More than 10 Filipino math wizards are ready than ever to cross the skyways to represent the Philippines and compete in the International Mathematics Competitions – Singapore which will be on August 2 – 5, 2019 in Singapore.
After the deliberation and screening of participants, the Committee on Training and Development has eventually come up with the list of Filipino math warriors from grades 5 and 6 who will bring the Philippine banner into the competition arena.
To be officially part of the Philippine team, the trainees whose names are listed below must send their confirmation of participation not later than Saturday, June 8, 2019. The form to be filled out can be obtained by clicking this link, 15th IMC Singapore Confirmation Form - GRADES 5 & 6
As soon as the person-in-charge receives the confirmation, he/she sends out the initial requirements for compliance.
For queries, you may contact the person-in-charge through their respective email addresses that correspond to your grade level:
For Grades 5 - 6 participants: imcsg2019.upper@mtgphil.org
These are the following students assigned to join in the 15th International Mathematics Competition (IMC) – Singapore:
NO | NAME | LEVEL | SCHOOL |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ALEGATA, MA. VANESSA | Gr. 5 | COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN-BIÃAN |
2 | ALFEREZ, MARLA GALAENA | Gr. 6 | MSA WHIZ KIDS ACADEMY |
3 | ALGENIO, CHRISTIAN XAVIER D | Gr. 6 | LAGUNA COLLEGE |
4 | ALICIAS, ELYSSIA PHOEBE G. | Gr. 6 | ST PAUL COLLEGE PASIG |
5 | ANG, ROBERT WILLIAM C. | Gr. 5 | XAVIER SCHOOL SAN JUAN |
6 | ARNESTO, SALVADOR JR. | Gr. 5 | HOPE CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL |
7 | BAIS, DAVE GABRIEL | Gr. 5 | CAA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
8 | BASOBAS, ALESSANDRA S. | Gr. 5 | KALALAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL-CENTER OF EXCELLENCE |
9 | BERANA, JERROLD KYLER V | Gr. 5 | CALAMBA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
10 | BERGANTIÃOS, AUDREY MARIELLE | Gr. 5 | COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN - BIÃAN |
11 | CAMPOS, MATEO SEBASTIAN, F. | Gr. 5 | ST. JOHN'S INSTITUTE - BACOLOD |
12 | CARAMBAS, RON CHELO M. | Gr. 6 | MORNING STAR MONTESSORI SCHOOL, INC. |
13 | CASTILLO, SETH LUKAS | Gr. 5 | CENTRO MONTESSORI |
14 | CHUA, LEON ISAAK L. | Gr. 6 | MOTHER GOOSE SPECIAL SCHOOL SYSTEM, INC. |
15 | CONTE, ADRYAN GABRIEL F. | Gr. 6 | MOTHER GOOSE SPECIAL SCHOOL SYSTEM, INC. |
16 | DE GUZMAN, RAE DERHICNEAL | Gr. 6 | SANTA IGNACIA NORTH CENTRAL ELEM. SCHOOL |
17 | DE VERA, KARL EMMANUEL B. | Gr. 5 | IMMACULATE CONCEPTION SCHOOL OF BALIUAG |
18 | DINGLASAN, THEODORE E. | Gr. 5 | ST. BRIDGET COLLEGE Batangas |
19 | DURAN, DANIELLE MARIA MIKAELLA C. | Gr. 6 | ST PAUL COLLEGE PASIG |
20 | ESPINO, JOHN WILLIAM M. | Gr. 6 | SANTA BARBARA CES |
21 | ESTRELLA, ZARESSIEL ADAH C. | Gr. 5 | BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC. |
22 | FRANCISCO, SEAN OMAR | Gr. 5 | COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN MAKATI |
23 | GAN, KASHIEU GABRIELLE L. | Gr. 5 | PACE ACADEMY |
24 | GELLIDO, JHOENICA | Gr. 5 | MOTHER GOOSE SPECIAL SCHOOL SYSTEM, INC. |
25 | GO, JULIANA ELISHA | Gr. 5 | TARLAC LIVING FAITH ACADEMY |
26 | GO, JUNKY XAVIER M. | Gr. 5 | PHILIPPINE CULTURAL COLLEGE - MAIN |
27 | GOH, ALEX GOHOCKAUN | Gr. 6 | DE LA SALLE SANTIAGO ZOBEL SCHOOL |
28 | GOMEZ, MARK JR., S. | Gr. 5 | TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL |
29 | GUINTO, KEANE MIKAH K. | Gr. 5 | S.V. MONTESSORI PUERTO PRINCESA CITY |
30 | GUINTO, KYRUS NOAH C. | Gr. 5 | OUR LADY OF CAYSASAY ACADEMY |
31 | GUMBAN, GIORGIO OTHELLO | Gr. 5 | ROSEVALE SCHOOL |
32 | Hong, Nash | Gr. 6 | Saint Jude Catholic School |
33 | Kaw, Jan Riley D.S. | Gr. 5 | Stonyhurst Southville International School |
34 | KIMWELL, ATHENA GABRIELLE | Gr. 6 | DE LA SALLE SANTIAGO ZOBEL SCHOOL |
