Once again, the Filipino math wizards gained excellent results in their participation in the in the 15th International Mathematics Competition – Singapore held from August 2- 5, 2019.
The math contest drew more than a thousand math wizards from the following countries and territories: China, Hong Kong, India, Indonesia, Iran, Malaysia, Philippines, Singapore, Taiwan, Thailand and Vietnam.
The huge Philippine delegation walked away with 27 gold, 54 silver, 108 bronze medals plus 80 merit awards placing the country 2nd overall, next to China.
The head of the Philippine team was Mr. Felix Romy Triambulo, Schools Division Superintendent from Zamboanga City who gave a message during the prize presentation. Leading the different PH teams were Mr. Arvie Ubarro, Mr. Manuel Kotah, Mrs. Myrna Agtarap, and different center coordinators.
You can access photos of the 2019 IMC SG thru the fb page: Imcphp2019
The following is the complete lists of winners of gold, silver, bronze medals and merit awards.
No. | Name | Award | Level | School |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aquino, Ronaldvince Yrlwin T. | Gold | 7 | Manila Science High School |
2 | Araneta, Prince Jomarie R. | Gold | 4 | Philippine Academy Of Sakya |
3 | CHAN, DILLION KELLER C. | Gold | 7 | Uno High School |
4 | CHAN, VINCENT BENITO O. | Gold | 1 | ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL |
5 | CO, ADRIENNE GERALDINE T. | Gold | 4 | Immaculate Conception Academy |
6 | CONQUILLA, JOSSH WALTER D.Z. | Gold | 6 | SAINT MARYS COLLEGE OF MEYCAUAYAN |
7 | CRUZ, DANIEL DAVE A. | Gold | 10 | PASIG CITY SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL |
8 | DE VERA, KARL EMMANUEL B. | Gold | 5 | Immaculate Conception School of Baliuag |
9 | DILLA, GAVIN DAVID | Gold | 1 | Dasmarinas 2 Central School |
10 | DIMAUNAHAN, CHRISTIAN JOZEF R. | Gold | 9 | MAKATI SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL |
11 | ESPINO, MARY GRACE U. | Gold | 8 | PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL- SMC |
12 | HERNANDEZ, JADEN NATHAN TANKING | Gold | 3 | ST STEPHEN'S HIGH SCHOOL |
13 | INTINO, VREGIL ANNE SKYLER D. | Gold | 1 | Butuan city sped center |
14 | JABANES, JEFFREY JAN C. | Gold | 7 | Pangasinan Universal Institute |
15 | KIMWELL, ATHENA GABRIELLE A. | Gold | 6 | DE LA SALLE SANTIAGO ZOBEL SCHOOL |
16 | KWAN, SIGFRED KERWAYNE G. | Gold | 8 | Zamboanga Chong Hua High School |
17 | LIN, MIKE HENRY N. | Gold | 2 | LEYTE PROGRESSIVE HIGH SCHOOL |
18 | LOPINGCO, PETER JACOB E. | Gold | 2 | St. Johns Institute |
19 | MARIANO, CHARLIZE GABRIELLE D.L. | Gold | 5 | Colegio San Agustin Biñan |
20 | ORENSE, FRANCES JOY P. | Gold | 4 | TANGWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
21 | PAHUNANG, ALLAINAH JADE P. | Gold | 6 | COMEMBO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MAKATI |
22 | POH LEUNG, SHAUN LAWRENCE T. | Gold | 3 | ST STEPHEN'S HIGH SCHOOL |
23 | SALES, EPHRAIM V. | Gold | 10 | Sen. Rene Cayetano MSTHS |
24 | SARMIENTO, JUSTIN M. | Gold | 7 | MARCELO H. DEL PILAR NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL |
