The Committee on Training and Development presents the names of possible participants to represent the Philippines in the
17th International Mathematics and Science (IMSO) for Primary School Students (Virtual Edition)
January 20- 24, 2021
Host Country – Indonesia
Participating countries: Brunei Darussalam, Bulgaria, China, India, Iran, Hong Kong, Kazakhstan, Laos, Lebanon, Malaysia, Mongolia, Netherlands, Philippines, Singapore, Sri Lanka, South Africa, South Korea, Thailand, Tajikistan, Taiwan, and Vietnam.
The official participants to the 2021 IMSO (Math and Science) whose names are indicated below, are advise to send your confirmation to: renarderic.chua@gmail.com. with the subject header 2021 IMSO official participant.
Deadline of Registration is on Wednesday, November 25, 2020.
Online training for both Mathematics and Science divisions will start on Saturday, November 28, 2020.
Mathematics
|
Name |
Grade Level |
School |
1 |
Ang, Ellison Matthew S. |
6 |
Saint Jude Catholic School |
2 |
Cua, Shaun Jacob Tan |
6 |
Xavier School - San Juan |
3 |
Fumera, Norton Ii Quintero |
6 |
Emmanuel Christian School |
4 |
Lao, Sebastian Alistair |
6 |
International School Manila |
5 |
Lomibao, Alexander Peter Benedict Pasic |
6 |
Ateneo De Manila Grade School |
6 |
Madrazo, Lance Gabriel Torion |
5 |
Zamboanga Chong Hua High School |
7 |
Milan, Joshua Quizon |
6 |
De La Salle Santiago Zobel School |
8 |
Poh Leung, Shaun Lawrence Tiong |
5 |
St Stephen'S High School |
9 |
Rayos, Vinz Pj Zara |
6 |
St. Bridget College, Batangas |
10 |
Siaco, Kate Dominique Kung |
6 |
Saint Jude Catholic School |
11 |
Tan, Chelsea Kristanna Lao |
6 |
Davao Christian High School |
12 |
Uy, Zion Skye Earl Carmelo Corpuz |
6 |
Ateneo De Manila Grade School |
Science
|
Name |
Grade Level |
School |
1 |
Buitizon, Giovanna Jaden |
6 |
St. Paul College Pasig |
2 |
Cabigting, Julianna Yasha |
6 |
St. Paul College Pasig |
3 |
Guanzon, Gabriel |
6 |
Colegio San Agustin - Makati |
4 |
Jabanes, Alexi Gail |
5 |
Immaculate Concepcion Academy |
5 |
Lopingco, Caitlin |
5 |
St. John's Institute-Bacolod |
6 |
Lugue, Aiyz Nathaniel |
6 |
Tarlac Montessori School |
7 |
Maximo, Julian Gabriel |
6 |
Colegio San Agustin - Binan |
8 |
Palomares, Leigh Pauline |
6 |
Philippine Yuh chiau School |
9 |
Racho, Jahdary |
6 |
SPED Integrated School for the Exceptional Children |
10 |
Sumogba, Heidrique Kristof |
6 |
Falcon School |
11 |
Uy, Darren Angelo |
6 |
Ateneo de Manila |
12 |
Vargas, Hans Emmanuel |
6 |
Ateneo de Zamboanga University Grade School |