35 | LAFORTEZA, EMMANUEL | Gr. 5 | MOTHER GOOSE SPECIAL SCHOOL SYSTEM, INC. |
36 | LAO, GABRIELLE DENISE D. | Gr. 5 | ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL |
37 | LEONCIO, FRANCHESCA CANARY A. | Gr. 5 | ST. MARY'S COLLEGE OF MEYCAUAYAN |
38 | LOBIEN, JUAN ALFONSO | Gr. 5 | SOUTHVILLE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL AND COLLEGES |
39 | LODRIGUITO, FLORENCE ALEXANDRA A. | Gr. 5 | COMEMBO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
40 | LOFAMIA, RHENSIS BENEDICT | Gr. 5 | JEAN BAPTISTE OF REIMS COLLEGE |
41 | LOZANO, VIVIEN SHANE N. | Gr. 6 | PEMBO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
42 | MARIANO, CHARLIZE GABRIELLE D. | Gr. 5 | COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN-BIÃAN |
43 | MAYAO, SEAN WAYNE C. | Gr. 6 | SILANGAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
44 | MERCADO, JOHN PAUL R. | Gr. 6 | LOURDES SCHOOL OF QC |
45 | MESIAS, FELINWRIGHT NIÃOKYLE | Gr. 5 | SALAMAN CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
46 | MIGUEL, JUSTIN JAY | Gr. 5 | FALCON SCHOOL |
47 | MILAN, ANGELICA S. | Gr. 5 | JESUS IS LORD COLLEGES FOUNDATION, INC. |
48 | NECESITO, SIL VENNXAE | Gr. 5 | SALAMAN CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
49 | Ong, Joyce Sophia | Gr. 5 | Jubilee Christian Academy |
50 | PAHUNANG, ALLAINAH JADE P. | Gr. 6 | COMEMBO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
51 | PALADA, JULIENE NISSI | Gr. 6 | BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC. |
52 | PEÃARANDA, ANTONIO RAUL L. | Gr. 6 | NOTRE DAME OF GREATER MANILA |
53 | PERALTA, AVA SAMANTHA S. | Gr. 5 | SHINING LIGHT ACADEMY |
54 | PERMEJO, JARREN F. | Gr. 6 | SILANGAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
55 | PORCIL, LEXINE A. | Gr. 5 | BUTUAN CITY SPED CENTER |
56 | REAL, MARC JANZEN N | Gr. 5 | DE CASTRO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
57 | REVENTAR, REX ALPHONSE | Gr. 6 | XAVIER SCHOOL NUVALI |
58 | RIMANDO, CHLOE AVI | Gr. 5 | BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC. |
59 | SALOMA, CODY ARRIS J. | Gr. 6 | EAST REMBO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
60 | SAMSON, SAMANTHA | Gr. 5 | MOTHER GOOSE SPECIAL SCHOOL SYSTEM, INC. |
61 | SAN GABRIEL, AUDREY CHARLIZE S. | Gr. 5 | OUR LADY OF THE HOLY ROSARY SCHOOL - GENTRIAS |
62 | SECO, KENNETH | Gr. 5 | PHIL. CULTURAL COLLEGE - MAIN |
63 | SUMALINOG, MARK JASON | Gr. 5 | MARIA MONTESSORI HOLY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL |
64 | Sze, Ralph Justin | Gr. 6 | ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL |
65 | TABERNILLA, TYRHONE JAMES Q. | Gr. 5 | ACADEMIA DE JULIA VICTORIA |
66 | TABIO, MIGUEL J. | Gr. 6 | INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL FOR BETTER BEGINNINGS |
67 | TAN, AARON MATTHEW G. | Gr. 6 | ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL |
68 | TIZON, GEORGE LEAN C. | Gr. 5 | R.P. CRUZ ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
69 | TO, FRANCINE REYNA CHAN | Gr. 6 | ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL |
70 | TORRES, VINCENT JOAQUIN I. | Gr. 5 | LOURDES SCHOOL OF QC |
71 | UBANDO, JEILA B. | Gr. 6 | MOTHER GOOSE SPECIAL SCHOOL SYSTEM, INC. |
72 | UY, REYHAN ALDRIC | Gr. 5 | ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL |
73 | VELASCO, JOSHUA MARI C. | Gr. 5 | STO.CRISTO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
74 | VELEZ, MIKHOS VINZON | Gr. 6 | ST. JOHN'S INSTITUTE - BACOLOD |
75 | VENTENILLA, NATALIE KAITLYN | Gr. 6 | COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN-BIÃAN |
76 | VILLANUEVA, DASHELL SEAN R. | Gr. 6 | MARIAN HIGH SCHOOL |
77 | VILLAREAL, JOAQUIN ARTHUR P. | Gr. 5 | SAN JUAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
78 | WONG, JAYCE PRESTON | Gr. 5 | ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL |
79 | Yu, David Curtis | Gr. 6 | Saint Jude Catholic School |
80 | YU, ETHAN GEOFFREY PAUNGAN | Gr. 5 | ACADEMIA DE JULIA VICTORIA |