WHAT'S NEW / NEWS

NEWS


PH STUDENTS WON SCORES OF MEDALS IN CHINA MATH CONTEST

Sep 11, 2018

It’s another victory for the Philippines as eighty five mathletes won a total of 170 medals in the individual and team contests at the 2018 China Primary Mathematics Olympiad also known as I love Math Summer Camp held in Zhejiang Province in China on July 27 – August 1, 2018.

This year, the Filipino mathletes garnered a total of eleven gold, nineteen silver and fifty five bronze medals in the individual contest and fifteen gold, sixteen silver and fifty four bronze medals in the team competition.

A clean sweep of eighty five medals in the individual contest and another 85 medals in the team contest against the powerhouse China has made the Filipino math wizards feel prouder and stand taller in this contest.

These are the Filipino math wizards whose outstanding performance gave the scores of medals in the 2018 CPMO.

NO.NamesGradesSchoolsIndividualTeam
1KIMWELL, ALDRICH JOHAN ATIENZAGrade 3DE LA SALLE SANTIAGO ZOBEL SCHOOLGOLDGOLD
2LODRIGUITO, FELMAX ALDRIAN AMPERGrade 6COMEMBO ELEMENTARY SCHOOLGOLDGOLD
3LODRIGUITO, FLORENCE ALEXANDRA AMPERGrade 4COMEMBO ELEMENTARY SCHOOLGOLDGOLD
4LUNARIO, SHIELO HEART DE OCAMPOGrade 6UNIVERSITY OF PERPETUAL HELP - MOLINO CAMPUSGOLDGOLD
5ANG, ROBERT WILLIAM CUGrade 4XAVIER SCHOOL SAN JUANGOLDSILVER
6TAN, MUHAMMAD-FAROUK II PANGANGrade 5SILANGAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL GOLDSILVER
7ANG, JULIA ALESSANDRA JONGrade 5ILOILO SCHOLASTIC ACADEMYGOLDBRONZE
8BASOBAS, ALESSANDRA SIMONGrade 4KALALAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (CENTEX)GOLDBRONZE
9CAMPOS, JOHANNA PAULENE RIMARIMGrade 6STA ROSA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CENTRAL III (SSES)GOLDBRONZE
10JOAQUIN, RAFFY JOHN KART A.Grade 5KALALAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CENTEXGOLDBRONZE
11LINDAYAG, FRANZ ACHILLES CERBOGrade 5ATENEO DE DAVAO UNIVERSITYGOLDBRONZE
12CHAN, SOPHIA MONIQUE ONGGrade 5ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOLSILVERGOLD
13LEONCIO, FRANCHESCA CANARY APOSTOLGrade 4ST. MARY'S COLLEGE OF MEYCAUAYANSILVERGOLD
14TANO, MAXENE GABRIELLE POGrade 3COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN - MAKATISILVERGOLD
15ALCERA, MIKYLLA MACARIOLAGrade 4SILANGAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOLSILVERSILVER
16BONIFACIO, GABRIEL RAGASAGrade 3ST. MARYÕS COLLEGE OF MEYCAUAYANSILVERSILVER
17CHIU, NATHAN LUCAS ZAMORAGrade 5ST. JOHN'S INSTITUTE - BACOLODSILVERSILVER
18SANTILLAN, JECA BERA„AGrade 6UNIVERSITY OF PERPETUAL HELP - MOLINO CAMPUSSILVERSILVER
19TONGCUA, HANNE MARGARET CAMAJALANGrade 5PRECIOUS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF DAVAO, INC.SILVERSILVER
20BERGANTI„OS, AUDREY MARIELLE LEBRUDO Grade 4COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN - BI„ANSILVERBRONZE
21CAISIP, EUAN VENIZ BALUNANGrade 6PHILIPPINE INSTITUTE OF QUEZON CITYSILVERBRONZE