25 | UY, ROBERT HENRIK D. | Gold | 2 | ST. JOHN'S INSTITUTE - BACOLOD CITY |
26 | YAP, CHRISTOPHER JAMES C. | Gold | 7 | St. Johns Institute |
27 | YU, DAVID | Gold | 6 | Saint Jude Catholic School |
28 | ANCERO, RUZZELL RHYANN L. | Silver | 3 | Agusan del Sur Pilot Laboratory School |
29 | ANG, NATHAN JEREMY V. | Silver | 10 | De La Salle University Integrated School- Manila |
30 | BARRUGA, TREVOR ACHILLES D. | Silver | 3 | Maria Montessori Holy Christian School |
31 | CAÑAMO, ROVIC L. | Silver | 7 | Xavier School Nuvali |
32 | CARAMBAS, RON CHELO M. | Silver | 6 | Morning Star Montessori School, Inc.-Calamba City |
33 | CRUZ, GABRIEL ADRIAN E. | Silver | 8 | Valenzuela City School of Mathematics and Science |
34 | CUA, KAYE MONIQUE G. | Silver | 4 | PANGASINAN UNIVERSAL INSTITUTE |
35 | CUA, SHAUN JACOB T. | Silver | 4 | XAVIER SCHOOL SAN JUAN |
36 | DE LEON, IVAN YURI P. | Silver | 10 | Pasig City Science High School |
37 | DELA CRUZ, EUGENE U. | Silver | 8 | VALENZUELA CITY SCHOOL OF MATHEMATICS AND SCIENCE |
38 | DOMINGO, JOSE FRANCO D.G. | Silver | 4 | Xavier School Nuvali |
39 | ESTIVA, ERIK NATHAN | Silver | 3 | XAVIER SCHOOL NUVALI |
40 | GARCIA, LORENZO K. | Silver | 7 | PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL-WEST VISAYAS |
41 | GAW TE, HANS BENEDICT B. | Silver | 11 | Bacolod Tay Tung High School |
42 | GRIÑO, GIANPAOLO ADRIEL S. | Silver | 9 | MANILA SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL |
43 | GUINTO, KEANE MIKAH K. | Silver | 5 | Soledad Vasquez Montessori (SVM)- Puerto Princesa City |
44 | HINOSOLANGO, ZYRHENE D. | Silver | 2 | City Central School |
45 | INSIGNE, ALYSSA NICHOLE | Silver | 5 | PINAGLABANAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
46 | JACOB, AUDRIK L. | Silver | 4 | ST. Philomena Academy of Lipa, Inc |
47 | LADION, MIGUEL JUSTINO A. | Silver | 3 | PAREF Springdale School |
48 | LAFORTEZA, EMMANUEL JAMES V. | Silver | 5 | Mother Goose Special Schools System Inc |
49 | LOPEZ, ROCHESTER JOSHUA F. | Silver | 9 | Regional Science High School for Region 1 |
50 | LOPINGCO, CAITLIN E. | Silver | 3 | ST. JOHNS INSTITUTE |
51 | LOZANO, VIVIEN SHANE N. | Silver | 6 | PEMBO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MAKATI |
52 | LUMBRERAS, LEE JADEN V. | Silver | 2 | OUR LADY OF THE HOLY ROSARY SCHOOL - GENERAL TRIAS |
53 | MAGPANTAY, MIKA ANTONETTE F. | Silver | 4 | Colegio San Agustin - Makati |
54 | MAGPUSAO, DAVID JOHANN P. | Silver | 10 | IMUS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN |
55 | MENDOZA, MARK CHRISTIAN M. | Silver | 4 | SAMAR COLLEGES, INC. |
56 | MILAN, ANGELICA SANTIAGO | Silver | 5 | Jesus Is Lord Colleges Foundation, Inc. |
57 | NECESITO, SIL VENNXAE O. | Silver | 5 | SALAMAN CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
58 | Ng, Jared Cobe W. | Silver | 4 | Grace Christian College |
59 | ONGCHAN, PAUL ANDERSON C. | Silver | 2 | Chiang Kai Shek College |
60 | PELICANO, ZACH LEVI J. | Silver | 4 | WEST CITY EXCEPTIONAL TRAINING CENTER |
61 | RAYOS, VINZ PJ Z. | Silver | 4 | St. Bridget College |
