY KNOLLS PREPARATORY ACADEMY
135DEL ROSARIO, FRANCIS LORENZ S.GR. 6ASHTONVILLE SCHOOL INC.
136EDELEON, JAN RHAIZA S.GR. 6SILANGAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
137ERAT, SHERICKGR. 6PHILIPPINE CULTURAL COLLEGE
138FILIPINAS, THEUS GIFT EDWIN C.GR. 6LIVING SPRING ACADEMY
139GARCIA, LORENZO K.GR. 6WESTBRIDGE-ILOILO
140GARING, KYLA MARGARET M.GR. 6SANTOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
141JALUAGUE, BRYAN JOLE I.GR. 6ALBAY CENTRAL SCHOOL
142LARDIZABAL, NINA ANGELA G.GR. 6WEST REMBO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
143LODRIGUITO, FELMAX ALDRIAN A.GR. 6COMEMBO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
144LUNARIO, SHIELO HEART D.GR. 6UNIVERSITY OF PERPETUAL HELP-MOLINO
145MADAMESILA, KESHA ALEXIS M.GR. 6COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN - BACOLOD
146MADARANG, CRIS HENDRIK D.GR. 6BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.
147MALABANAN, GIAN BENEDICT G.GR. 6MULTIPLE INTELLIGENCE LEARNING CENTER
148MARAMBA, CHRISTOPHER JOHN M.GR. 6PHILIPPINE YUH CHIAU SCHOOL
149MARFIL, SARAH ELIZABETHGR. 6MALAGASANG 2 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
150MILLONDAGA, ARIANNA KARINA D.GR. 6LIAHONA LEARNING CENTER INC.
151MORALEDA, ZACH LORENZO P.GR. 6ST. AGNES ACADEMY
152PAJAREN, DEANNE MARI G.GR. 6KONG HUA SCHOOL
153RODRIGUEZ III, JOHN EULOGIO S.GR. 6DE LA SALLE SANTIAGO ZOBEL SCHOOL
154SANTILLAN, JECA B.GR. 6UNIVERSITY OF PERPETUAL HELP-MOLINO
155SOMOSA, CHRISTIAN LLOYDGR. 6SANTA BARBARA CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
156SUAYBAGUIO, JESSIE MARTINGR. 6JOSE MARIA COLLEGE
157TAN, GEORGE SANDER B.GR. 6PANGASINAN UNIVERSAL INSTITUTE
158TORILLA, CASANDRA MAE D.GR. 6KALALAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CENTEX





Copyright 2008 Mathematics Trainers' Guild, Philippines. All Rights Reserved
Powered by Cid Systems Solution Services