22GALANDE, HANS CEDRIC LIMGrade 5ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOLSILVERBRONZE
23LOFAMIA, RHENSIS BENEDICT TORIANOGrade 4JEAN-BAPTISTE OF REIMS COLLEGESILVERBRONZE
24MORALEDA, ZACH LORENZO PADILLOGrade 6ST. AGNES ACADEMYSILVERBRONZE
25PADILLA, SKYE ANDREI A.Grade 4RAINBOW OF ANGELS LEARNIBG CENTER INC.SILVERBRONZE
26PANELO, CATHERINE ANNE SANTOSGrade 4IMMACULATE CONCEPTION ACADEMYSILVERBRONZE
27PARUGRUG, CARL HENRIK JAMERAGrade 5LA MILAGROSA SCHOOL OF BATANGAS, INC.SILVERBRONZE
28SY, JOSE MARI LAVAROGrade 4ST. JOHN'S INSTITUTESILVERBRONZE
29VENTENILLA, NATALIE KAITLYN REANTASOGrade 5COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN - BINANSILVERBRONZE
30VILLANUEVA, JANA MEIGrade 5PHILIPPINE CULTURAL COLLEGE - CALOOCANSILVERBRONZE
31APARECIO, ENRICO MIGUEL TRIBIANAGrade 5STA ROSA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CENTRAL III (SSES)BRONZEGOLD
32BERMUDO, ARYENNE KIERSTEN GABRIELGrade 5FALCON SCHOOLBRONZEGOLD
33BERNALDEZ, ROMMEL JR. ARAZAGrade 5COMEMBO ELEMENTARY SCHOOLBRONZEGOLD
34BURGOS, ALTHEA FELLICE TIONGSONGrade 5COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN BINANBRONZEGOLD
35CAMAY, DENRIC MOSES PORCADILLAGrade 5UNIVERSITY OF STO.TOMAS -LEGAZPIBRONZEGOLD
36LIM, KEANE TIMOTHY MIDELGrade 4ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOLBRONZEGOLD
37MARFIL, SARAH ELIZABETH PANTINOGrade 6MALAGASANG 2 ELEMENTARY SCHOOLBRONZEGOLD
38TORRENA, CHRISTOPHER JOHN DUBLINGrade 3PRECIOUS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF DAVAOBRONZEGOLD
39AWINGAN, ELISHA KHARYL DELOS REYESGrade 4UPPER BICUTAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOLBRONZESILVER
40BEDRA, BENEDICT HENJIE LOUIE S.Grade 6SAN BEDA COLLEGE ALABANGBRONZESILVER
41CHAO, ERIN MEGAN ONGGrade 3PHILIPPINE INSTITUTE OF QUEZON CITYBRONZESILVER
42CINCO, KYLE LOEFFLER TAYOTOGrade 5TAGUIG INTEGRATED SCHOOLBRONZESILVER
43DE LA PENA, ARVIEYLLE JURRIEN GARVILLESGrade 5KINAADMAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, INC.BRONZESILVER
44FERNANDEZ, AHRON GREENGrade 3COLEGIO DE SAN JUAN DE LETRANBRONZESILVER
45PENAFLOR, MIKAELA ESHE QUEGrade 5ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOLBRONZESILVER
46SUAYBAGUIO, JESSIE MARTIN A.Grade 6JOSE MARIA COLLEGEBRONZESILVER
47TORILLA, CASANDRA MAE DELLOSAGrade 6KALALAKE ELEM. SCHOOL CENTEXBRONZESILVER
48ABERGOS, SEAN ARMAN ENRIQUEZGrade 5ATENEO DE NAGA UNIVERSITY GRADE SCHOOLBRONZEBRONZE
49AGUILAR, BEA ANGELINE APIGOGrade 5BHC, EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONAL INC.BRONZEBRONZE
50AYSON, CENIJ MIGELLE SIMANGANGrade 4University of Saint LouisBRONZEBRONZE
51BAGSARSA, ANTHEA DAWN SADIASAGrade 6SILANGAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOLBRONZEBRONZE
52BALISBISANA, JAMIELA VELASCOGrade 4ST. PAUL COLLEGE OF ILOCOS SURBRONZEBRONZE
53BERNARDO, KEVIN ROGER GRANADAGrade 6XAVIER SCHOOL SAN JUANBRONZEBRONZE
54CHIU, MARIA MARTINA ZAMORAGrade 4ST. JOHN'S INSTITUTE - BACOLODBRONZEBRONZE