62 | REAL, MARC JANZEN N. | Silver | 5 | DE CASTRO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
63 | RIBAYA, ROB CLERO C. | Silver | 9 | LIGAO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL |
64 | ROBANG , AMELIA S. | Silver | 2 | PAREF WOODROSE SCHOOL |
65 | ROBERTO, RONNIEL VINCENT P. | Silver | 8 | THE PENINSULA SCHOOL |
66 | San Gabriel, Audrey Charlize S.M. | Silver | 5 | Our Lady of the Holy Rosary School Gen.Trias Cavite |
67 | SEE, Ethan Bryan | Silver | 2 | Oro Christian Grace School |
68 | SIA, BENN JETHRO V. | Silver | 7 | Kong Hua School |
69 | SIACO, KATE DOMINIQUE K. | Silver | 4 | Saint Jude Catholic School |
70 | SIO, MEGAN MARIE B. | Silver | 8 | PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - WESTERN VISAYAS CAMPUS |
71 | SZE, CHAEL MATTHEW V. | Silver | 4 | Hope Christian High School |
72 | SZE, RALPH JUSTIN L. | Silver | 6 | ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL |
73 | TABERNILLA, TYRHONE JAMES Q. | Silver | 5 | Academia de Julia Victoria |
74 | Tan, Aaron Matthew G. | Silver | 6 | Philippine Science High School - MAIN CAMPUS |
75 | TAN, CHARLIZE CHUA | Silver | 11 | Immaculate Conception Academy |
76 | TAN, CHELSEA KRISTANNA L. | Silver | 4 | Davao christian high school |
77 | VALENCIA, ALESSANDRA GABRIELLE U. | Silver | 4 | IMMACULATE CONCEPTION ACADEMY |
78 | VILLAFUERTE, MATTHEW JAMES M. | Silver | 1 | Don Bosco Technical Institute - Makati |
79 | VILLAGOMEZ, JULIE IRISH P. | Silver | 10 | Sen. Rene Cayetano MSTHS |
80 | YAP, CHRISTIAN JACOB C. | Silver | 7 | St. Johns Institute |
81 | YEO, SEAN KENDRICK N. | Silver | 7 | Pace Academy |
82 | ABROJENA, ALLEN TOBEY MATEO C. | Bronze | 1 | DE LA SALLE SANTIAGO ZOBEL |
83 | AGUSTIN, MIA EVANNA A. | Bronze | 3 | PROJECT 6 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
84 | ALDAVE, LUCAS ANTOINE B. | Bronze | 1 | DE LA SALLE SANTIAGO ZOBEL SCHOOL |
85 | ALDEVERA CHARLEMAGNE III B. | Bronze | 8 | PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL SOUTHERN MINDANAO CAMPUS |
86 | ANG, EUNICE STEPHANIE G. | Bronze | 8 | Philippine Cultural College-Caloocan |
87 | ANG, MIA WILHELMINA C. | Bronze | 7 | PHilippine Science High School - Main Campus |
88 | ANG, ROBERT WILLIAM C. | Bronze | 5 | Xavier School San Juan |
89 | ARMARIO, IVAN JAY A. | Bronze | 8 | LIGAO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL |
90 | BALOPENOS JOANA NICOLE E. | Bronze | 4 | Special Education Integrated School for Exceptional Children |
91 | BASOBAS, ALESSANDRA S. | Bronze | 5 | KALALAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL-CENTER FOR EXCELLENCE |
92 | BATOCONG, STEPHANIE GLAIZE M. | Bronze | 1 | OUR LADY OF THE HOLY ROSARY SCHOOL |
93 | BAUTISTA, JOSHUA CLARKE M. | Bronze | 9 | Makati Science High School |
94 | BELANDRES, ROCELLE ANDREA S. | Bronze | 11 | De La Salle University Integrated SchoolManila |
95 | BELLEZA, RALPH UZZXYLL B. | Bronze | 7 | UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES HIGH SCHOOL IN ILOILO |
96 | BENITEZ, MACKY EMERSON P. | Bronze | 9 | St. Augustine's School |