55COSTES, JOEDI MANUELGrade 4DE LA SALLE SANTIAGO ZOBEL SCHOOLBRONZEBRONZE
56CURA, DASHA ANDRE LOUIS SIAGrade 6PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HS-BRCBRONZEBRONZE
57EDELEON, JAN RHAIZA SANTOSGrade 6SILANGAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOLBRONZEBRONZE
58ENDOZO, MARIA FRANCESCA MARQUESESGrade 4UNIVERSITY OF PERPETUAL HELP SYSTEM DALTABRONZEBRONZE
59ENERO, STEPHEN KARL PAMFILOGrade 4SILANGAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOLBRONZEBRONZE
60GAURANA, LANZ ARTHUR BERGANTINGrade 4TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOLBRONZEBRONZE
61GUINTO, KYRUS NOAH CARANDANGGrade 4OUR LADY OF CAYSASAY ACADEMYBRONZEBRONZE
62HUANG, JANN DENISE CHENGGrade 4PHILIPPINE INSTITUTE OF QUEZON CITYBRONZEBRONZE
63JASTIVA, MARIEL ANTHONETTE CABALICGrade 4SPECIAL EDUCATION CENTER FOR THE GIFTEDBRONZEBRONZE
64JONDAYRAN, ZEKE FROY CARISMAGrade 5NOTRE DAME-SIENA SCHOOL OF MARBELBRONZEBRONZE
65LOZANO, VIVIEN SHANE NAVARROGrade 5PEMBO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BRONZEBRONZE
66MACHATE, NATALIE DANIELLE BARABATGrade 5COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN BI„ANBRONZEBRONZE
67MALABANAN,ALDRIN ATIENZAGrade 4MSA WHIZ KIDS ACADEMYBRONZEBRONZE
68MANGABAN, ALTHEAGrade 5DR. YANGA'S COLLEGES, INC.BRONZEBRONZE
69MENDOZA, ADRIAN JACE ALCOBAGrade 5LA MILAGROSA SCHOOL OF BATANGAS INC.BRONZEBRONZE
70OVIEDO, GIAN PAULO OYALESGrade 4TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOLBRONZEBRONZE
71PADAYAO, RAFAEL LAURENCEGrade 4SAN ANTONIO VILL. ELEM. SCHOOLBRONZEBRONZE
72PALIBINO, YSAAC BETHUEL ALEJOGrade 5BACACAY EAST CENTRAL SCHOOLBRONZEBRONZE
73PALISOC, ANDREA ZYRENE PARDOGrade 5BHC Educational Institution, Inc.BRONZEBRONZE
74PAMA, HANS KENZO UYGONGCOGrade 5HUA SIONG COLLEGE OF ILOILOBRONZEBRONZE
75PE„AFLOR, GAVIN JACOB AVERGONZADOGrade 4ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOLBRONZEBRONZE
76RODRIGUEZ JOAQUIN GABRIEL AHILLIONGrade 4ÊSAN BEDA COLLEGE ALABANGBRONZEBRONZE
77RODRIGUEZ, JOHN EULOGIO III SAYSONGrade 6DELA SALLE SANTIAGO ZOBEL SCHOOLBRONZEBRONZE
78ROMERO, PATRICIA MAE C.Grade 4UNIVERSITY OF PERPETUAL HELP SYSTEM DALTA LPBRONZEBRONZE
79SALAZAR, VICTORIA JOYCE RAMOSGrade 6NOTRE DAME OF GREATER MANILABRONZEBRONZE
80TRINIDAD, JANELLE DEL ROSARIOGrade 4COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN BINANBRONZEBRONZE
81VALBUENA, ALIJAH DALE SALAZARGrade 5Integrated Montessori Center GuadalupeBRONZEBRONZE
82VELASQUEZ, MONICA DANA MENDEZGrade 5ATENEO DE NAGA UNIVERSITYBRONZEBRONZE
83VILLAREAL, JOAQUIN ARTHUR PERUGrade 4SAN JUAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOLBRONZEBRONZE
84VILLONES, ZIDANE RED JANAGAPGrade 5MARYMOUNT PROFESSIONAL COLLEGESBRONZEBRONZE
85VIVA, ALYSSA KEZIAH HERIAGrade 4BUTUAN CITY SPED CENTERBRONZEBRONZE





Copyright 2008 Mathematics Trainers' Guild, Philippines. All Rights Reserved
Powered by Cid Systems Solution Services