97 | BUENVIAJE, VONN RYDEL P. | Bronze | 4 | Marist School |
98 | BUNYI, CHRISTIAN JOSEPH C. | Bronze | 8 | SAN BEDA COLLEGE ALABANG |
99 | BUSTOS, MARTIN LORENZO C. | Bronze | 9 | MOTHER GOOSE SPECIAL SCHOOL SYSTEM INC. |
100 | CABANTING, FRANCIS ERLUPH B. | Bronze | 9 | Manila Science High School |
101 | CABARLES, MARVEY T. | Bronze | 7 | Sen. Rene Cayetano MSTHS |
102 | CALICDAN, JOHN REMUS CORPUZ | Bronze | 4 | Mother Goose Special School System, Inc. |
103 | CAMPAÑANO, AUDREY JASMINE D.S. | Bronze | 4 | COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN MAKATI |
104 | CARAMBAS, MARICIER VILY M. | Bronze | 4 | Morning Star Montessori School, Inc.-Calamba City |
105 | CASTILLO, SETH L. | Bronze | 5 | Centro Montessori Internationale |
106 | CHAN HUAN, KEAN RAILEY F. | Bronze | 8 | Chiang Kai Shek College |
107 | CHAN, AYDEN KENZIE C. | Bronze | 5 | Uno High School |
108 | CHUA, GAVIN KEION | Bronze | 3 | PHILIPPINE CULTURAL COLLEGE |
109 | CO, KYLE XANDER F. | Bronze | 9 | BETHANY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL |
110 | CONSULTA, KRISTOFF NATHAN B. | Bronze | 6 | Pinaglabanan Elementary School |
111 | CORPUZ, SOPHIA CAZZANDRA P. | Bronze | 5 | JESUS IS LORD COLLEGES FOUNDATION INC. |
112 | CRUZ, CHARLENE TANEO | Bronze | 7 | Dagupan City National High School |
113 | DAMASCO, BEDRICH G. | Bronze | 9 | Ateneo de Iloilo- Santa Maria Catholic School |
114 | DELEÑA, YELENA MARIA N. | Bronze | 4 | COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN MAKATI |
115 | DIAZ, JOELLIANE ELISHAH G. | Bronze | 4 | Lanao Chung Hua School |
116 | DINEROS, JEROME A. | Bronze | 2 | AGOO KIDDIE SPECIAL SCHOOL |
117 | DORONILA, ALEXANDER R. | Bronze | 7 | TAGUIG SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL |
118 | DUMALE, MARCO ERAÑO A. | Bronze | 9 | De La Salle University Manila - Laguna Campus |
119 | DURAN, DANIELLE MARIA MIKAELLA C. | Bronze | 6 | St. Paul College, Pasig |
120 | ESTRELLA, ZARESSIEL ADAH C. | Bronze | 5 | BHC Educational Institution Inc. |
121 | EVANGELISTA, AUDREY DAWN C. | Bronze | 4 | Colegio San Agustin - Makati |
122 | FERNANDEZ, SHAN RENCIS R. | Bronze | 9 | Iloilo National High School- Special Science Class |
123 | FLORENDO, LIAM GRANT R. | Bronze | 4 | St. Paul College of Ilocos Sur |
124 | FLORENDO, LIV ABIGAIL R. | Bronze | 2 | St. Paul College of Ilocos Sur |
125 | FRANCISCO, SEAN OMAR P. | Bronze | 5 | COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN - MAKATI |
126 | GADIAZA, HAZEL MAE D.J. | Bronze | 11 | Santa Rosa Science and Technology High School |
127 | GAN, KASHIEU GABRIELLE L. | Bronze | 5 | PACE ACADEMY |
128 | GAN, MAIZE ASHER L. | Bronze | 3 | PACE ACADEMY |
129 | GANGAWAN, JAN IAN GREG M. | Bronze | 9 | Ligao National High School |
130 | GANTE, MARIANE SHANE R. | Bronze | 8 | San Beda College Alabang |
131 | GENOVATIN, ALEXIS GRIFF S. | Bronze | 7 | Philippine Science High School - Western Visayas Campus |
132 | GO, JULIANA ELISHA M. | Bronze | 5 | Tarlac Living Faith Academy |
133 | GO, JUNKY XAVIER M. | Bronze | 5 | Philippine Cultural College - main |
134 | GOH, ALEX GOHOCKAUN S. | Bronze | 6 | De La Salle Santiago Zobel School |
135 | GOMEZ, MICHAEL JEREMY C. | Bronze | 8 | PASIG CITY SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL |
136 | GRANADOS, JAN HERRICH M. | Bronze | 3 | OUR LADY OF THE HOLY ROSARY SCHOOL CAVITE |
137 | GUANGCO, DOUGLAS FREDERICK S. | Bronze | 9 | ZAMBOANGA CITY HIGH SCHOOL MAIN |
138 | GUANZON, GABRIEL ETHAN TROY C. | Bronze | 4 | COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN - MAKATI |
139 | GUTIERREZ, ANGELICA CHARLIZE S. | Bronze | 7 | Jesus Is Lord Colleges Foundation, Inc. |
140 | HONG, NASH ADRIEL S. | Bronze | 6 | SAINT JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL |
141 | KIMWELL, ALDRICH JOHAN A. | Bronze | 4 | DE LA SALLE SANTIAGO ZOBEL SCHOOL |
142 | KING, ELIZABETH JOANNE G. | Bronze | 4 | BETHANY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL |
143 | LAXAMANA, REIVIENNE JEI P. | Bronze | 9 | Santa Rosa Science and Technology High School |
144 | LEDESMA, YELENA BEATRIZ V. | Bronze | 4 | OUR LADY OF THE HOLY ROSARY SCHOOL-TANZA |
145 | LEE, SOPHIA FELICIA LEONORE K. | Bronze | 8 | UNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS - LEGAZPI |
146 | LEOSALA, NAZKA L. | Bronze | 11 | Taguig Science High School |
147 | LOBIEN, JUAN ALFONSO GUELAS | Bronze | 5 | Southville International School and Colleges |
148 | MALLILLIN, MARK ANDREI T. | Bronze | 10 | Taguig Science High School |
149 | MARQUEZ, MERLEONE R. | Bronze | 4 | MSA WHIZ KIDS ACADEMY, INC |
150 | Mayao, Sean Wayne C. | Bronze | 6 | Silangan Elementary School |
151 | MESIAS, FELINWRIGHT NINOKYLE A. | Bronze | 5 | SALAMAN CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
152 | MILANO, FRANCIS AARON S. | Bronze | 11 | Dr. Yanga's Colleges, Inc. |
153 | Montales, Celine Amanda R. | Bronze | 9 | Philippine Science High School - Main |
154 | MORALEDA, ZACH LORENZO P. | Bronze | 7 | ATENEO DE MANILA UNIVERSITY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL |
155 | NARCISO, PHILIP ANTHON F. | Bronze | 4 | DASMARINAS II CENTRAL SCHOOL |
156 | NOGOY, MARIAN NICOLE C. | Bronze | 10 | Philippine Science High School- Central Luzon Campus |
157 | ONG, JOHN ERICSON C. | Bronze | 7 | HOPE CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL |
158 | ONG, KELGIE ANDREW M. | Bronze | 10 | ATENEO DE MANILA SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL |
159 | ORTIZ, AUDRIC N. | Bronze | 10 | Taguig Science High School |
160 | PALOMARES, LEIGH PAULINE R. | Bronze | 4 | PHILIPPINE YUH CHIAU SCHOOL |
161 | PANGANIBAN, COLEEN ADRIANNE L. | Bronze | 9 | LAS PIÑAS CITY NATIONAL SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL |
162 | PELEGRINO, SAM ROBERTSON D. | Bronze | 11 | UPPER BICUTAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL |
163 | PERALTA, AVA SAMANTHA S. | Bronze | 5 | SHINING LIGHT ACADEMY |
164 | PERMEJO, JARREN F. | Bronze | 6 | SILANGAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
165 | PIALAGO, JEDEIAH TIMOTHY M. | Bronze | 1 | Divine Light Academy - Molino |
166 | POLICARPIO, PATRICK NIÑO B. | Bronze | 11 | FAR EASTERN UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL - MANILA |
167 | PRANGA, MARCUS G. | Bronze | 9 | PAREF-Westbridge School Inc. |
168 | QUINANAHAN, JAMIE BRIANNE N. | Bronze | 2 | Ateneo De Iloilo Santa Maria Catholic School |
169 | REGALARIO, JEREMIAH DANIEL A. | Bronze | 9 | Signal Village National High School |
170 | RODRIGUEZ, PAUL NIÑO Q. | Bronze | 9 | Child Development and Guidance Center |
171 | SANONE, LANCE GABRIEL C. | Bronze | 4 | PINAGLABANAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
172 | SARGADO, J IAH G. | Bronze | 8 | Philippine Science High School Western Visayas Campus |
173 | Seco, Kenneth V. | Bronze | 5 | Philippine Cultural College-Main |
174 | SION, SARAH ELISABETH M. | Bronze | 9 | IMMACULATE CONCEPTION SCHOOL OF BALIUAG |
175 | Sumalinog, Mark Jason | Bronze | 5 | Maria Montessori Holy Christian School Inc. |
176 | SY, KIM VALERIE CO | Bronze | 7 | St Jude Catholic School |
177 | TABADERO, MARC ANDREI C. | Bronze | 9 | Agoo Kiddie Special School |
178 | TANO, MAXENE GABRIELLE P. | Bronze | 4 | COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN-MAKATI |
179 | TEJADA, SOLOMON V. | Bronze | 9 | Dr. Yanga's Colleges |
180 | TO, FRANCINE REYNA C. | Bronze | 6 | SAINT JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL |
181 | TOLENTINO, RANDOLPH | Bronze | 9 | UCCP Magill Memorial School Incorporated REGION 4A - CALABARZON |
182 | UY, REYHAN ALDRIC S. | Bronze | 5 | SAINT JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL |
183 | VALDESPINA, CHRISTIAN BENEDICT D. | Bronze | 5 | Pinaglabanan Elementary School |
184 | VALENCIA, JAMES KENNETH C. | Bronze | 7 | REGIONAL SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL FOR REGION I |
185 | VELASCO, JOSHUA MARI C. | Bronze | 5 | Sto. Cristo Elementary School |
186 | VELEZ, MIKHOS VINZON C. | Bronze | 6 | St. Johns Institute |
187 | VILLAMIN, JAN NEAL ISAAC D.G. | Bronze | 9 | SANTA ROSA SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY HIGH SCHOOL |
188 | VINARAO, LEIRA MARI P. | Bronze | 10 | TAGUIG SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL |
189 | YANTO, RALPH RICHARD B. | Bronze | 9 | PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - BICOL REGION CAMPUS |
190 | ABDALLAH, JERA AALIYAH A. | Merit | 2 | Ateneo de Iloilo SMCS |
191 | AGUIRRE, JOSEF NASH D.L.A. | Merit | 4 | Pacita Complex 1 Elementary School |
192 | ALARCON, XIOMARA YEZIA C. | Merit | 6 | JESUS IS LORD COLLEGES FOUNDATION INC. |
193 | ALBA, MHERIEL ANN C. | Merit | 11 | Taguig Science High School |
194 | ALICIAS, ELYSSIA PHOEBE G. | Merit | 6 | ST. PAUL COLLEGE PASIG |
195 | ALICIAS, EUNICE PATRICIA G. | Merit | 9 | ST. PAUL COLLEGE PASIG |
196 | ARGUILLES, JADE ANDREY B. | Merit | 10 | TAGUIG SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL |
197 | ARTATES, R-JAHN RALF R. | Merit | 8 | LAGRO HIGH SCHOOL |
198 | BAIS, DAVE GABRIEL A. | Merit | 5 | CAA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - MAIN |
199 | BALBUENA, SHED B. | Merit | 11 | Upper Bicutan National Highschool |
200 | BARON, ADRIAN LOUISE GEGUIERA | Merit | 10 | Bacolod Trinity Christian School |
201 | BARSICA, JOHN LAURENCE D. | Merit | 5 | SAN PERFECTO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
202 | BARTOLOME III, RODOLFO G. | Merit | 10 | Jesus Is Lord Colleges Foundation |
203 | BATHAN, CHRISTIAN ED M. | Merit | 9 | Batangas Province Science High School |
204 | BELMONTE, ALVIN YMMANUEL A. | Merit | 4 | University of Saint Anthony |
205 | BLANCAFLOR, ANGELA YSABELLE E. | Merit | 2 | ATENEO DE ILOILO |
206 | CABAGUI, MARC NIVHRAIM L. | Merit | 11 | TAGUIG SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL |
207 | CABRERA, RHYTHM PAOLO L. | Merit | 11 | Sen. Rene Cayetano MSTHS |
208 | CACHA, JOHNDEL R. | Merit | 10 | Eduardo Barretto Sr. National High School |
209 | CAPULE, ELISHA JOHN C. | Merit | 3 | Cavite School of Life - Dasmariñas Campus |
210 | CHEN, SIYAN | Merit | 9 | International British Academy |
211 | CIONELO, LEOMER ALJOHN R. | Merit | 11 | Manila Science High School |
212 | CONCEJA, MARINEL B. | Merit | 11 | University of Saint Louis |
213 | CRUZ, RAYVER T. | Merit | 3 | West Central Elementary School 1 |
214 | DAVID, DANA ERYL R. | Merit | 8 | Ligao National High School |
215 | DIEGO,LOUISE SAVINICA R. | Merit | 10 | SIGNAL VILLAGE NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL |
216 | DIOSANA, JONNAR DANIELLE E. | Merit | 11 | Pasig City Science High School |
217 | DUFALE, KYLE ADOLF V. | Merit | 11 | Immaculate conception minor seminary |
218 | ESCOLAR, RACQUEL G. | Merit | 11 | Grace Christian College |
219 | FAJARDO, AVRIL WENDY C. | Merit | 9 | Sen. Rene Cayetano MSTHS |
220 | FLOIRENDO, JOHN IVAN B. | Merit | 4 | Emmanuel Christian School |
221 | FLORENDO, JAMES GERALD II R. | Merit | 5 | St. Paul College of Ilocos Sur |
222 | GARCIA, CATHERINE LOIS O. | Merit | 8 | Regional Science High School for Region 1 |
223 | GO, CZANDER VAUGHN WESLEY C. | Merit | 8 | Chiang Kai Shek College |
224 | GONZALES, KATHERINE DENISE D.L. | Merit | 10 | Jesus is Lord Colleges Foundation |
225 | GUMBAN, GIORGIO OTHELLO O. | Merit | 5 | Rosevale School |
226 | HALILI, DANIELLE B. | Merit | 11 | ATENEO DE MANILA UNIVERSITY |
227 | JIERDH MANRAJ | Merit | 4 | COLEGIO SAN AUGUSTIN BINAN SCHOOL |
228 | JORDAS, NHARDZ HARUCKA JHEN P. | Merit | 1 | OUR LADY OF THE HOLY ROSARY SCHOOL GEN TRIAS |
229 | JULONGBAYAN, JAYSON B. | Merit | 11 | Taguig Science High School |
230 | KIM, HYO SEONG L. | Merit | 8 | INTERNATIONAL BRITISH ACADEMY |
231 | LAPID, MIGUEL FRANCISCO P. | Merit | 3 | Polomolok Central Elementary School |
232 | LAZO, CRISANDRO ALLEN R. | Merit | 11 | Santa Rosa Science and Technology High School |
233 | LIM, JANNICA ALLISON S. | Merit | 9 | Zamboanga Chong Hua High School |
234 | LLENADO, MARIELLE ARIANE MANGUIAT | Merit | 11 | Ateneo de Manila University Senior High School |
235 | LODRIGUITO, FLORENCE ALEXANDRA A. | Merit | 5 | COMEMBO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
236 | LUYUN, GILL NICOLE A. | Merit | 11 | Sen. Rene Cayetano MSTHS |
237 | MAGRAMO, NEEL DAIMLER V. | Merit | 9 | TAGUIG SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL |
238 | MANAOIS, NIÑA ANGELINE P. | Merit | 8 | SAINT PAUL COLLEGE BALAYAN |
239 | MANINANG, ENIKA AUBREY A. | Merit | 11 | TAGUIG SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL |
240 | MARQUEZ, KENJIE P. | Merit | 11 | Taguig Science High School |
241 | MENDOZA, ANDREI IVERSON P. | Merit | 10 | REGIONAL SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL REGION 3 |
242 | MILLARES, SHERWIN JOHN D.M. | Merit | 8 | ATENEO DE NAGA UNIVERSITY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL |
243 | MORALLOS, KAZANDRA ALEXIS M. | Merit | 8 | SANTA ROSA SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY HIGH SCHOOL |
244 | MULDEZ, LINETH JULIA B. | Merit | 8 | Manila Science High School |
245 | PAGADORA, ELLIJAH EMMAR JOHN B. | Merit | 10 | SANTA ROSA SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY HIGH SCHOOL |
246 | PAVON, LHOREEN SOFIA S. | Merit | 8 | TOP ACHIEVERS PRIVATE SCHOOL, INCORPORATED |
247 | PE, DAPHNE LOIS L. | Merit | 3 | Pace Academy |
248 | PORCIL, LEXINE A. | Merit | 5 | BUTUAN CITY SPECIAL EDUCATION CENTER |
249 | RAMIREZ, JOSE ENRIQUE E. | Merit | 9 | Philippine Science High School - Bicol Region Campus |
250 | RAMOS, KENNETH IVAN B. | Merit | 11 | Sen. Rene Cayetano MSTHS |
251 | REYES, EDRIC LORE E. | Merit | 1 | International British Academy |
252 | REYES, HAZEL CARLA Z. | Merit | 10 | De La Salle University - Dasmariñas |
253 | RIMANDO, CHLOE AVI F. | Merit | 5 | BHC Educational Institution,Inc. |
254 | RIVERA, MARIA ANEZKA L. | Merit | 8 | La Immaculada Concepcion School |
255 | ROBERTO, ROI VICTOR P. | Merit | 9 | THE PENINSULA SCHOOL |
256 | ROSARIO, ANGEL ANTHONY I. | Merit | 11 | KINGFISHER SCHOOL OF BUSINESS AND FINANCE |
257 | SILVA, ALLEN CARTER J. | Merit | 10 | IMUS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN |
258 | SOLPICO, PRINCESS MARJORIE J. | Merit | 8 | Calamba City Science High School |
259 | TABABA, SOFIA NADINE D. | Merit | 9 | Sen. Rene Cayetano MSTHS |
260 | TABERDO, JOHN O. | Merit | 9 | UNIVERSITY OF SANTO. TOMAS JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL |
261 | TAN, CARL JERICHO CO | Merit | 10 | TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL |
262 | TENEZA, LAWRENCE PATRICK P. | Merit | 9 | PHILIPPINE YUH CHIAU SCHOOL |
263 | TORRES, VINCENT JOAQUIN I. | Merit | 5 | Lourdes School Quezon City |
264 | TUAZON, GHINEL JAMES G. | Merit | 11 | LA UNION NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL - SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL |
265 | ULDAMA, IZRA MYCA N. | Merit | 11 | Sen. Rene Cayetano MSTHS |
266 | VALENCIANO, ARIANNA FRANCESCA R. | Merit | 8 | St. Paul College Pasig |
267 | VILLAREAL,JOAQUIN ARTHUR P. | Merit | 5 | SAN JUAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
268 | WU DON KENDRICK A. | Merit | 3 | PHILIPPINE CULTURAL COLLEGE |
269 | YUTIG, MARIA LEIANNA J. | Merit | 9 | Philippine Science High School - Southern Mindanao Campus |